Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి ప్యాసింజర్ / ವಿಜಯವಾಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
Loco #WDM 2A GY/GTL Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 22h 35m    68 halts    Distance: 691 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -07:10+11--10.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 07:24+1707:25+171m--14.94121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri 07:35+3007:36+301m--111.76333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#4/==/NBRNamburu 07:47+3307:48+331m--123.22336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 07:53-07:54-1m--125.12529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 08:10+3108:20+3210m--131.91938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction 08:36+3108:37+331m--136.93544mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#8%--%PRCAPerecherla 08:48+3308:49+351m1143.35876mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9%--%PPMPhirangipuram 08:59+3709:00+371m--152.95462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#10%--%NDPUNudurupadu 09:08+3909:09+401m--160.05359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11%--%STURSatulur 09:16+4109:17+421m--166.25059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#12%--%NRTNarasaraopet 09:30+4009:32+412m--177.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13%--%MUKMunumaka 09:39+4409:40+441m--184.87373mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#14%--%SABSantamagulur 09:47+4709:48+471m--193.34189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.4
#15%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 09:53-09:54-1m--196.76087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%--%SYMSavalyapuram 10:02+4810:03+491m--1104.84584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#17%--%VKNVinukondaX 10:16+4710:17+491m11114.55997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#18%--%CEMCheekategalapalem 10:24+5010:25+521m11121.42787mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#19%--%GKMGundlakamma 10:39+4710:40+521m11127.66191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#20%--%KCDKuricheduX 10:51+5310:52+531m11138.958121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#21%--%POOPotlapadu 10:59+5611:00+561m11145.718147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.2
#22%--%DKDDonakondaX 11:20+4611:22+512m--1151.950150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#23%--%GJJGajjelakonda 11:35+4911:36+541m11162.853157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#24%--%MRKMarkapur Road 11:51+5411:52+571m11176.161160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#25%--%TLUTarlupadu 12:04+5912:05+1:041m11188.334161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#26%--%CBMCumbumX 12:29+5512:30+581m11202.029198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#27%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram 12:44+5412:45+561m--1208.850200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#28%--%SDVSomidevipalle 12:59+5313:00+541m--1220.538225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#29%--%GMAGudimetta 13:07-13:08-1m--1224.952231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#30%--%GIDGiddalur 13:20+5713:22+1:002m--1235.449270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#31%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty PalleX 13:28-13:29-1m--1240.313279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta 13:59+3914:00+561m--1247.035316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2916.7
#33%--%CMZChelama 14:29+4714:30+491m11263.772306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#34%--%GZLGazulapalli 14:39+5114:40+511m--1274.49239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3514.6
#35%==%NDLNandyal Junction 16:15-616:20+25m11289.173215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#36%--%PNMPanyam 16:32+1916:34+202m--1303.651228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#37%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 16:46+2216:47+231m11313.847313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#38%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 16:58+2517:00+262m--1322.457386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#39%--%BMHBetamcherla 17:07+2817:09+282m--1329.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#40%--%RGMRangapuram 17:19+3117:20+331m--1340.172440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#41%--%MLKMalkapuram 17:30+3717:31+421m--1352.027459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#42%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 18:00+3118:05+465m--1364.842425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#43%--%MYLMalliyalaX 18:20+4518:22+512m11375.440439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#44%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi 18:35+5218:36+591m11384.166476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#45%--%PDLPendekallu Junction 18:42+1:0418:44+1:082m--1390.746478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#46%--%EDDEdduladoddiX 18:55+1:0918:56+1:131m--1399.148476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#47%--%TGLTuggaliX 19:06+1:1919:07+1:241m--1407.221484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4114.5
#48%--%MKRMaddikera 19:48+5619:50+1:072m--1421.725486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#49%--%MLGTMallappa GateX 20:01-20:02-1m--1426.311470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.2
#50%--%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 20:40+4221:30+3750m--1433.555454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#51%==%BLLBantanahal 21:43+4421:45+432m11445.552445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#52%==%BNLBevinahaluX 21:53+4321:55+422m--1452.473430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.6
#53%==%VPVirapur 22:02+4522:04+442m11461.071439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#54%==%HGIHagari 22:11+4022:13+392m11469.258414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#55%==%HDDHaddinagunduX 22:21+5922:23+1:022m--1477.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:476.6
#56%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 23:10+2723:15+345m21483.650458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#57%==%KDNKudatini 23:39+3323:40+331m11503.538480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#58%==%DAJDuroji 23:51+3123:52+321m11510.531466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#59%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 00:03+3100:05+302m12516.239473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#60%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 00:34+2900:35+471m12535.246565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#61%==%KGWKariganuru 00:44+3700:45+491m--2542.119516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#62%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 01:05+1401:15+2410m--2548.540471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63!==!MRBMunirabad 01:24+2801:25+301m12554.572476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#64!==!GINGinigeraXO 01:34+3601:35+531m--2565.220511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.1
#65!==!KBLKoppal 02:08+3502:10+402m12576.473528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#66!==!BNPBhanapur 02:20+4602:21+461m12588.525563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.2
#67|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:10-304:20+310m--2633.797653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#68!==!NGRAnnigeriX 04:34+1804:35+211m--2656.353635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#69!==!SVHESisvinhalli 04:49-04:50-1m12668.725595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5522.7
#70|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 05:45+2-22691.4-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site