Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:15PM)

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger

Sep 03 2014 (4:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
One First Class, o­ne Sleeper Class, Two Second Class Chair Cars, 05 General Second Class Coaches and two Guard cum luggage vans.; News#123359
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP WAG-5
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 55m    50 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRDL/Kirandul 

50 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -06:50-510.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem  07:01-07:02-1m214.53417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SCMSimhachalamX  07:08-07:10-2m217.95027mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PDTPendurti  07:21-07:22-1m--117.26627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  07:30-07:32-2m3126.04958mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/MVWMallividu  07:43-07:44-1m--135.04076mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/LVKLakkavarapukota  07:53-07:54-1m--140.97459mECoRLakkavarapukota, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/SUPShrungavarapukota  08:03-08:06-3m--152.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/BDVRBoddavara  08:20-08:21-1m--159.332159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/SLPMShivalingapuram  08:44-08:45-1m--171.437332mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/TXDTyada  08:56-08:57-1m--178.127422mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/CMDPChimidipalli  09:20-09:21-1m--188.437606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu  09:35-09:40-5m1197.038725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
14/--/KVLSKarakavalasa  09:57-09:58-1m--1107.827891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/SMLGShimiliguda  10:17-10:18-1m11116.3341004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
16/--/ARKAraku  10:40-10:45-5m11128.644925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
17/--/GPJGorapur  10:58-10:59-1m--1138.243910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/DPCDarliput  11:16-11:17-1m--1150.551867mECoRDarliput, Odisha
19/--/PFUPadua  11:29-11:30-1m--1160.651877mECoRPaduwa Station, Odisha
20/--/BHJABheja  11:42-11:43-1m--1170.949886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
21/--/MKRDMachhakunda  11:57-11:58-1m--1182.354880mECoRPadwa Rd, Odisha
22/--/PBVPaliba  12:12-12:13-1m--1195.023911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
23/--/SUKUSuku  12:33-12:34-1m--1202.732905mECoRSuku, Odisha
24/--/KRPUKoraput JunctionX  12:55-13:00-5m--1213.927881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
25/--/MVFManabar  13:15-13:16-1m--1220.743834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
26/--/JRTJarti  13:29-13:30-1m--1229.933768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
27/--/MVGMaliguraX  13:50-13:51-1m--1240.941662mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
28/--/CTSChattriput  14:01-14:02-1m--1247.926621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
29/--/JYPJeypore  14:18-14:23-5m--1254.960595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
30/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa  14:32-14:33-1m--1263.954559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
31/--/KDPAKhadapa  14:42-14:43-1m--1272.021595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
32/--/CJSCharamula KusumX  14:53-14:54-1m--1275.559592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
33/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:06-15:07-1m--1287.451552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
34/--/AGBAmbagaon  15:16-15:17-1m--1295.054549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
35/--/AGZAmagura  15:28-15:29-1m--1304.953562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
36/--/NKXNakati Semra  15:38-15:39-1m--1312.819562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
37/--/JDBJagdalpur  16:00-16:05-5m11319.359569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
38/--/KMEZKumar Maranga  16:14-16:15-1m--1328.155561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
39/--/TPQTopokal  16:24-16:25-1m--1336.435557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
40/--/BDXXBade Arapur  16:34-16:35-1m--1341.741578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
41/--/DMKDilmili  16:52-16:53-1m--1353.439703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
42/--/SZYSilak Jhori  17:10-17:11-1m--1364.442702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
43/--/KMSDKumar Sadra  17:24-17:25-1m--1373.451656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
44/--/KKLUKaklur  17:40-17:41-1m--1386.248576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
45/--/KWGNKawargaon  17:56-17:57-1m--1398.341527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
46/--/DBFDabpal  18:10-18:11-1m--1407.247464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
47/--/GIZGidam  18:25-18:26-1m--1418.130408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
48/--/DWZDantewara  18:41-18:42-1m11425.535362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
49/--/KMLRKamalur  19:03-19:04-1m--1437.943434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
50/--/BHNSBhansi  19:21-19:22-1m--1450.238521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
51/--/BCHLBacheli  19:38-19:39-1m--1460.48608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
52/--/KRDLKirandul•  20:45----1469.0-631mECoRKirandul, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site