Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654635-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664531-0

11272/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 25-03-17 & 26-03-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:44PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (20:35) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction is 645 km (88%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -18:15+2410.082497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#2/==/SMTSalamatpurX 18:42+2718:44+272m2136.848444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#3/==/SCISanchiX 18:53+2718:55+282m2144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#4/==/BHSVidishaX 19:06+3019:08+302m1153.470431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj 19:26+3119:28+332m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#6/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 19:44+3419:46+342m1192.954417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#7/==/BETBarethX 19:57+4119:59+422m--1102.852420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#8/==/KAHKalharX 20:10+3420:12+342m--1112.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 20:22+3620:24+382m11121.340413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.4
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:50+2721:00+3010m11138.734413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.8
#11/==/KYEKhurai 21:38+4521:40+482m--1160.467440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 21:56+4921:58+502m--1178.3124499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0816.6
#13/==/NOINariaoli 22:06+1:0022:08+1:002m--1194.950498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.4
#14/==/SGOSaugor 22:30+1:0322:40+1:0010m21213.224519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#15/==/MKRNMakroniaX 22:58+5323:00+542m--1220.372527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 23:26+5723:28+572m--1251.377424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#17/==/PHAPathariaX 23:38+1:0123:40+1:012m--1264.252384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3026.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 00:10+1:0300:20+5810m32290.371365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#19/==/BNUBandakpur 00:33+1:0500:35+1:062m--2305.759355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/SYASalaiaX 01:21+1:0601:23+1:062m--2350.645437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#21/==/REIRithiX 01:48+1:0601:50+1:072m22369.416432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0031.8
#22/--/KTEKatni JunctionXO↵¶ 03:50+3604:50+1560m2,32401.167387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 05:15+2405:17+242m22429.036434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.5
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadX 05:58+706:00+142m22453.583388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpur 06:08+1906:10+222m12464.563395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#26%==%DOEDeoriX 06:20+2206:22+262m22475.131390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 06:55+2107:00+345m12492.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal 07:07+3307:09+332m12495.388397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat 07:18+4207:20+422m12508.479389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#30%==%BHTNBhitoniX 07:30+4407:32+442m12521.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#31%==%BMRBikrampurX 07:42+4507:44+462m12533.150376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX 07:58+4308:00+452m32544.877372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#33%==%KKBKarak BelX 08:12+4708:14+472m22560.388375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#34%==%BELDBelkheraX 08:17+5108:18+531m22564.734367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur 08:38+5008:40+522m22576.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#36%==%KYKareli 08:53+5308:55+532m22591.852365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#37%==%BNEBohani 09:13+4909:15+512m12607.471363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#38%==%GARGadarwara 09:26+5109:28+522m22620.470353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 09:40+5109:42+512m12634.383355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#40%==%BKHBankhediX 09:54+5109:56+512m12650.867353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#41%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:13+4910:15+492m22669.782339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#42%==%SGPSohagpurX 10:28+4910:30+502m12687.446340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43%==%GMDGuramkhediX 10:43+4710:45+472m22697.525337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.1
#44%==%BGTABagratawa 11:16+2911:18+382m22710.582338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#45!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 11:23+4411:25+452m12717.442329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46%==%GROGurra 11:38+4211:40+442m12726.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.6
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction• 12:20+18-52737.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site