Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (17:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 CBC rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m    45 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near HRI/Hardoi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

45 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -23:40+4910.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 23:57+2323:59+222m2118.67085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#3/==/KSFKhalispur 00:07+2600:09+252m--228.06482mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#4/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 00:31+2800:33+282m2251.23484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#5%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 00:44+2900:46+302m1257.68083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#6%--%KSKheta Sarai 01:03+3901:05+392m1280.34988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#7%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 01:18+3901:20+422m1291.05890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8%--%MLPRMalipurX 01:46+4401:48+452m12116.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9%--%ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 02:08+4602:10+462m--2134.98492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#10!==!GGJGoshainGanj 02:26+5202:28+522m--2157.26898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#11!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 02:56+5802:58+1:012m--2188.92299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 03:17+1:0503:22+1:065m--2196.072104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.1
#13!==!RDLRudauli 03:54+1:1303:56+1:142m--2234.166109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#14!==!DYDDaryabadX 04:17+1:1804:19+1:192m--2257.225116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3238.2
#15!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 05:51+2605:53+322m12295.540123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#16/==/SFHSafedabad 06:04+3206:06+322m--2302.840121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#17/==/JRRJugaurX 06:11+1:3106:13+1:302m12306.253125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#18/--/MLMalhaurX 06:19+3206:21+342m--2311.522122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:55+3307:10+2815m62323.833124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2614.4
#20/==/KKJKakoriX 07:36+5107:38+562m22338.274130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#21/==/MLDMalihabadX 07:46+5907:48+1:082m22348.154128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22/==/DILDilawarnagarX 07:54+1:1007:56+1:102m22353.466131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#23/==/RBDRahimabadXO 08:03+1:1308:05+1:192m22361.175131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#24/==/SANSandilaXO 08:14+1:2208:16+1:242m22372.446134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/UTAUmar TaliX 08:23+1:2408:25+1:242m22377.763134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#26/==/DLQDalelnagarX 08:31+1:2508:33+1:332m22384.064135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 08:41+1:3408:43+1:362m22392.558138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28/==/BGHBaghauliX 08:52+1:3608:54+1:382m22401.352141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#29/==/MSTMasit 09:02+1:3809:04+1:432m22408.250141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#30/==/KARKarna 09:13+1:4309:15+1:452m22415.749143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#31/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:27+1:4509:29+1:492m12425.539145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#32/==/KUFKaurha 09:42+1:4409:44+1:442m22434.059148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#33/==/BEGBehtagokulX 09:53+1:4409:55+1:482m22442.848146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/TDPTodarpurX 10:03+1:4810:05+1:522m22449.364147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#35/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 10:13+1:5210:15+1:562m12457.847149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/AIGAlgawanX 10:23+1:5610:25+1:562m22464.064151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#37/==/KHKahiliyaX 10:33+1:5610:35+1:572m22472.67152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.4
#38/==/ROZARoza Junction 11:45+1:0111:47+1:092m--2480.926157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur 12:05+1:0412:10+1:025m32488.656157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#40/==/BTRABanthra 12:19+5012:21+512m22497.049154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#41/==/TLHTilhar 12:33+5112:35+512m--2506.853161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#42/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 12:46+5012:48+522m12516.545162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#43/==/BLPUBilpurXO 12:57+5212:59+542m--2523.349163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#44/==/TSATisuaX 13:08+5513:10+552m12530.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#45/==/PMRPitambarpurX 13:20+5913:22+1:032m--2539.257170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#46/==/RYSRasuriyaX 13:32+1:1013:34+1:092m12548.712174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5110.4
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction• 14:25+40-32559.1-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site