Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664531-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2294064-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 24-03-17 & 25-03-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:44PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (16:09) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction is 1296 km (93%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

45 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -16:20+7510.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
70 intermediate stations00:09661.2
#2/==/GROGurra 16:29+1616:31+172m22661.260327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%==%SQLSontalaiX 16:40+1816:42+202m22670.252329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawaX 16:50+2316:52+242m12677.172338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 17:03+2517:05+252m12690.359336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6/==/SGPSohagpurXO 17:15+2617:17+272m22700.288340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#7/==/PPIPipariyaXO 17:29+3017:31+312m12717.971339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#8%==%BKHBankhediXO 17:47+3117:49+312m22736.871353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 18:03+3218:05+352m22753.470355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#10%==%GARGadarwaraXO 18:17+3518:19+372m12767.365353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11%==%BNEBohaniXO 18:31+3818:33+472m22780.272363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#12%==%KYKareliXO 18:46+4818:48+492m12795.868365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#13%==%NUNarsinghpurXO 19:02+5119:04+512m12811.648364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14%==%BELDBelkheraXO 19:18+5019:20+542m22822.9-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.4
#15%==%KKBKarak BelXO 19:21+5919:22+1:121m12827.371375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#16%==%SRIDShridhamXO 19:35+1:1619:37+1:172m22842.870372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#17%==%BMRBikrampurXO 19:47+1:1819:49+1:212m22854.563376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#18%==%BHTNBhitoniXO 20:00+1:2220:01+1:271m22866.179380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BRGTBheraghatXO 20:11+1:2820:13+1:302m22879.279389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#20%==%MMLMadan MahalO 20:23+1:3420:25+1:382m32892.47397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.3
#21%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 20:55+1:2121:05+1:4110m42895.756416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#22%==%DOEDeoriXO 21:23+1:4721:25+1:482m12912.579390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurXO 21:33+1:5021:35+1:512m22923.183395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 21:43+1:5621:45+1:592m12934.117388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2524.5
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO 23:10+5823:12+1:012m12958.693434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction 23:30+1:2123:50+1:2220m2,32986.558387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#27/==/REIRithi 00:23+1:3100:25+1:322m131018.262432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#28/==/SYASalaia 00:43+1:3300:45+1:342m--31037.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpurX 01:18+1:4701:20+1:482m--31082.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#30/==/DMODamoh 01:40+1:4501:45+1:435m131097.368365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#31/==/PHAPathariaX 02:08+1:4402:10+1:452m--31123.459384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj 02:23+1:4502:25+1:472m--31136.366424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/MKRNMakronia 02:53+1:4602:55+1:492m--31167.328527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#34/==/SGOSaugorX 03:10+1:4303:20+1:4010m131174.448519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#35/==/NOINariaoliX 03:43+1:3503:45+1:362m--31192.877498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#36/==/JRKJeruwa KheraO 03:58+1:3704:00+1:392m--31209.351499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#37/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:21+1:3804:23+1:382m--31227.218440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.8
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:35+1:1005:45+1:1010m231248.970 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:00+1:1806:02+1:192m231266.348413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#40/==/KAHKalharXO 06:13+1:1706:15+1:172m--31275.215408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.6
#41/==/BETBarethXO 06:53+5106:55+522m--31284.860420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:05+5407:07+542m231294.752417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.4
#43/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:28+5207:30+532m231313.170433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#44/==/BHSVidisha 07:48+1:0107:50+1:042m231334.270431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#45/==/SCISanchiX 07:58+1:0808:00+1:092m131343.654427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#46/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:08+1:0908:10+1:092m131350.829444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1536.8
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 09:25+35-531387.6-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site