Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 744144-0
Entry# 2078963-0

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Every Friday from 17th December 2016 till 17th February 2017.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (08:47PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:06) by Long leave
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 2.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah is 185 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    77 halts    Distance: 872 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 8
S TW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 

77 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -08:40+2410.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:35-309:50+315m--118.14684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaX 10:14+610:16+122m--136.48782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania 10:34+2010:36+222m--162.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 10:49+2910:54+295m2175.83671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura 11:07+2611:09+272m--183.75468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar 11:18+2611:20+292m--191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausa 11:29+3011:31+362m--1101.13568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarO 11:50+3411:52+382m11112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon 12:03+4612:05+452m--1128.46570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj 12:12+4612:14+532m--1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 12:20+5812:22+1:002m--1144.38869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahi 12:28+1:0212:30+1:022m--1153.25167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX 12:37+1:0512:39+1:102m--1159.17767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX 12:48+1:1312:50+1:202m--1170.65965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 13:00+1:2313:05+1:235m11180.58563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulhariaX 13:12+1:2913:14+1:392m--1190.42261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwar 13:24+013:26+02m11194.14966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/PAILPali AX 13:29+1:3713:31+1:372m--1196.55163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta 13:38+1:3813:40+1:402m11202.54563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX 13:46-13:48-2m--1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO 13:55+1:4613:57+1:522m--1214.1761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+1:1315:00+1:1710m1,21219.85659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO 15:04+1:2115:06+1:272m21223.6758mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 15:55+5916:05+1:0610m2,31229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 16:12+1:0116:14+1:032m41232.15155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 16:19+1:1616:21+1:182m11236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:30+1:1716:32+1:182m11239.43558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:53+1:1816:55+1:212m21251.65253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas BighaX 17:01-17:03-2m--1256.84951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropurX 17:07+1:2317:09+1:272m--1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX 17:16+1:3017:18+1:372m--1265.94552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:30+1:3817:32+1:442m--1274.99053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola 17:38+1:4517:40+1:462m--1283.96852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh 17:48+1:5117:50+1:532m--1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhXO 18:00+1:5218:02+1:532m--1303.21051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX 18:51+1:0918:53+1:142m--1311.43748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama 19:05+1:1619:10+1:145m11318.76148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:18+1:1919:20+1:192m11326.84550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX 19:33+1:2019:35+1:222m--1336.57047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:48+1:4019:50+1:412m11351.6152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:45+5320:55+5310m51352.96054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43%==%KJHKajra 21:11+1:0621:13+1:052m--1368.84851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur 21:22+1:0621:24+1:062m--1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45%==%DRHDharhara 21:35+1:0721:37+1:062m--1386.23151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 22:00+1:0622:10+1:0810m--1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.2
#47!%%!%RPURRatanpur 22:18+1:1222:20+1:112m--1404.24146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#48%==%BUPBariarpur 22:27+1:1022:29+1:102m--1409.15443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#49%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:49+1:0822:51+1:082m11427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#50%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:04+1:0523:06+1:052m--1437.23839mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#51%==%NATNathnagar 23:22+1:0523:24+1:052m--1447.21548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#52%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:40+5923:55+5915m21451.15650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#53!%%!%SBOSabaurX 00:03+1:0200:05+1:022m--2458.64541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#54!%%!%GGAGhogaX 00:22+1:0400:24+1:052m--2471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#55!%%!%EKCEkchari 00:32+1:0400:34+1:042m12476.91835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 00:48+1:0100:50+1:012m12481.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 01:10+1:0301:12+1:042m--2492.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti 01:23+5801:25+582m--2501.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#59%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 01:34+1:0001:36+592m32509.92839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.1
#60%==%SBGSahibganj 02:08+4902:13+555m12525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#61%==%TLJTaljhari 02:36+5502:38+542m--2553.14438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#62%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 02:51+5302:53+522m22562.72438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#63%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 03:35+3703:40+435m22579.46536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#64%==%KLPKotalpukur 03:53+5203:55+522m12593.46540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%PKRPakurX 04:06+1:0104:08+1:012m22605.44237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#66%==%RJGRajgramX 04:23+1:0104:25+1:012m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#67%==%MRRMuraraiX 04:42+1:0404:44+1:042m22627.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#68%==%CTRChatraX 04:52+1:0604:54+1:062m22635.34842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#69%==%NHTNalhati Junction 05:05+1:0105:07+1:032m22644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.1
#70/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:39+5805:54+5115m12658.16841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#71/==/MLVMallarpur 06:05+1:0106:07+1:002m--2670.64847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#72/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:26+5806:28+592m42686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#73/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:39+5506:41+542m22699.24547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2619.4
#74/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 07:07+5507:12+535m22718.67155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#75/==/GKHGuskaraX 07:28+5207:30+522m12737.73240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.7
#76/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 08:32+4508:56+3424m--2770.36837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.6
#77/==/DAKEDakhineswar 10:14-10:16-2m22858.9268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.4
#78/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:38-10:40-2m42868.3148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#79/==/SDAHSealdah• 10:55+34-82871.9-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site