Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 386407-0

57278/Vijayawada Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ బిట్రగుంట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा बिट्रगुंटा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:27PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:57) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57202, 57203, 57207; 57208, 57209; 57210, 57216; 57217, 57218, 57219, 57220, 57278, 57280, 57285, 57286, 57298 has RSA. (Train names sorted). Original update by Sudarshan**
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTTR/Bitragunta 

32 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -18:15+15310.02526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX 18:27+2118:28+231m--14.93821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukondaX 18:33-18:34-1m118.14722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 18:39+2418:40+241m1112.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur 18:45-18:46-1m1115.96919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggirala 18:51+2718:52+291m1121.64516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalurX 18:57+018:58+01m1125.47415mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 19:03+2919:04+321m3131.55816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#9/==/TSRTsunduruX 19:16+3619:17+361m1143.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#10/==/MDKUModukuruX 19:23-19:24-1m1146.65210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 19:32+3619:33+391m1153.5439mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaram 19:40-19:41-1m1158.5687mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#13/==/APLAppikatlaX 19:47+4019:48+401m1165.3536mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#14/==/BPPBapatlaXO 19:58+3519:59+371m2174.15110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram 20:07+4620:08+461m1180.9489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/IPPMIpurupalem 20:13-20:14-1m1184.9428mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#17/==/CLXChiralaXO 20:20+4520:21+491m--189.2108mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.2
#18/==/JAQJandrapetaXO 20:40-20:41-1m1192.4479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19/==/VTMVetapalem 20:47+3720:48+401m1197.0428mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#20/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 20:53-20:54-1m11100.6519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#21/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 20:59-21:00-1m11104.8568mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 21:05+3921:06+421m11109.5498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#23/==/UGDUppugunduruXO 21:14+4421:15+461m11116.0656mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#24/==/RPRLRaparla HaltXO 21:19-21:20-1m11120.3399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 21:25+4721:26+481m11123.65416mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#26/==/KRVKaravadiX 21:33+4821:34+501m--1129.92611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#27/==/OGLOngoleX 21:54+4121:55+431m31138.55612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 22:06+4422:07+461m--1148.8509mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#29/==/TNRTanguturuX 22:17+4622:18+491m--1157.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#30/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 22:26+5222:27+531m21166.76426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#31/==/UPDUlavapaduX 22:36+5322:37+551m11176.48013mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#32/==/KVZKavaliX 22:58+1:0722:59+1:081m11204.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#33/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 23:08+1:1223:09+1:171m11216.81222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.1
#34/==/BTTRBitragunta• 23:30+54---1220.9-16mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site