Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1129350-0

16302/Venad Express
വേണാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेणाड़ एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Cutlet samosa vada coffee ☕ tea 🍵
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (20:20) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 PC
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Shoranur Junction is 14 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -05:00+1110.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 05:04+005:05+01m212.68319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 05:24+005:25+01m2128.73819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX 05:30+705:31+71m2131.95517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 05:41+905:42+91m1141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 05:52+1205:53+121m2152.210618mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.6
#7/==/MYYMayyanadX 05:55+1405:56+141m--155.73121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:178.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 06:13+906:15+102m2164.67316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 06:31+1606:32+161m--184.16718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli 06:39+2206:40+221m1191.94513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 06:58+1907:00+192m--1105.55111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 07:09+2007:10+211m11113.29412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#13/==/CYNCheriyanadX 07:14-07:15-1m--1119.57520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#14/==/CNGRChengannur 07:20+2807:21+281m31125.75413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 07:31+3007:32+301m21134.84722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#16%==%CGYChanganasseryX 07:42+3107:43+321m21142.7568mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#17%==%KTYMKottayamX 08:02+3808:05+423m21160.55318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#18%==%ETMEttumanurX 08:17+4508:18+501m11171.15430mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#19/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 08:41+5208:42+521m--1191.73616mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3219.1
#20/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 09:14+4009:15+401m21210.8145mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:409.4
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 09:55+2010:05+2410m11220.2193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 10:13+2710:15+272m11222.8609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 10:32+3010:34+302m31239.76114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#24/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 10:43+3110:44+321m--1248.8-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.1
#25/==/DINRDivine NagarX 10:49+2710:50+271m21261.93612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy 10:54+4010:55+401m21264.34612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 11:03+4211:04+421m--1270.47118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:24+4811:26+482m21294.2443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#29/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:49+4511:50+451m21311.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#30/--/SRRShoranur Junction• 12:50+12-51327.3-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.