Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1188927-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996303-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116643-0

18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
     वाराणसी - राँची एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Revised Timing from 20.7.2017. 2.Running with 3AC coach purely on temporary basis till 01.04.2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:45PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (20:31) by Jayashree
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ranchi Junction is 96 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  TW FS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 4
S  WT S
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

28 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -14:50+0610.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashiX 15:01+315:03+32m--15.42182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3712.7
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:40+315:50+610m--118.17384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#4/==/KMSKaramnasaX 16:18+1616:19+181m--152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#5/==/DGODurgautiX 16:32+1516:33+161m--163.56078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road 16:42+1516:43+161m--172.57480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#7/==/KTQKudra 17:01+1617:02+171m--194.87692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#8/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 17:22+2117:23+221m31120.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 17:40+2217:42+222m--1137.969113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 17:47+2717:48+291m--1143.763110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#11/==/ANHAnkorha 18:04+3418:05+351m--1160.617123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#12/==/BSYABarkisalaiya 18:14+3318:15+341m--1163.2120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#13/==/NBGNabinagar Road 18:23+3618:24+371m--1179.254140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 18:33+3718:34+391m--1187.357140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15/==/JPLJapla 18:42+3918:43+431m--1194.935149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 18:55+3918:56+401m--1201.955152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 19:09+3919:10+401m--1213.950156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#18/==/URDUntari RoadX 19:24+4019:25+411m--1225.518169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.5
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 20:20+820:30+1010m--1242.163190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj 21:02+1421:07+145m21275.465234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#21/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 21:32+1821:42+1410m--1302.771296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.4
#22/==/LTHRLateharX 22:16+1822:18+192m--1343.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#23/==/TORITori Junction 22:44+2522:46+262m11375.660516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#24/==/KLREKhalari 23:14+2923:16+312m--1403.746459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/RAYRay 23:25+3023:27+302m--1410.765442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.2
#26/==/PTRUPatratu 23:54+3723:59+425m--1439.914373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.3
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 01:15-201:35+120m--2458.232 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 01:45+401:50+45m12463.558 SERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29/--/MURIMuri Junction 02:45+602:50+85m--2516.542 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 04:15-2-42576.3-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site