Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915053-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915053-1
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2135655-0

12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CTO/Chittoor --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Inaugural Run
Tue May 20, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:40AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chittoor and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 14 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 708 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between TU/Tadipatri and GY/Gooty Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CTO/Chittoor 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

22 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CTOChittoor» -17:30+2310.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 17:54+817:55+81m1130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.9
#3/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 18:30+1518:35+205m1171.930152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:55+2719:00+395m1181.863116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#5/==/KOUKoduru 19:39+4119:40+411m21122.788198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalliX 19:49+4819:50+491m--1135.964191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX 20:09+5020:10+501m--1156.333145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#8/==/NRENandalurX 20:29+4520:30+451m--1166.864145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#9/==/HXKadapa 21:08+4321:10+432m31207.359144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram 21:34+4121:35+411m--1231.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 21:48+4621:50+452m--1246.451170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 22:09+4522:10+451m--1262.659194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#13/==/KDPKondapuram 22:34+4222:35+431m21286.373226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatriX 22:58+4523:00+442m21314.360242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.2
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 23:48+4523:50+482m21362.539370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#16%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 01:15+4201:20+385m22417.768425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 02:08+3902:10+402m--2471.858293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.4
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction 03:07+3903:08+401m--2527.259328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road 03:30+4003:31+411m--2548.975328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4353.6
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 04:14+4704:16+472m22602.571515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#21!==!JCLJadcherla 04:31+4904:32+491m22620.278543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#22!==!SHNRShadnagar 05:00+5105:01+511m--2656.675650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#23!==!URUmdanagarX 05:26+5005:27+501m--2688.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.5
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 06:20+14-22708.4-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site