Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్పూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> R/Raipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    54 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

54 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -03:00+3410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 03:11+003:12+01m--14.62019mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:113.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam 03:23-03:25-2m--18.12626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthX 03:28+203:29+41m--19.46721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX 03:36+503:38+52m--117.26630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 03:46+803:48+82m--126.15357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX 03:57+803:59+92m--134.07980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamandaX 04:06+1004:08+102m--143.37150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX 04:14+1304:16+142m--150.34637mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 04:30+1604:45+1615m--161.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam 04:54+1704:56+182m--173.04972mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilliX 05:02+1905:04+192m--177.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 05:13+2005:15+222m--183.67574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalli 05:23+2405:25+242m--193.57495mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasaX 05:33+2705:35+332m--1103.456113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 05:48+3105:53+335m11115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaramX 06:03+3406:05+342m--1126.872102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 06:12-06:13-1m--1135.135130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram 06:20+3406:25+445m--1139.236124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:28+706:30+72m--1141.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/GMDAGumadaX 06:42+4306:44+442m--1153.167136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneru 06:52+4406:54+462m--1162.069140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaX 07:02+4707:04+482m--1171.255188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#24/==/LDXLaddaO 07:12+5007:14+522m--1178.57182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:067.8
#25/==/RGDARayagadaX 08:20+308:35+1115m--1186.228227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:55+408:57+82m--1195.670253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#27/==/THVTherubaliX 09:05+1909:07+202m--1204.954272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#28/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 09:28+2109:30+262m--1223.967418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda 09:45+2709:50+285m--1240.779360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#30/==/DKLUDoikallu 10:00+3210:02+362m--1253.964350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#31/==/AMBAmbodala 10:13+3810:18+515m--1265.767373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#32/==/LJRLanjigarh RoadX 10:30+5410:32+572m11279.185308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road 10:40+1:0110:45+1:005m--1290.540248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road 10:55+5711:00+1:005m--1297.145233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#35%==%KDLRKandel RoadX 11:10+5911:12+1:062m--1304.723211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:238.6
#36%==%KSNGKesingaXO 11:35+5511:40+1:165m11313.312184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:1013.9
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 12:50+2513:00+4810m--1327.345210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#38!==!RNBTRahenbata 13:10+5213:12+1:002m--1334.866223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#39!==!MRBLMuribahal 13:21+1:0513:23+1:142m--1344.675273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#40!==!KBJKantabanji 13:35+1:1913:45+1:2810m--1359.783304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#41!==!TRKRTurekala Road 13:55+1:3313:57+1:382m--1373.670336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#42!==!HSKHarishanker Road 14:05+1:4214:10+1:475m--1382.947337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#43!==!LKNALakhna 14:30+1:4314:32+1:512m--1398.7103336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#44!==!NPDNawapara RoadX 14:40+1:5614:42+2:052m--1412.487343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#45!==!KRARKhariar Road 14:50+2:0914:55+2:175m--1424.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#46!==!KMKKomakhanX 15:05+2:2015:07+2:292m--1434.449332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#47!==!BGBRBagbahra 15:20+2:2715:25+2:345m--1445.065361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#48!==!BMKJBhimkhoj 15:35+2:3615:37+2:442m--1455.953325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#49!==!ARNArand 15:50+2:4415:52+3:022m--1467.461310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#50!==!MSMDMahasamundX 16:00+2:5816:05+3:085m--1475.69302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:558.6
#51!==!BLSNBelsondaXO 17:00+2:2417:02+2:302m--1484.210281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:589.2
#52!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi 18:00+1:5318:02+1:552m--1493.410281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#53!==!LAELakholi 18:45+1:0618:47+1:072m--1500.467301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#54!==!MNDHMandir Hasaud 18:58+1:1119:00+1:102m--1512.853314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#55/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 19:15+1:0519:17+1:042m--1526.015286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:133.2
#56/--/RRaipur Junction• 19:30+1:02-41529.2-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site