Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

424/Vijayawada Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ గూడూరు ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा गुडुर पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

38 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -05:10---10.02526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:22-05:23-1m--14.95321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#3/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 05:31-05:32-1m--112.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#4/==/CLVRChiluvur 05:37-05:38-1m--115.96919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/DIGDuggirala 05:43-05:44-1m--121.66616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/TELTenali Junction 05:53-05:54-1m--131.56915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#7/==/TSRTsunduru 06:04-06:05-1m--143.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/MDKUModukuru 06:10-06:11-1m--146.65910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/NDONidubrolu 06:18-06:19-1m--153.5609mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/MCVMMachavaram 06:24-06:25-1m--158.5687mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#11/==/APLAppikatla 06:31-06:32-1m--165.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#12/==/BPPBapatla 06:41-06:42-1m--174.16810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#13/==/SPFStuartpuram 06:48-06:49-1m--180.999mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:588.2
#14/==/CLXChirala 07:47-07:48-1m--189.2488mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/JAQJandrapeta 07:52-07:53-1m--192.4709mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#16/==/VTMVetapalem 07:57-07:58-1m--197.0478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.8
#17/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 08:08-08:09-1m--1104.8708mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#18/==/CJMChinnaganjam 08:13-08:14-1m--1109.5658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#19/==/UGDUppugunduru 08:20-08:21-1m--1116.0466mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#20/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 08:31-08:32-1m--1123.66216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21/==/KRVKaravadi 08:38-08:39-1m--1129.81511mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.8
#22/==/OGLOngole 09:14-09:15-1m--1138.67612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#23/==/SDMSurareddipalem 09:23-09:24-1m--1148.8629mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#24/==/TNRTanguturu 09:32-09:33-1m--1157.18210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda 09:40-09:41-1m--1166.75326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#26/==/UPDUlavapadu 09:52-09:53-1m--1176.48313mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#27/==/TTUTettu 10:03-10:04-1m--1190.27824mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#28/==/KVZKavali 10:15-10:16-1m21204.57421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#29/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 10:26-10:27-1m--1216.81222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.1
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta 10:47-10:48-1m--1220.95616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#31/==/AXRAlluru Road 10:55-10:56-1m--1227.5698mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#32/==/TMCTalamanchi 11:06-11:07-1m--1239.05715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#33/==/KJJKodavaluru 11:12-11:13-1m--1243.86417mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#34/==/PGUPadugupadu 11:20-11:21-1m--1251.21421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35/==/NLRNellore 11:38-11:39-1m--1255.32921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#36/==/NLSNellore South 11:43-11:44-1m--1257.26422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#37/==/VDEVedayapalem 11:49-11:50-1m--1262.57927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#38/==/VKTVenkatachalam 11:57-11:58-1m--1271.87426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#39/==/MBLManubolu 12:08-12:09-1m--1284.2922mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:069.6
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction• 13:15----1293.8-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site