Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1862382-0
Entry# 1862382-0

57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಬೋಲಾರಮ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / బీజాపూర్ - బొల్లారం పాసెంజర్     विजयपुर-बोलारम पैसेंजर

BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) --> BMO/Bolarum

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:39PM)
Updated: Jan 18 2017 (22:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM 2/3A/3D or WDG 3A.
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bolarum is 30 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    58 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMO/Bolarum 

58 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bolarum

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)» -18:30+8210.065597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 18:47+1018:48+101m1118.596516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 18:54-18:55-1m--128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal 19:04+1319:05+131m1137.144514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgi 19:14-19:15-1m1143.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 19:24+1019:25+111m1150.869490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan 19:34+1219:35+121m1161.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur 19:44-19:45-1m1166.553428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal 19:54+919:55+101m1174.5111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge 19:59-20:00-1m1181.928453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#11|==|SURSolapurX↵¶ 21:00+2221:15+4515m41109.842461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 21:25+4921:26+511m--1116.854476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#13|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 21:35+5121:37+532m--1124.956473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#14|==|TLTTilati 21:47+5521:48+1:051m--1134.241454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX 22:04+1:0322:05+1:051m--1145.335456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#16!==!NGSNagansur 22:14+1:0422:15+1:071m--1150.652486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#17!==!BOTBoroti 22:25+1:0722:26+1:131m--1159.264467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#18!==!DUDDudhani 22:39+1:1422:40+1:171m11173.141457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#19!==!KUIKulaliX 22:54+1:1422:55+1:161m--1182.742456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road 23:14+1:1623:15+1:201m--1196.142445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#21!==!HHDHunsihadgil 23:24+1:1923:25+1:211m--1202.464479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#22!==!SVGSawalgi 23:32+1:2223:33+1:281m--1209.846462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#23!==!GRGulbarga 23:50+1:2423:55+1:225m21222.837458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#24%==%HQRHirenanduru 00:09+1:2100:10+1:211m--2231.375469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#25%==%MRMarturX 00:16+1:2200:17+1:261m--2238.952427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#26%==%SDBShahabadXO 00:29+1:2400:30+1:291m22249.36404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:4010.2
#27%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 02:10+1602:20+2210m42259.528432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.4
#28/==/SUHSulehalliX 02:40+2402:41+271m12268.952447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#29/==/CTChittapur 02:48+2702:49+271m--2274.958428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 02:59+2903:00+291m12284.673432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#31/==/SEMSedam 03:10+3003:11+311m--2296.855420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#32/==/KQTKurgunta 03:20+2803:21+281m--2305.151421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#33/==/NAWNawandgi 03:30+2803:31+281m--2312.767438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#34/==/MVHMantatti 03:39+3003:40+351m--2321.652443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#35/==/TDUTandur 03:50+3903:52+392m12330.234458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#36/==/RMYRukmapur 04:11+3304:12+341m--2340.951466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#37/==/DRRDharur 04:23+3204:24+331m--2350.253513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#38/==/MWYMailaram 04:31-04:32-1m--2356.450547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#39/==/GDQGodamgura 04:40+3304:41+371m--2363.123590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#40/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionO 05:05+2705:10+345m12372.170632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#41/==/CTFChitgiddaO 05:19+3605:20+421m--2382.614606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:296.9
#42/==/GGDGullaguda 05:49+2305:50+401m--2389.541599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#43/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 05:59-06:00-1m--2395.736582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44/==/SKPShankarpalli 06:09+3906:10+461m12401.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#45/==/NPLNagalapalliXO 06:19+3706:20+401m12411.931563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#46/==/LPILingampalli 06:39+3306:40+351m22421.635561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#47/==/HFZHafizpetX 06:49+4006:50+401m12426.960590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/SNFSanathnagar 06:59+1:1007:00+1:101m12435.918548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpetXO 07:13+1907:15+192m12439.96529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:454.9
#50/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:00+1008:05+115m--2444.731539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#51/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 08:10-08:11-1m--2447.330538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#52/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 08:13+808:14+81m32448.326534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#53/==/DYEDayanand NagarX 08:16-08:17-1m--2449.141540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#54/==/SFXSafilgudaX 08:18-08:19-1m--2449.835544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#55%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 08:22-08:23-1m--2451.633562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#56%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 08:25-08:26-1m--2452.683570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#57%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 08:27+808:28+81m32454.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#58%==%ALWAlwal 08:31-08:32-1m--2455.289580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#59%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 08:33-08:34-1m--2456.79580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:111.7
#60!==!BMOBolarum• 08:45+6-12458.5-596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site