Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1515924-0
Entry# 1898164-0
Entry# 1898164-0
Entry# 1325504-0

14203/Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express
وارانسی - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 18, 2014 (06:21PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:23) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
Loco
LKO PRABAL WDM#3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

12 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -16:20+28410.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 16:58+1:1317:00+1:142m2144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#3/==/SAWSuriawanX 17:15+1:1817:17+1:202m1159.85193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#4%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 17:35+1:1917:37+1:192m1175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#5!==!BSEBadshahpur 17:51+1:2117:53+1:212m2191.77498mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#6!==!DNDDandupur 18:11+1:2218:13+1:222m11114.05099mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#7!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 18:30+1:3318:32+1:382m11128.17597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#8!==!AMEAmethi 19:00+1:5119:02+1:532m11163.161108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#9!==!GNGGauriGanjX 19:15+1:5519:17+1:562m11176.467111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#10!==!KCJKasimpur 19:31-19:33-2m11192.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.2
#11!==!RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 20:03+2:1220:08+2:155m31223.263116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#12!==!HCPHarchandpur 20:22+2:1920:24+2:182m11237.973121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#13!==!BCNBachhrawan 20:37+2:2520:39+2:252m11253.831124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3147.3
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 22:10+2:20-91301.1-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site