Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933732-1

19657⇒19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nothing avl on board. . pls carry food & enough water.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 28.2.17 ex INDB
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:24PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Udaipur City is 58 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -07:30+7610.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 08:21+2808:23+292m2138.839540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 09:25+1609:35+1610m4179.351493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 10:40+310:42+132m31134.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrodXO 10:53+1710:55+172m--1148.528498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0027.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:55-212:30+1135m--1176.259495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#7|--|JAOJaora 13:04+2013:06+222m11209.444476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.2
#8|--|MDSMandsor 14:16+1014:18+192m--1260.660436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#9|--|PIPPiplia 14:34+2114:36+222m11276.548472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.3
#10|--|NMHNimachX 15:18+1515:20+212m--1309.748491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#11|--|JWOJawad Road 15:40+1815:42+192m--1325.970462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#12|--|NBHNimbahera 15:51+2215:53+222m11336.437441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.1
#13|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 16:40+716:50+1110m11365.551404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#14%--%KINKapasan 17:31+1817:33+182m11400.577459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15%--%FANFatehnagar 17:51+2217:53+292m11423.680494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#16%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 18:03+3018:05+302m21436.940501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.3
#17%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 19:02+1619:04+172m11475.223566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#18!--!UDZUdaipur City• 19:15+16-11479.4-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site