Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:15PM)

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापत्तनम - Kirandul पैसेंजर

Apr 28 departure has been CANCELLED from JDB/Jagdalpur to KRDL/Kirandul
Sep 03 2014 (4:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP WAG-5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 55m    50 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRDL/Kirandul 

50 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -06:50+8510.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem  07:01-07:02-1m214.53417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SCMSimhachalamX  07:08+007:10+02m217.95027mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PDTPendurti  07:21+1707:22+171m--117.26627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  07:30+2007:32+202m3126.04958mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/MVWMallividu  07:43+2407:44+241m--135.04076mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/LVKLakkavarapukota  07:53+2507:54+251m--140.97459mECoRLakkavarapukota, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/SUPShrungavarapukota  08:03+2808:06+283m--152.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/BDVRBoddavara  08:20+2708:21+271m--159.332159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/SLPMShivalingapuram  08:44+2508:45+251m--171.437332mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/TXDTyada  08:56+3008:57+301m--178.127422mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/CMDPChimidipalli  09:20+2909:21+291m--188.437606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu  09:35+3109:40+315m1197.038725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
14/--/KVLSKarakavalasa  09:57+3509:58+351m--1107.827891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/SMLGShimiliguda  10:17+3410:18+341m11116.3341004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
16/--/ARKAraku  10:40+3310:45+335m11128.644925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
17/--/GPJGorapur  10:58+3710:59+371m--1138.243910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/DPCDarliput  11:16+3911:17+391m--1150.551867mECoRDarliput, Odisha
19/--/PFUPadua  11:29+4111:30+411m--1160.651877mECoRPaduwa Station, Odisha
20/--/BHJABheja  11:42+4511:43+451m--1170.949886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
21/--/MKRDMachhakunda  11:57+4611:58+461m--1182.354880mECoRPadwa Rd, Odisha
22/--/PBVPaliba  12:12+4712:13+481m--1195.023911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
23/--/SUKUSuku  12:33+4012:34+411m--1202.732905mECoRSuku, Odisha
24/--/KRPUKoraput JunctionX  12:55+3613:00+405m--1213.927881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
25/--/MVFManabar  13:15+3713:16+381m--1220.743834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
26/--/JRTJarti  13:29+4213:30+441m--1229.933768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
27/--/MVGMaliguraX  13:50+4413:51+441m--1240.941662mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
28/--/CTSChattriput  14:01+4614:02+461m--1247.926621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
29/--/JYPJeypore  14:18+4314:23+425m--1254.960595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
30/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa  14:32+4314:33+441m--1263.954559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
31/--/KDPAKhadapa  14:42+4414:43+461m--1272.021595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
32/--/CJSCharamula KusumX  14:53+4414:54+471m--1275.559592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
33/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:06+4815:07+481m--1287.451552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
34/--/AGBAmbagaon  15:16+4815:17+481m--1295.054549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
35/--/AGZAmagura  15:28+4815:29+481m--1304.953562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
36/--/NKXNakati Semra  15:38+4915:39+491m--1312.819562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
37/--/JDBJagdalpur  16:00+3616:05+365m11319.359569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
38/--/KMEZKumar Maranga  16:14+3116:15+311m--1328.155561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
39/--/TPQTopokal  16:24+3216:25+321m--1336.435557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
40/--/BDXXBade Arapur  16:34+3216:35+321m--1341.741578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
41/--/DMKDilmili  16:52+3216:53+321m--1353.439703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
42/--/SZYSilak Jhori  17:10+3417:11+341m--1364.442702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
43/--/KMSDKumar Sadra  17:24+3817:25+381m--1373.451656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
44/--/KKLUKaklur  17:40+4217:41+421m--1386.248576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
45/--/KWGNKawargaon  17:56+4517:57+451m--1398.341527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
46/--/DBFDabpal  18:10+4618:11+461m--1407.247464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
47/--/GIZGidam  18:25+4818:26+481m--1418.130408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
48/--/DWZDantewara  18:41+4418:42+441m11425.535362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
49/--/KMLRKamalur  19:03+4319:04+441m--1437.943434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
50/--/BHNSBhansi  19:21+5319:22+531m--1450.238521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
51/--/BCHLBacheli  19:38+1:0319:39+1:041m--1460.48608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
52/--/KRDLKirandul•  20:45+24---1469.0-631mECoRKirandul, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site