Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57224/Vijayawada Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ గూడూరు ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा गुडुर पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Split as 67298 and 67280 MEMu
Sat Jul 14, 2012 (02:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    41 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

41 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -05:10-310.02526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 05:22-05:23-1m--14.95321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#3/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 05:31-05:32-1m--112.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#4/==/CLVRChiluvur 05:37-05:38-1m--115.95819mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#5/==/DIGDuggirala 05:44-05:45-1m--121.66616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6/==/TELTenali Junction 05:54-05:55-1m--131.56315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#7/==/TSRTsunduru 06:06-06:07-1m--143.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8/==/MDKUModukuru 06:12-06:13-1m--146.65210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#9/==/NDONidubrolu 06:21-06:22-1m--153.5439mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/MCVMMachavaram 06:29-06:30-1m--158.5587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#11/==/APLAppikatla 06:37-06:38-1m--165.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#12/==/BPPBapatla 06:47-06:48-1m--174.15110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/SPFStuartpuram 06:56-06:57-1m--180.9489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/IPPMIpurupalem 07:02-07:03-1m--184.978mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:364.2
#15/==/CLXChirala 07:39-07:40-1m--189.2488mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#16/==/JAQJandrapeta 07:44-07:45-1m--192.4409mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#17/==/VTMVetapalem 07:52-07:53-1m--197.0428mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#18/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 07:58-07:59-1m--1100.6519mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 08:04-08:05-1m--1104.8478mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam 08:11-08:12-1m--1109.5498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/UGDUppugunduru 08:20-08:21-1m--1116.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 08:26-08:27-1m--1120.3399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#23/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 08:32-08:33-1m--1123.65316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/KRVKaravadi 08:40-08:41-1m--1129.81411mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.8
#25/==/OGLOngole 09:19-09:20-1m31138.66812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#26/==/SDMSurareddipalem 09:29-09:30-1m--1148.8629mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#27/==/TNRTanguturu 09:38-09:40-2m--1157.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda 09:48-09:49-1m31166.77226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#29/==/UPDUlavapadu 09:57-09:58-1m--1176.47613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#30/==/TTUTettu 10:09-10:10-1m--1190.27124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#31/==/KVZKavali 10:22-10:23-1m21204.57421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#32/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 10:33-10:34-1m--1216.82522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#33/==/BTTRBitragunta 10:44-10:45-1m--1220.95616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#34/==/AXRAlluru Road 10:52-10:53-1m--1227.5778mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#35/==/TMCTalamanchi 11:02-11:03-1m--1239.05715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#36/==/KJJKodavaluru 11:08-11:09-1m--1243.85617mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#37/==/PGUPadugupadu 11:17-11:18-1m--1251.24021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/NLRNellore 11:24-11:25-1m31255.31921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#39/==/NLSNellore South 11:31-11:32-1m--1257.25422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#40/==/VDEVedayapalem 11:38-11:39-1m--1262.56227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#41/==/VKTVenkatachalam 11:48-11:49-1m--1271.86826mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#42/==/MBLManubolu 12:00-12:01-1m--1284.21022mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:599.6
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction• 13:00--11293.8-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site