Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 534829-0

18412⇒22820/Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express
విశాఖపట్నం-భువనేశ్వర్ ఇంటర్ సిటీ     विशाखपट्टणम - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (09:09PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:09) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18511/18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -15:20+8210.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:35+1415:37+142m--18.17826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 16:18+1416:23+135m--161.17466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#4/==/CPPChipurupalle 16:48+1216:50+132m--192.087103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#5/==/PDUPonduruX 17:06+1217:08+122m--1115.37139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road 17:21+1217:26+115m--1130.69134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#7/==/TIUTilaru 17:39+1217:41+122m--1150.48151mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#8/==/KBMKotabommali 17:51+1117:53+112m--1164.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#9/==/NWPNaupada Junction 18:05+918:07+92m--1177.85213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#10/==/PSAPalasa 18:37+1218:42+125m--1203.66528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#11/==/MMSMandasa RoadX 18:54+1318:55+131m--1216.69435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.8
#12/==/SPTSompeta 19:07+1419:08+151m--1235.48348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/IPMIchchapuramX 19:21+1619:22+171m--1253.46422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#14/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:45+1519:50+155m11277.99226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#15/==/CAPChatrapur 20:04+1920:05+201m--1299.46735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#16/==/GAMGanjam 20:13+2120:14+211m--1308.2699mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#17/==/RBARambha 20:29+2120:30+221m--1325.57514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#18/==/KITKhallikotX 20:39+2420:40+251m--1336.87513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#19/==/CLKAChilkaX 20:48+2620:49+261m--1346.76225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#20/==/BALUBalugaonX 20:56+2720:57+301m--1354.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/GNGDGangadharpur 21:09+3121:10+321m--1367.06021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KUUKuhuriX 21:18+3221:19+321m--1374.95827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#23/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 21:26+3121:27+311m--1381.78410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:079.8
#24/==/BSDPBhusandpur 21:34+3221:35+331m--1391.57120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#25/==/NKPNirakarpur 21:41+3321:42+351m--1398.68821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1826.4
#26/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 22:00+4222:05+445m41425.01925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0018.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 23:05+12-31444.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site