Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1645620-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685101-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962875-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973210-0

12367/Vikramshila Express
ویکرم شیلا ایکسپریس     विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (11:36AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:02) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (204 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - average (37)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 1208 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 27m late)
Platform# 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -11:15+28110.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX 11:35+4211:36+431m2124.14544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#3%==%BUPBariarpur 12:00+4012:01+411m1142.12843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.1
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 12:25+3512:35+3310m1,3153.15456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#5%==%DRHDharhara 12:48+2712:49+271m--164.94751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur 13:02+3713:03+381m--175.13952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.2
#7%==%KJHKajra 13:14+3813:15+391m--182.32351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.9
#8%==%KIULKiul JunctionXO 13:57+3314:17+3720m2198.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 14:23+4014:25+412m2199.57052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#10/==/BRYABarhiya 14:38+4914:40+512m31114.66447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction 14:49+5314:51+542m21124.34450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#12/==/MKAMokamaX 15:02+5315:04+542m31132.49148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#13/==/BARHBarhX 15:21+1:0115:23+1:022m31158.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:39+1:0515:41+1:062m21176.28953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#15/==/KOOKhusropur 15:51+1:0515:53+1:052m--1191.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:01+1:1616:03+1:162m31199.58153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#17/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:12+1:2016:14+1:212m21211.71458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:419.8
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:55+1:0417:05+1:0910m4,51221.66457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.5
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 20:22+1:1420:37+1:0615m51433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.1
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:40+2:3301:48+2:408m12780.169129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 08:00+5:27-1,2,321208.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site