Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163365-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1281154-0

14227/Varuna Express
     वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa for rupees...
more...
10
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Brand new deen-dayalu rake
Mon Nov 21, 2016 (11:09PM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (11:16) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
24227/24228 Varuna Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
 M  T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 7
 M  T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -04:45+24510.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpurX 05:02+3905:04+402m--118.67785mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#3/==/JLLJalalGanjX 05:20+4205:22+412m1139.24887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2318.5
#4/==/JOPJaunpur City 05:45+4505:47+452m1157.78385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#5/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 06:07+4706:09+462m2185.55692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#6%==%KEPRKoiripurX 06:29+4606:31+452m11104.26197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#7%==%LBALambhuaX 06:48+4906:50+482m11121.56397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#8/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 07:11+5607:13+562m11143.47998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#9/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 07:37+5707:39+562m11174.981105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#10%==%NHHNihalgarhX 07:53+1:0007:55+1:002m11193.872108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh 08:22+1:0608:24+1:062m11226.140116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2656.8
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 09:50+51-71282.8-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site