Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0

18509/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
విశాఖపట్నం - నాందేడ్ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     विशाखपट्टणम - हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12753 wef 27.5.17 & run as SF.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:40PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:06) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 700 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8
  TW  S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 5
S  WT  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -19:20+8810.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 19:48+1119:50+122m--117.17346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30183.4
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:20+2522:22+292m11200.46823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudemXO 22:59+3423:00+351m31242.65318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5447.7
#5/==/EEEluru 23:54+3023:55+301m31290.43818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:30+401:50+320m42350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:00+2106:02+232m32568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58131.6
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X↵¶ 09:00-209:20+120m52699.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.8
#9|--|KMCKamareddi 10:55+2010:57+202m22808.354524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 11:55+2311:57+282m12860.441385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4329.3
#11|--|BSXBasar 12:40+912:42+142m12889.656344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.1
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 13:45+1213:47+152m--2948.728378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 14:35-6---2971.1-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site