Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with two extra sleeper coaches, SE1 & SE2.
Tue May 30, 2017 (09:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 CBC rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    45 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near HRI/Hardoi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

45 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -23:40+3910.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 23:57+2223:59+212m2118.67085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KSFKhalispur 00:07+2500:09+242m--228.06482mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#4/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 00:31+2800:33+292m2251.23484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 00:44+3000:46+312m1257.68083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#6%--%KSKheta Sarai 01:03+3601:05+362m1280.34988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 01:18+3701:20+392m1291.05890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8%--%MLPRMalipurX 01:46+4001:48+402m12116.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 02:08+4002:10+412m--2134.98492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#10!==!GGJGoshainGanj 02:26+4702:28+472m--2157.26898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#11!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:56+5202:58+522m--2188.92299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 03:17+5503:22+565m--2196.072104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.1
#13!==!RDLRudauli 03:54+1:0103:56+1:012m--2234.166109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#14!==!DYDDaryabadX 04:17+1:0204:19+1:022m--2257.225116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3238.2
#15!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 05:51+1205:53+172m12295.540123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#16/==/SFHSafedabad 06:04+1806:06+172m--2302.840121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#17/==/JRRJugaurX 06:11-06:13-2m12306.253125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#18/--/MLMalhaurX 06:19+1606:21+172m--2311.522122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:55+1707:10+1215m62323.833124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2614.4
#20/==/KKJKakoriX 07:36+3707:38+402m22338.274130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#21/==/MLDMalihabadX 07:46+4207:48+512m22348.154128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22/==/DILDilawarnagarX 07:54+5207:56+522m22353.466131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/RBDRahimabadXO 08:03+5408:05+552m22361.175131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#24/==/SANSandilaXO 08:14+5708:16+582m22372.446134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/UTAUmar TaliX 08:23+5808:25+572m22377.763134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#26/==/DLQDalelnagarX 08:31+5808:33+1:032m22384.064135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 08:41+1:0408:43+1:042m22392.558138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28/==/BGHBaghauliX 08:52+1:0408:54+1:052m22401.352141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#29/==/MSTMasit 09:02+1:0509:04+1:062m22408.250141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#30/==/KARKarna 09:13+1:0509:15+1:062m22415.749143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#31/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:27+1:0509:29+1:082m12425.539145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#32/==/KUFKaurha 09:42+1:0509:44+1:052m22434.059148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#33/==/BEGBehtagokulX 09:53+1:0409:55+1:052m22442.848146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/TDPTodarpurX 10:03+1:0510:05+1:082m22449.364147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#35/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 10:13+1:0810:15+1:102m12457.847149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/AIGAlgawanX 10:23+1:0910:25+1:092m22464.064151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#37/==/KHKahiliyaX 10:33+1:0810:35+1:112m22472.67152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.4
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction 11:45+1911:47+242m--2480.926157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur 12:05+1812:10+185m32488.656157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/BTRABanthra 12:19+2312:21+252m22497.049154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#41/==/TLHTilhar 12:33+2512:35+252m--2506.853161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#42/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 12:46+2412:48+252m12516.545162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#43/==/BLPUBilpurXO 12:57+2612:59+272m--2523.349163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#44/==/TSATisuaX 13:08+2513:10+252m12530.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#45/==/PMRPitambarpurX 13:20+2613:22+272m--2539.257170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#46/==/RYSRasuriyaX 13:32+2713:34+282m12548.712174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5110.4
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction• 14:25+8-32559.1-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.