Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722585-0

17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
वास्को द गामा - यशवंतपूर एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 09, 2015 (03:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Monday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express; Rake 2: (Saturday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -20:45+4110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:20+1621:25+175m2124.6819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#3!==!SVMKudchade 21:36+2721:38+272m1139.54112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.4
#4!==!QLMKulem 22:05+2622:10+335m2157.92677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 23:10+2923:15+305m--184.164588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction 23:38+3923:40+392m--1108.546643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.4
#7!==!LWRAlnavar JunctionX 00:24+3700:25+371m--2141.952567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.2
#8!==!DWRDharwad 01:08+3201:10+312m--2179.120732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 02:10+202:20+2310m--2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.2
#10!==!HVRHaveriX 03:33+1403:35+172m--2274.257558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#11!==!RNRRanibennurX 04:09+3004:10+331m--2306.842582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#12!==!HRRHariharX 04:43+2704:45+282m--2330.133553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#13!==!DVGDavangereX 05:08+2205:10+232m12342.978597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28114.7
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction 06:38+3006:40+292m--2457.650802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.4
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction 07:35+1407:40+235m--2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3825.4
#16!==!TTRTiptur 08:18+2608:20+302m--2528.555859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1870.9
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 09:38+3509:40+362m12599.337826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.1
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 11:25+1-52663.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site