Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
విశాఖపట్నం - హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ స్వర్ణ జయంతి     विशाखपट्टणम - हजरत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:11) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 324 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 2094 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 6
  T   S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -08:20+30610.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.3
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:25+4010:26+401m31150.35617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 11:20+3511:22+352m11200.47923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem 11:54+5411:55+551m31242.68918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#5/==/EEEluru 12:27+1:0812:28+1:091m31290.43318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4759.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15+2514:35+2320m61350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#7/==/WLWarangal 17:30+4417:35+425m21557.866271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 21:15+1821:25+2110m31801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:20+4700:30+5110m121009.481317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.5
#10/==/PARPandhurna 01:47+2901:48+291m--21113.970478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.4
#11/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+3503:03+371m221200.366643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.3
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+1:0104:45+1:065m321306.660329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad 05:03+1:1405:05+1:142m121324.755309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2073.8
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+1:1806:30+1:195m121398.576497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#15/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:20+1:3008:25+1:305m321537.275413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+2:0910:38+2:1310m121690.479260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 11:52+2:4511:57+2:455m221787.958213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+3:2014:05+2:585m421906.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:14+3:0814:15+3:091m121910.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:55+3:1515:00+3:175m221959.862182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:10+3:11-622093.7-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site