Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330121-0
Entry# 2051578-0
Entry# 2106898-0

17015/Visakha Express
ଭୀଶାକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated SCR Rake with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 46 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 55m    39 halts    Distance: 1135 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -08:35+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 09:00+509:05+65m3118.97625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpurX 09:26+609:28+62m--145.49621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.6
#4/==/BALUBalugaon 09:56+1209:57+131m2190.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3954.6
#5/==/CAPChatrapur 10:36+1210:38+132m--1144.65835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 11:00+1111:05+115m21166.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram 11:26+211:28+22m--1190.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SPTSompetaX 11:41+211:43+22m--1208.64248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#9/==/PSAPalasa 12:28-212:30+22m--1240.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction 12:50+812:52+82m21266.27513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#11/==/KBMKotabommaliX 13:03+913:05+102m--1280.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#12/==/TIUTilaru 13:18+813:20+82m--1293.67051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 13:37+1013:39+102m21313.47734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#14/==/PDUPonduruX 13:51+1313:53+132m--1328.77339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle 14:12+1214:14+122m--1352.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:43+1014:48+105m--1382.97866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 15:15+1915:17+192m21417.97257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18/==/SCMSimhachalamX 15:32+1315:34+132m--1435.81426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 16:10+416:30+620m21444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 17:00+817:02+82m11461.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleX 17:15+1817:16+191m--1477.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#22/==/YLMElamanchiliX 17:35+2217:36+221m--1500.78322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/TUNITuni 18:05+2918:06+311m11540.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram 18:20+3418:21+351m11557.48228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#25/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 18:48+3818:49+401m31594.34917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.1
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:50+2720:05+3415m11644.44823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 20:33+4120:34+431m--1666.85118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 20:54+4420:55+451m21683.94514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#29|--|ALAttili 21:09+4421:10+441m11694.33614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3319.9
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:43+3421:44+351m--1714.2538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#31!==!AKVDAkividu 22:04+3522:05+361m--1731.9489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#32!==!KKLRKaikaluru 22:26+3422:27+341m--1748.5287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.3
#33!==!GDVGudivada Junction 23:29+723:30+101m--1777.84013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.5
#34!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:35+400:45+310m42821.34226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 01:30+2101:35+225m12853.16438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 02:15+3902:16+431m--2895.66372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:46+4902:47+501m--2927.271107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 03:05+5403:06+541m--2948.66097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 03:45+4903:46+501m--2987.481152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 04:14+5404:15+541m--21025.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15109.8
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 07:30+1-2,321134.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site