Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15112/Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express
وارانسی شہر - چھپرہ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी सिटी - छपरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BCY/Varanasi City --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at Mau Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017 https://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/indianrail-indian-railway-irctc-enquiry/293974
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Oct 29 2016 (18:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction is 22 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between SRNT/Sarnath and PPH/Pipri Dih
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BCYVaranasi City» -18:35+30110.06476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#2%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 19:05+5719:07+592m4131.95879mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3836.9
#3!%%!%DLRDullahapur 19:45+1:1219:47+1:122m1168.84580mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 20:15+1:0620:20+1:075m2,3189.83675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#5%==%IAAIndara Junction 20:33+1:0720:35+1:162m--197.67574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%RTPRatanpura 20:47+1:2220:49+1:252m11112.66172mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#7!%%!%RSRRasra 21:02+1:2721:04+1:282m21125.96272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#8!%%!%CHRChilkahar 21:15+1:3421:17+1:352m11137.34172mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#9!%%!%PEPPhephna JunctionX 21:33+1:3421:35+1:382m11148.22068mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#10!%%!%BUIBalliaX 22:05+1:3022:10+1:395m--1158.34465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#11%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 23:00+1:4023:02+1:442m--1195.43661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#12%--%CPRChhapra Junction• 23:50+39---1224.5-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site