Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 443034-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248029-0

12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
విశాఖపట్నం - హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ స్వర్ణ జయంతి     विशाखपट्टणम - हजरत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:11) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 332 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 2095 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 6
  T   S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

19 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -08:20+0610.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:25+1810:26+181m31150.45617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 11:20+2911:22+302m11200.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem 11:54+4911:55+491m31242.78918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#5/==/EEEluru 12:27+5612:28+581m31290.43318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4759.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15+1414:35+920m61350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#7/==/WLWarangal 17:30+2717:35+265m21557.866271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:15+1621:25+1710m31801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:20+1300:30+1510m121009.581315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:17104.5
#10/==/PARPandhurna 01:47+2101:48+211m--21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.4
#11/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+2203:03+241m221200.466643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.9
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+2904:45+345m321307.460328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad 05:03+3905:05+392m121325.455309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2073.8
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+4606:30+475m121399.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#15/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:20+4008:25+405m321537.975413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+1:1010:38+1:1010m121691.179259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 11:52+1:2611:57+1:255m221788.658213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+1:1214:05+1:135m421906.728172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.1
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m121910.975173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:55+1:2115:00+1:205m221960.662182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:10+1:04-622094.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.