Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1907462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033736-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
contrasted+hdr
Entry# 2235789-0

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
وارانسی - دہرادون عوام ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
restored to run with immediate effect from 17/03/2017
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (19:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 22h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 846 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between HRI/Hardoi and BE/Bareilly Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -08:25+2610.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3022.5
#2/==/SWPRSewapuri 08:55+1108:57+112m1122.56286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#3%==%PRFParsipurX 09:10+1509:12+182m--136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#4/==/BOYBhadohi 09:22+2109:24+212m2144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5/==/MOFMondh 09:32+2409:34+232m--152.66291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#6/==/SAWSuriawan 09:41+2709:43+282m--159.84893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#7%==%JNHJanghai Junction 10:02+3010:04+312m--175.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#8%--%BSEBadshahpur 10:22+3110:24+322m2191.73998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#9%--%GRXGauraX 10:43+3010:45+332m--1104.06798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10%--%DNDDandupurO 10:54+3610:56+372m11114.01799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#11%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 11:45+1811:50+275m11128.11897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#12%--%CILChilbila Junction 12:03+2612:05+262m--1132.087 NRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#13%--%ANTUAntu 12:19+3312:21+342m11152.336101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#14%--%MFLMisrauli 12:29+3612:31+372m11157.152105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!%%!%AMEAmethi 12:38+3912:40+402m--1163.162108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#16!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:53+4412:55+462m--1176.554113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17!%%!%JAISJais 13:15+4913:17+492m--1194.579116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#18!%%!%FTGFursatGanjX 13:25+5213:27+542m--1205.039119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 13:55+5014:03+498m21223.259116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#20!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 14:18+5314:20+532m11238.053121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#21!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 14:38+5214:40+522m21253.825124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.3
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 16:35+1516:45+1610m11301.144124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.3
#23/==/MLDMalihabad 17:18+3317:20+332m21325.481128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#24/==/SANSandila 17:38+3617:40+372m21349.764134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#25/==/BLMBalamau Junction 17:59+3718:01+372m21369.952138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#26/==/BGHBaghauli 18:11+3718:13+372m21378.669141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#27/==/HRIHardoiX 18:34+3918:36+422m11402.969145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.2
#28/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 19:04+3919:06+402m21435.150149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#29/==/ROZARoza Junction 19:34+3619:36+392m--1458.338157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 19:48+3719:53+405m31465.957157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.5
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 21:07+4021:12+435m--1536.474174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#32/==/RMURampur JunctionX 22:03+5722:05+1:032m--1599.522191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1527.2
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:20+3723:35+4015m21626.863196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#34/==/KNTKanth 00:03+4600:05+502m--2656.266219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#35/==/SEOSeohara 00:20+4900:22+522m--2672.864228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#36/==/DPRDhampur 00:35+5400:37+552m12686.563236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#37/==/NGGNagina 00:53+5700:55+582m--2703.236248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.4
#38/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 01:32+4301:35+443m12725.572268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#39/==/CNKChandokX 01:50+4701:52+472m12743.642256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/BLWBalawaliX 02:02+4502:04+452m--2750.651244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#41/==/RSIRaisiX 02:14+4502:16+452m--2759.135234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#42/==/LRJLaksar Junction 02:30+4102:35+415m32767.355238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#43%==%ATMOAithal 02:43+4502:45+452m12774.752244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#44%==%JWPJwalapurO 03:03+4703:05+472m12790.38291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#45%==%HWHaridwarOO 03:35+2804:10+2535m12794.224294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.2
#46/--/RWLRaiwala Junction 04:38+2204:40+242m12805.433355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#47/--/DWODoiwalaX 05:18+2105:20+312m12826.117485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#48/--/DDNDehradun• 06:30+9-42846.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site