Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 18:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:15PM)

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger

Sep 03 2014 (4:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Official Loco Link:- VSKP WAG-5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 55m    50 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRDL/Kirandul 

50 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -06:50+3510.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem  07:01-07:02-1m214.53417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SCMSimhachalamX  07:08+007:10+02m217.95027mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PDTPendurti  07:21+1207:22+141m--117.26627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  07:30+1707:32+202m3126.04958mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/MVWMallividu  07:43+2507:44+251m--135.04076mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/LVKLakkavarapukota  07:53+2607:54+261m--140.97459mECoRLakkavarapukota, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/SUPShrungavarapukota  08:03+2908:06+303m--152.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/BDVRBoddavara  08:20+2908:21+311m--159.332159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/SLPMShivalingapuram  08:44+2708:45+291m--171.437332mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/TXDTyada  08:56+3208:57+331m--178.127422mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12/--/CMDPChimidipalli  09:20+3309:21+361m--188.437606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu  09:35+3909:40+445m1197.038725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
14/--/KVLSKarakavalasa  09:57+4809:58+491m--1107.827891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/SMLGShimiliguda  10:17+4810:18+491m11116.3341004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
16/--/ARKAraku  10:40+4710:45+475m11128.644925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
17/--/GPJGorapur  10:58+5210:59+521m--1138.243910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/DPCDarliput  11:16+5411:17+541m--1150.551867mECoRDarliput, Odisha
19/--/PFUPadua  11:29+5611:30+571m--1160.651877mECoRPaduwa Station, Odisha
20/--/BHJABheja  11:42+5911:43+1:001m--1170.949886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
21/--/MKRDMachhakunda  11:57+1:0011:58+1:011m--1182.354880mECoRPadwa Rd, Odisha
22/--/PBVPaliba  12:12+1:0312:13+1:031m--1195.023911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
23/--/SUKUSuku  12:33+5512:34+591m--1202.732905mECoRSuku, Odisha
24/--/KRPUKoraput JunctionX  12:55+5013:00+595m--1213.927881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
25/--/MVFManabar  13:15+1:0213:16+1:031m--1220.743834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
26/--/JRTJarti  13:29+1:0513:30+1:061m--1229.933768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
27/--/MVGMaliguraX  13:50+1:0813:51+1:091m--1240.941662mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
28/--/CTSChattriput  14:01+1:1014:02+1:151m--1247.926621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
29/--/JYPJeypore  14:18+1:1214:23+1:115m--1254.960595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
30/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa  14:32+1:1114:33+1:121m--1263.954559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
31/--/KDPAKhadapa  14:42+1:1214:43+1:131m--1272.021595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
32/--/CJSCharamula KusumX  14:53+1:1214:54+1:151m--1275.559592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
33/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:06+1:1515:07+1:151m--1287.451552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
34/--/AGBAmbagaon  15:16+1:1615:17+1:161m--1295.054549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
35/--/AGZAmagura  15:28+1:1615:29+1:171m--1304.953562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
36/--/NKXNakati Semra  15:38+1:1515:39+1:151m--1312.819562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
37/--/JDBJagdalpur  16:00+1:0116:05+1:005m11319.359569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
38/--/KMEZKumar Maranga  16:14+1:1416:15+1:141m--1328.155561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
39/--/TPQTopokal  16:24+1:1416:25+1:151m--1336.435557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
40/--/BDXXBade Arapur  16:34+1:1516:35+1:151m--1341.741578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
41/--/DMKDilmili  16:52+1:1416:53+1:141m--1353.439703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
42/--/SZYSilak Jhori  17:10+1:1117:11+1:141m--1364.442702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
43/--/KMSDKumar Sadra  17:24+1:0917:25+1:111m--1373.451656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
44/--/KKLUKaklur  17:40+1:1717:41+1:181m--1386.248576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
45/--/KWGNKawargaon  17:56+1:1717:57+1:171m--1398.341527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
46/--/DBFDabpal  18:10+1:1818:11+1:191m--1407.247464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
47/--/GIZGidam  18:25+1:2318:26+1:231m--1418.130408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
48/--/DWZDantewara  18:41+1:1818:42+1:191m11425.535362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
49/--/KMLRKamalur  19:03+1:1819:04+1:181m--1437.943434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
50/--/BHNSBhansi  19:21+1:2219:22+1:241m--1450.238521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
51/--/BCHLBacheli  19:38+1:2619:39+1:261m--1460.48608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
52/--/KRDLKirandul•  20:45+35---1469.0-631mECoRKirandul, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site