Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06917/Vasco da gama Nagapattinam Special
     वास्को डा गामा नागपट्टिनम स्पेशल

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> NGT/Nagappattinam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended for seven more trips. T.No.0675 Vasco-da-Gama – Nagapattinam weekly special will leave Vasco-da-Gama at 19.10 hrs. on 06.12.2010 to 17.01.2011 (Mondays) and arrive...
more...
Nagapattinam at 19.15 hrs. the next day. Related News Article. Entry# 10826 Train No 0675 Vasco-da-Gama-Nagapattinam weekly special train will leave Vasco-da-Gama station at 7.10 p.m. on Mondays (from December 6 to January 17, 2011) and reach Nagapattinam at 7.15 p.m. on Tuesdays. Related News Article. Entry# 10587
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (09:55PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Nagappattinam Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1115 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# --
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction 

25 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Nagappattinam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -19:10---10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction 19:45-19:55-10m--124.6579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#3|--|CNOCanacona 20:30-20:32-2m--157.6745mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#4|--|KAWRKarwar 20:54-20:56-2m--184.86811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.1
#5|--|KTKumta 21:45-21:47-2m--1139.96722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4954.8
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal 22:36-22:38-2m--1194.87015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.7
#7|--|KUDAKundapura 23:20-23:22-2m--1243.42414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#8|--|UDUdupi 00:42-00:44-2m--2275.45518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.8
#9|--|SLSurathkal 01:30-01:32-2m12317.32922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4320.6
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 02:15-02:25-10m--2337.95924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#11%==%KGQKasaragod 03:13-03:15-2m--2385.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#12/==/PAYPayyanur 03:58-04:00-2m--2437.4459mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 04:45-04:50-5m--2471.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#14/==/TLYThalassery 05:08-05:10-2m--2491.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#15/==/BDJVadakara 05:28-05:30-2m--2513.86210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.3
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 06:15-06:20-5m--2560.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#17/==/TIRTirur 07:03-07:05-2m--2601.3429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:10-08:30-20m--2646.35926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 09:15-09:20-5m--2690.54581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 10:35-10:40-5m--2746.280417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#21/==/TUPTiruppur 11:18-11:20-2m--2796.750306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#22/==/EDErode Junction 12:20-12:25-5m--2846.952174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1564.9
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction 13:40-13:45-5m--2911.857120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2076.2
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 15:05-15:30-25m--2988.05085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#25!==!TJThanjavur Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--21037.75463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#26|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 17:35-17:50-15m--21091.81613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2523.3
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction• 19:15----21115.1-7mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site