Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1551288-0
Entry# 1693932-0
Entry# 1794436-0
Entry# 1855097-0

18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
విశాఖపట్నం కోర్బా     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRBA/Korba

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 

29 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -20:00+2710.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam 20:16+020:18+02m--18.17626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:00+1521:05+165m--161.17266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction 21:50+2121:55+215m11115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram 22:16+1922:21+165m--1139.227124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 22:25-22:27-2m--1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#7/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:15+923:30+715m--1186.256227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 23:40+1023:42+102m--1195.671253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#9/==/THVTherubali 23:50+2123:52+212m--1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3635.8
#10/==/MNGDMunigudaX 00:28+2100:30+212m--2240.851360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 01:00+1401:02+142m--2266.271373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road 01:23+1501:25+152m--2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 01:33+1501:35+152m--2297.675233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaX 01:48+2301:50+242m12313.842184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 02:10+1902:20+2210m32327.858210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal 02:38+2902:40+302m--2345.290273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#17!==!KBJKantabanji 02:50+3803:00+4010m--2360.270304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road 03:20+4303:22+462m--2383.584337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road 03:43+4903:45+492m--2412.970343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 03:55+5103:57+512m--2424.579325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahraX 04:13+5804:15+1:002m--2445.538361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 05:03+4305:05+432m--2476.138302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2553.5
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionXO↵¶ 06:30+3106:55+2625m32529.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#24/==/TLDTilda 07:28+2907:30+282m32567.887293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#25/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:48+3107:50+312m42593.966273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26/==/BYLBelhaXO 08:18+2708:20+272m32624.527268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:55+2809:05+3010m12640.577272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#28/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:26+4009:28+402m32667.369283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:41+4109:43+412m22682.338273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction 10:00+3610:05+335m12693.140264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#31/==/KRBAKorba• 11:00+12---2730.1-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site