Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-UDL) ASN WAG-5 (UDL-RNC)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 557 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between UDL/Andal Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

24 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -19:05-410.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#2!%%!%GGAGhoga 19:28-19:30-2m--120.23941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.7
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:45-19:46-1m1130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#4!%%!%PPTPirpainti 20:09-20:11-2m--150.35653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#5%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 20:20-20:22-2m2158.82939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#6%==%SBGSahibganj 20:53-20:58-5m1173.96940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 21:31-21:33-2m21111.63338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#8%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 22:03-22:07-4m21128.34436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#9%==%GMANGumani 22:17-22:19-2m21135.67030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#10/==/PKRPakur 22:35-22:37-2m21154.36737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#11/==/MRRMurarai 22:57-22:59-2m31176.54735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.4
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 23:20-23:22-2m21192.94746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#13/==/RPHRampurhat 23:40-23:55-15m11207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction 00:32-00:37-5m42234.96357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuri 00:55-00:56-1m22253.96272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.9
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar 01:29-01:30-1m22287.83087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4020.2
#17/==/UDLAndal Junction 02:10-02:30-20m52308.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj 02:39-02:40-1m22315.158100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 02:59-03:04-5m32333.448114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.3
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 04:17-04:22-5m52391.721236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh 05:00-05:02-2m12405.036198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.4
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 05:16-05:18-2m22413.438219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 05:43-05:45-2m12429.437227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.6
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 06:10-06:15-5m22445.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction 07:10-07:15-5m22497.442256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 08:40--52557.2-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site