Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1069690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1638135-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106659-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121724-1

12333/Vibhuti Express
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     बिभूति एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ALY/Allahabad City

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 28, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order, no on-board catering was available for dinner...
more...
when I boarded 12333 on the night of 28 September, 2016, hoping to have catering service. We had to spend the night eating cakes that we had brought for the next day's breakfast. I was travelling 2AC.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt provided at Gahmar for 6 months w.e.f 2/12/2016 Refer to blog #2068688
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (12:04PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (01:11) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
AB1
 16
AB2
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City is 82 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALY/Allahabad City 

28 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:00+81010.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 21:06+1521:11+145m1194.67537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 22:02+2222:04+222m31158.18876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:33+3022:38+305m41200.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:01+3923:03+392m31225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 23:42+4323:44+442m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:09+4100:14+395m12311.142270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:17+4001:22+405m32355.486142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:59+5902:01+592m--2408.75454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#10/==/MKAMokama 02:39+1:0402:41+1:052m32442.89148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#11/==/BARHBarh 02:58+1:1003:00+1:102m32468.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m--2486.710053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.3
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction 03:32+1:3103:34+1:312m--2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.1
#14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:25+1:1904:35+1:2210m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapur 04:50+1:3504:52+1:362m32541.89459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#16/==/BTABihtaX 05:03+1:4305:05+1:432m22559.16963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 05:24+1:4905:26+1:502m22581.19263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#18/==/BEABihiyaX 05:40+1:5505:41+1:561m--2602.57467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 05:53+1:5805:54+2:011m--2617.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 06:07+2:0106:08+2:031m--2633.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#21/==/BXRBuxar 06:24+2:0506:26+2:062m22649.58167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#22/==/GMRGahmarX 06:41+2:0906:43+2:092m--2669.79668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 06:53+2:1306:55+2:132m22685.89071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#24/==/ZNAZamania 07:04+2:1507:06+2:142m--2699.23576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:22+1:4108:42+1:4620m32743.52484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX 09:14+1:5609:15+1:571m--2756.22282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 09:30+1:4509:40+1:4510m12761.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#28!%%!%MUVManduadihX 09:49+2:0109:50+2:051m12765.17980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5268.7
#29!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadX 10:42+2:0810:43+2:091m12833.83892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1749.4
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City• 12:00+1:59-12883.2-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site