Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59009/Virar - Bharuch Shuttle (UnReserved)
     विरार - भरूच शटल

VR/Virar --> BH/Bharuch Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 06, 2016 (09:30AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Bharuch Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 

39 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Virar and Bharuch Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -04:00+2510.0519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarnaX 04:10+304:11+31m118.5583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale 04:19+404:20+41m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX 04:26+504:27+61m2122.7508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 04:37+504:38+61m1131.16819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#6/==/BORBoisarX 04:48+704:49+71m2142.45116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#7/==/VGNVangaonX 05:00+705:01+101m1151.84912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 05:16+1005:17+141m1164.15612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#9/==/GVDGholvad 05:29+1305:30+141m1175.35514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#10/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 05:40+1505:41+151m--184.42924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#11/==/SJNSanjanX 05:52+1305:53+141m1189.85821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#12/==/BLDBhiladX 06:05+1406:06+171m21101.44834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#13/==/KEBKarambeliXO 06:12-06:13-1m11106.25528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/VAPIVapi 06:20+1706:22+172m11112.75827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 06:32+1806:33+181m11122.26020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardiX 06:39+1906:40+201m21128.24817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/ATULAtulX 06:45+2006:46+201m11132.22117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#18/==/BLValsadXO 07:05+907:25+620m21138.94512mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#19/==/DGIDungriX 07:37+707:38+71m11147.85118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#20/==/JRSJoravasanX 07:44-07:45-1m11152.95915mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction 07:49+907:51+82m11156.84611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/AMLAmalsadX 07:58+707:59+81m11162.27814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#23/==/ACLAncheliX 08:02-08:05-3m11166.14018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#24/==/VDHVedchhaX 08:10+708:11+121m11169.44516mWRNavsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 08:18-08:19-1m11174.64815mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#26/==/NVSNavsariXO 08:23+1108:25+122m11177.95614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27/==/MRLMaroliX 08:34+1108:35+111m11186.35715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#28/==/SCHSachinX 08:42+1108:43+121m11192.95112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#29/==/BHETBhestan 08:49+1208:50+121m11198.03013mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.5
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 09:01+1009:02+111m11203.51514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#31/==/STSuratX 09:18+709:23+75m11207.53218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#32/==/URNUtranX 09:30+1109:31+111m21211.25115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#33/==/KSEKosad 09:35+1409:36+151m11214.65216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#34/==/GTXGothangamXO 09:40+1709:41+191m11218.01719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#35/==/SYNSayanX 09:52+1509:53+181m11221.24321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#36/==/KIMKimX 10:07+1710:08+171m11231.15818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#37/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 10:16+1810:17+181m11238.95228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#38/==/HATHathuran 10:22-10:23-1m11243.22932mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#39/==/PAOPanoliXO 10:31+1710:32+191m11247.13629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:49+1310:50+141m11257.42819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction• 11:10+6-31266.7-20mWRBharuch, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site