Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 02:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 02:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:52AM)

58528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం రాయ్పూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-रायपुर पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> R/Raipur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 01 2016 (2:05PM) by ☆❖☆ Karnataka Sampark Kranti☆❖☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    55 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

55 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -03:00+3410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem  03:11-03:12-1m014.63619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:18-03:20-2m018.12626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthX  03:23+403:25+42m019.46721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurti  03:32+903:34+92m0117.25930mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  03:43+903:45+102m0126.16056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX  03:53+1003:55+112m0134.07980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamanda  04:02+1204:04+122m0143.37150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX  04:10+1504:12+152m0150.35037mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  04:25+1404:40+1615m0161.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam  04:49+1704:51+172m0173.04972mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli  04:57+1704:59+182m0177.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX  05:08+1905:10+202m0183.67574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalli  05:18+2105:20+232m0193.56695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  05:29+2405:31+272m01103.460113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  05:43+2605:48+275m11115.462139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaramX  05:59+2706:01+282m01126.863102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX  06:09-06:10-1m01135.135130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram  06:17+2406:22+365m01139.236124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:25-06:27-2m01141.056122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/GMDAGumada  06:40+3406:42+352m01153.167136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruX  06:50+3506:52+352m01162.079140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaXO  06:59+2707:19+2320m01171.255188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#24/==/LDXLadda  07:27+2507:29+292m01178.529182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#25/==/RGDARayagadaXO  07:45+1008:20+2435m01186.217227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:339.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road  08:53+308:55+122m01195.656253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#27/==/THVTherubaliXO  09:05+1609:07+202m01204.934269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3419.1
#28/==/BMCKBissamcuttack  09:41+909:43+202m01224.033421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#29/==/SNRLSansartali  09:53-09:55-2m01229.420391mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:30-810:35+165m01240.979359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#31/==/DKLUDoikalluX  10:45+2010:47+282m01254.154369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#32/==/AMBAmbodala  11:00+2911:05+425m01265.982373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#33/==/LJRLanjigarh RoadO  11:15+4611:17+482m11279.553308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#34%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:30+4711:35+455m01290.940248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadXO  11:45+4311:50+475m01297.545233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#36%==%KDLRKandel RoadX  12:00+4712:02+1:002m01305.165211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#37%==%KSNGKesingaXO  12:10+1:0312:15+1:175m11313.814184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  13:15+3413:25+5010m01327.745210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#39!==!RNBTRahenbata  13:35+5513:37+1:022m01335.266223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#40!==!MRBLMuribahal  13:46+1:0513:48+1:122m01345.175273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#41!==!KBJKantabanji  14:00+1:1614:10+1:2910m01360.183304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#42!==!TRKRTurekala Road  14:20+1:3514:22+1:432m01374.070336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#43!==!HSKHarishanker Road  14:30+1:4614:35+1:535m01383.473337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#44!==!LKNALakhnaX  14:48+1:5514:50+2:022m01399.159336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#45!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:04+1:5915:06+2:032m01412.877343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#46!==!KRARKhariar RoadX  15:15+2:0615:20+2:125m01424.562325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#47!==!KMKKomakhan  15:30+2:1515:32+2:232m01434.880332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#48!==!BGBRBagbahra  15:40+2:2615:45+2:325m01445.543361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#49!==!BMKJBhimkhoj  16:00+2:2816:02+2:322m01456.353325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#50!==!ARNArand  16:15+2:3216:17+2:402m01467.938310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#51!==!MSMDMahasamundX  16:30+2:3716:35+2:415m01476.021302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.6
#52!==!BLSNBelsondaXO  17:00+2:3817:02+2:422m01484.610281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:589.2
#53!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi  18:00+1:5818:02+2:012m01493.87281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations01:037.0
#54!==!LAELakholi  19:05+5919:07+1:012m01500.868301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#55!==!MNDHMandir Hasaud  19:18+1:0319:20+1:032m01513.253314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#56/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  19:35+5419:37+532m01526.415286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.2
#57/--/RRaipur Junction•  19:50+52-41529.6-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site