Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330128-0
Entry# 1555337-0

17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - साईनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 04, 2007
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Mon Sep 05, 2016 (12:15PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi is 142 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1126 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -10:30+0510.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#2/==/MDRMadhira 11:19+2111:20+211m2155.513461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#3/==/KMTKhammamX 11:40+3211:42+322m21100.347118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:11+3012:12+301m11123.278154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:31+3412:32+351m21147.762198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#6/==/WLWarangal 13:30+2513:32+262m21207.834271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:50+2613:52+262m--1218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#8/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 16:25+2116:40+3215m61349.618539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56+016:58+02m21354.533529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#10/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+2917:32+291m11372.656561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+3117:55+311m21393.287574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+3918:20+385m21422.266632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.4
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+3619:15+361m11481.643634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#14|--|BIDRBidar 19:59+2520:00+271m--1513.458674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#15|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+2320:40+231m--1550.866607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#16|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+2321:20+251m11594.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54+2521:55+261m21626.929648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:05-2700:15+110m12690.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#19|--|GNHGangakherX 00:39+1000:40+221m--2719.551381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#20|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+2001:30+4010m22753.869411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#21|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+4201:55+431m--2781.464422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#22|--|SELUSelu 02:09+4702:10+491m12796.348436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#23|--|PTUParturX 02:44+3802:45+391m--2823.667465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#24|--|JJalna 03:25+3503:27+362m--2868.243502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#25|--|AWBAurangabad 04:55+105:00+105m--2931.181558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.7
#26|--|LSRLasur 05:25+2005:30+165m--2964.756536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#27|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+1406:00+151m--2991.842547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#28|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+306:45+55m--21019.934589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.7
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25+007:30+65m521042.753582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#30/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18+608:20+162m221084.958508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:45+1408:47+142m121109.335500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.5
#32/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 09:15+8-121125.8-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site