Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69149⇒93105/Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
विरार - डहाणू रोड धिमी लोकल     विरार - दहानू रोड धीमी लोकल

VR/Virar --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (11:51PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (11:20) by Daund Lonavla Local Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Virar and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:46 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Virar and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -06:46+2:24--10.0649mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarna 06:54+2:2706:55+2:271m118.5673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale 07:02+2:2607:03+2:261m1116.3557mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#4/==/KLVKelve Road 07:10+2:2607:11+2:311m1122.7368mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 07:25+2:2907:26+2:291m1131.17719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6/==/UOIUmroli 07:31-07:32-1m2137.5598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BORBoisar 07:37+1:4607:38+1:461m2142.47116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#8/==/VGNVangaon 07:46+2:3007:47+2:301m1151.82212mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3312.3
#9/==/DRDDahanu Road• 08:20+2:15-2164.1-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site