Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330128-0
Entry# 1555337-0

17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 04, 2007
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Mon Sep 05, 2016 (12:15PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi is 144 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 5
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

30 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -10:30-510.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#2/==/MDRMadhira 11:19-11:20-1m2155.513461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#3/==/KMTKhammamX 11:40-11:42-2m21100.347118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:11-12:12-1m11123.278154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:31-12:32-1m21147.762198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#6/==/WLWarangal 13:30-13:32-2m21207.834271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:50-13:52-2m--1218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.6
#8/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 16:25-16:40-15m61349.618539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56-16:58-2m21354.533529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#10/==/LPILingampalli 17:31-17:32-1m11372.756561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54-17:55-1m21393.387574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15-18:20-5m21422.266632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.4
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14-19:15-1m11481.743634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#14|--|BIDRBidar 19:59-20:00-1m--1513.458674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#15|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39-20:40-1m--1550.966607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#16|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19-21:20-1m11594.158646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54-21:55-1m21626.929648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:05-00:15-10m12690.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#19|--|GNHGangakherX 00:39-00:40-1m--2719.651381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#20|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20-01:30-10m22753.969411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#21|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54-01:55-1m--2781.564422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#22|--|SELUSelu 02:09-02:10-1m12796.348436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#23|--|PTUParturX 02:44-02:45-1m12823.667465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#24|--|JJalna 03:25-03:27-2m12868.343502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#25|--|AWBAurangabad 04:55-05:00-5m32931.181558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.7
#26|--|LSRLasur 05:25-05:30-5m12964.856536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#27|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59-06:00-1m12991.942547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#28|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40-06:45-5m121020.037589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4024.5
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25-07:30-5m521044.553582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#30/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18-08:20-2m221086.858508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:45-08:47-2m121111.135500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.5
#32/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 09:15--121127.6-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site