Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051578-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106898-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330121-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17015/Visakha Express
ଭୀଶାକା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food by vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (18:10) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated SCR Rake with PM at SC.
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 43 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 55m    39 halts    Distance: 1135 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -08:35+0110.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 09:00+409:05+65m3119.17525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#3/==/NKPNirakarpurX 09:26+909:28+92m--145.59621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.6
#4/==/BALUBalugaon 09:56+1609:58+162m2190.1869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#5/==/CAPChatrapur 10:36+1910:38+192m--1144.85935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#6/==/BAMBrahmapurX 11:00+1711:05+175m21166.37026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram 11:26+2211:28+222m--1190.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#8/==/SPTSompetaX 11:41+2211:43+222m--1208.84347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa 12:28+712:30+92m--1240.87728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction 12:50+2012:52+222m21266.57513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#11/==/KBMKotabommaliX 13:03+2313:05+252m--1280.46311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#12/==/TIUTilaru 13:18+2313:20+242m--1293.97051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 13:37+2613:39+262m21313.77734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#14/==/PDUPonduruX 13:51+3013:53+312m--1329.17339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#15/==/CPPChipurupalle 14:12+3514:14+352m--1352.364103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.9
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:43+3314:48+335m--1383.27866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 15:15+3915:17+392m21418.37256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#18/==/SCMSimhachalamX 15:32+015:34+02m--1436.21426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.1
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 16:10+2316:30+2120m21444.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#20/==/DVDDuvvadaX 17:00+2117:02+212m11461.57446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalleX 17:15+3417:16+341m--1477.47532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#22/==/YLMElamanchiliX 17:35+3717:36+381m--1501.28322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.1
#23/==/TUNITuni 18:05+4318:06+451m11541.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram 18:20+4618:21+461m11557.98228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#25/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 18:48+5418:49+561m31594.74917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.1
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:50+5420:05+5015m11644.84823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 20:33+1:0420:34+1:051m--1667.35118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku 20:54+1:0720:55+1:081m21684.34514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#29|--|ALAttili 21:09+1:0621:10+1:071m11694.73614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3319.9
#30|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 21:43+5621:44+581m--1714.6538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu 22:04+5822:05+581m--1732.3489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.6
#32!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 22:26+5322:27+541m--1749.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.3
#33!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 23:29+2523:30+291m--1778.24013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.5
#34!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:35+3400:45+3610m42821.74326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#35/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 01:30+4901:35+505m12853.66438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 02:15+1:0702:16+1:081m--2896.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.6
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:46+1:1302:47+1:141m--2927.771107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 03:05+1:2103:06+1:211m--2949.15997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.2
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 03:45+1:1603:46+1:161m--2987.381153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 04:14+1:1804:15+1:181m--21024.934222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15109.9
#41/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 07:30+12-2,321134.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.