Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం రాయ్పూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-रायपुर पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> R/Raipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:52AM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    55 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

55 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -03:00-410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem  03:11-03:12-1m014.63619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:18-03:20-2m018.12626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthX  03:23-03:25-2m019.46721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurti  03:32-03:34-2m0117.25930mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  03:43-03:45-2m0126.16056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX  03:53-03:55-2m0134.07980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamanda  04:02-04:04-2m0143.37150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX  04:10-04:12-2m0150.35037mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  04:25-04:40-15m0161.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam  04:49-04:51-2m0173.04972mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli  04:57-04:59-2m0177.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX  05:08-05:10-2m0183.67574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalli  05:18-05:20-2m0193.56695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  05:29-05:31-2m01103.460113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  05:43-05:48-5m11115.462139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaramX  05:59-06:01-2m01126.863102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX  06:09-06:10-1m01135.135130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram  06:17-06:22-5m01139.236124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:25-06:27-2m01141.056122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/GMDAGumada  06:40-06:42-2m01153.167136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruX  06:50-06:52-2m01162.079140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaXO  06:59-07:19-20m01171.255188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#24/==/LDXLadda  07:27-07:29-2m01178.529182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#25/==/RGDARayagadaXO  07:45-08:20-35m01186.217227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road  08:53-08:55-2m01195.656253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#27/==/THVTherubaliXO  09:05-09:07-2m01204.933269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#28|--|BMCKBissamcuttack  09:41-09:43-2m01223.933421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#29/==/SNRLSansartali  09:53-09:55-2m01229.319391mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#30|--|MNGDMuniguda  10:30-10:35-5m01240.479359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#31/==/DKLUDoikalluX  10:45-10:47-2m01253.654369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#32|--|AMBAmbodala  11:00-11:05-5m01265.480373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#33|--|LJRLanjigarh RoadO  11:15-11:17-2m11278.853308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#34%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:30-11:35-5m01290.140248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadXO  11:45-11:50-5m01296.845233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#36%==%KDLRKandel RoadX  12:00-12:02-2m01304.465211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#37%==%KSNGKesingaXO  12:10-12:15-5m11313.014184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0013.9
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  13:15-13:25-10m01327.045210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#39!==!RNBTRahenbata  13:35-13:37-2m01334.466223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#40!==!MRBLMuribahal  13:46-13:48-2m01344.375273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#41!==!KBJKantabanji  14:00-14:10-10m01359.483304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#42!==!TRKRTurekala Road  14:20-14:22-2m01373.270336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#43!==!HSKHarishanker Road  14:30-14:35-5m01382.673337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#44!==!LKNALakhnaX  14:48-14:50-2m01398.482336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#45!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:00-15:02-2m01412.154343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#46!==!KRARKhariar RoadX  15:15-15:20-5m01423.762325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#47!==!KMKKomakhan  15:30-15:32-2m01434.180332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#48!==!BGBRBagbahra  15:40-15:45-5m01444.743361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#49!==!BMKJBhimkhoj  16:00-16:02-2m01455.653325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#50!==!ARNArand  16:15-16:17-2m01467.138310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#51!==!MSMDMahasamundX  16:30-16:35-5m01475.321302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.6
#52!==!BLSNBelsondaXO  17:00-17:02-2m01483.910281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:589.2
#53!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi  18:00-18:02-2m01493.17281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations01:037.0
#54!==!LAELakholi  19:05-19:07-2m01500.168301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#55!==!MNDHMandir Hasaud  19:18-19:20-2m01512.553314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#56/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  19:35-19:37-2m01525.715286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:133.2
#57/--/RRaipur Junction•  19:50--41528.9-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site