Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 356509-0

22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - డిఘ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखपट्टणम - दीघा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> DGHA/Digha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:50) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 928 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7,8
    T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
DGHA/Digha 

14 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -17:50+127,810.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 18:50+1618:55+175m3161.17466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.4
#3/==/PSAPalasa 20:50+1320:52+142m31203.66828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0674.4
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur 21:58+1022:03+255m11277.96026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:27147.1
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 00:30-800:45+915m22425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 01:05+401:10+55m--2444.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 01:45+801:50+105m12471.97728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 02:46+2002:47+251m--2543.94337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0143.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak 03:48+1003:50+142m--2587.58322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:35+2304:37+242m32650.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.4
#11/==/JERJaleswar 05:11+2605:12+271m--2697.57116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:10+3306:20+3410m22766.16842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction 06:59+4107:02+443m12810.5577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#14/==/TMZTamluk 07:27+1107:28+121m22834.3574mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0561.7
#15/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 08:33+608:34+71m12896.0383mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5132.4
#16/--/DGHADigha• 09:25+15-32928.5-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site