Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1794436-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855097-0

18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
విశాఖపట్నం కోర్బా     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRBA/Korba

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (00:03) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 

29 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -20:00+8710.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam 20:16+020:18+02m--18.17626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 21:00+2321:05+315m--161.17266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction 21:50+3621:55+375m11115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram 22:16+3522:21+335m--1139.227124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 22:25-22:27-2m--1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#7/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:15+2423:30+1915m--1186.256227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 23:40+2123:42+242m--1195.671253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#9/==/THVTherubali 23:50+4323:52+432m--1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3635.8
#10/==/MNGDMunigudaX 00:28+4700:30+552m--2240.851360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodalaX 01:00+5001:02+502m--2266.271373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road 01:23+5101:25+512m--2290.950248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road 01:33+5201:35+522m--2297.575233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaX 01:48+5701:50+582m12313.739184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 02:10+5402:20+5510m32326.861212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal 02:38+1:0102:40+522m--2345.290273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#17!==!KBJKantabanji 02:50+5803:00+5910m--2360.270304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road 03:20+1:0203:22+1:042m--2383.584337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road 03:43+1:1103:45+1:122m--2412.970343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 03:55+1:1403:57+1:152m--2424.579325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahraX 04:13+1:2004:15+1:202m--2445.546361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 04:55+1:0904:57+1:082m--2476.135302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3353.5
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionXO↵¶ 06:30+4506:55+3725m32529.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#24/==/TLDTilda 07:28+4207:30+422m32567.887293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#25/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:48+4607:50+452m42593.966273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26/==/BYLBelhaXO 08:18+5708:20+572m32624.527268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:55+4409:05+4510m12640.577272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#28/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:26+5609:28+562m32667.369283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:41+5609:43+562m22682.338273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.8
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction 10:00+5210:05+495m12693.140264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#31/==/KRBAKorba• 11:00+23---2730.1-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site