Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with 1 AC 3 Tier Coach permanently with immediate effect from both the directions
Wed Jan 08, 2014 (08:01PM)

18509/Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express
విశాఖపట్నం-నాందేడ్     विशाखापट्टनम-नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Jan 17 2015 (10:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 of LGD shed from VSKP to SC; WDP 4/4B of...
Read more...
KJM shed from SC to NED.

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
  TW  S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -19:25+3810.03311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  19:55+619:57+72m--116.36846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:40+722:42+112m11199.86823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TDDTadepalligudemXO  23:19+1823:20+191m31241.910618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/EEEluru  23:47+2723:48+281m31289.73519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX01:30+301:50+520m42349.15224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KZJKazipet Junction  06:00+2306:02+282m32567.244 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•09:00+509:20+2320m32698.869539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9|--|KMCKamareddi  10:55+3510:57+362m22807.654526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
10|--|NZBNizamabad  11:55+3211:57+382m12859.538384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
11|--|BSXBasar  12:44+1712:45+201m12888.859358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  13:45+2813:47+302m--2947.628378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
13|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  14:35+14---2970.0-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site