Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (17:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 CBC rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    45 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

45 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -23:40-910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 23:57-23:59-2m2118.67085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KSFKhalispur 00:07-00:09-2m--228.06482mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#4/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 00:31-00:33-2m2251.23584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 00:44-00:46-2m1257.78083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#6%--%KSKheta Sarai 01:03-01:05-2m1280.54988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 01:18-01:20-2m1291.15890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8%--%MLPRMalipurX 01:46-01:48-2m12116.15792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 02:08-02:10-2m--2135.18492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#10!==!GGJGoshainGanj 02:26-02:28-2m--2157.46898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#11!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:56-02:58-2m--2189.12299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12|--|FDFaizabad Junction 03:17-03:22-5m--2196.172104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.1
#13!==!RDLRudauli 03:54-03:56-2m--2234.266109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#14!==!DYDDaryabadX 04:17-04:19-2m--2257.425116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3238.2
#15!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 05:51-05:53-2m12295.640123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#16/==/SFHSafedabad 06:04-06:06-2m--2303.040121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#17/==/JRRJugaurX 06:11-06:13-2m12306.353125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#18/--/MLMalhaurX 06:19-06:21-2m--2311.622122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:55-07:10-15m62323.933124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2614.4
#20/==/KKJKakoriX 07:36-07:38-2m--2338.374130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#21/==/MLDMalihabadX 07:46-07:48-2m--2348.254128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22/==/DILDilawarnagarX 07:54-07:56-2m--2353.666131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/RBDRahimabadXO 08:03-08:05-2m--2361.275131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#24/==/SANSandilaXO 08:14-08:16-2m22372.546134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#25/==/UTAUmar TaliX 08:23-08:25-2m--2377.963134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#26/==/DLQDalelnagarX 08:31-08:33-2m--2384.264135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 08:41-08:43-2m22392.758138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28/==/BGHBaghauliX 08:52-08:54-2m--2401.452141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#29/==/MSTMasit 09:02-09:04-2m--2408.350141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#30/==/KARKarna 09:13-09:15-2m--2415.849143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#31/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:27-09:29-2m12425.739145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#32/==/KUFKaurha 09:42-09:44-2m--2434.159148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#33/==/BEGBehtagokulX 09:53-09:55-2m--2443.048146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/TDPTodarpurX 10:03-10:05-2m--2449.464147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#35/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 10:13-10:15-2m--2457.947149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/AIGAlgawanX 10:23-10:25-2m--2464.264151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#37/==/KHKahiliyaX 10:33-10:35-2m--2472.77152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.4
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction 11:45-11:47-2m--2481.126157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur 12:05-12:10-5m32488.756157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/BTRABanthra 12:19-12:21-2m--2497.249154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#41/==/TLHTilhar 12:33-12:35-2m--2506.953161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#42/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 12:46-12:48-2m12516.745162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#43/==/BLPUBilpurXO 12:57-12:59-2m--2523.549163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#44/==/TSATisuaX 13:08-13:10-2m12530.851165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#45/==/PMRPitambarpurX 13:20-13:22-2m--2539.357170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#46/==/RYSRasuriyaX 13:32-13:34-2m12548.812174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5110.4
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction• 14:25--32559.2-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site