Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1281154-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163365-4

14228/Varuna Express
     वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa for rupees 10
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs with Brand new deen-dayalu GS coaches
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (07:16PM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (11:15) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
24227/24228 varuna express
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T  
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 8
 M  T  
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

10 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -17:50+2310.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1256.8
#2%==%HGHHaidergarh 19:02+619:04+112m1156.867116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh 19:33+1919:35+192m1189.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#4/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 19:51+3119:53+302m11107.963105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#5/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 20:23+3020:25+302m21139.47798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#6/==/LBALambhuaX 20:42+3620:44+352m11161.44397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#7/==/KEPRKoiripur 21:08+3121:10+322m11178.65997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.7
#8/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 21:29+3421:31+332m11197.38892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.8
#9/==/JOPJaunpur City 21:50+3921:52+392m11225.14885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#10/==/JLLJalalGanj 22:15+3522:17+352m11243.64487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#11/==/BTPBabatpur 22:45+2222:47+212m--1264.22685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4318.6
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 23:30+11-81282.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site