Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్పూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> R/Raipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR; Train no58527/58528 R VSKP...
more...
R pass will cancelled between R RGDA from 01/10/2017-10/05/2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (10:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    54 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

54 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -03:00+7410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 03:11-03:12-1m--14.62019mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:113.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam 03:23+003:25+02m--18.12626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthX 03:28+703:29+91m--19.46721mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX 03:36+1103:38+122m--117.26630mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 03:46+1603:48+162m--126.15356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX 03:57+1603:59+182m--134.07980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamandaX 04:06+1804:08+202m--143.37150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX 04:14+2204:16+252m--150.34637mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 04:30+2404:45+2315m--161.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam 04:54+2304:56+232m--173.04972mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilliX 05:02+2405:04+242m--177.93876mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 05:13+2605:15+262m--183.67574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalli 05:23+2805:25+322m--193.57495mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasaX 05:33+3305:35+362m--1103.456113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 05:48+3405:53+345m11115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaramX 06:03+3506:05+372m--1126.872102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 06:12-06:13-1m--1135.135130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram 06:20+3706:25+445m--1139.236124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:28-06:30-2m--1141.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/GMDAGumadaX 06:42+4406:44+452m--1153.167136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneru 06:52+4506:54+472m--1162.069140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaX 07:02+4807:04+482m--1171.255188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#24/==/LDXLaddaO 07:12+5107:14+552m--1178.57182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:067.8
#25/==/RGDARayagadaX 08:20+808:35+1515m--1186.228227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:55+1108:57+122m--1195.671253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#27/==/THVTherubaliX 09:05+2309:07+252m--1205.054272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#28/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 09:28+2909:30+392m--1224.067418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda 09:45+4109:50+465m--1240.880360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#30/==/DKLUDoikallu 10:00+5110:02+582m--1254.166350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#31/==/AMBAmbodala 10:13+5910:18+1:095m--1266.267373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#32/==/LJRLanjigarh Road JunctionX 10:30+1:1010:32+1:132m11279.685308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road 10:40+1:1510:45+1:175m--1290.940248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road 10:55+1:1511:00+1:205m--1297.545233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#35%==%KDLRKandel RoadX 11:10+1:1911:12+1:232m--1305.123211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:238.7
#36%==%KSNGKesingaXO 11:35+1:1111:40+1:265m11313.711184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:1013.1
#37%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 12:50+3313:00+4710m--1326.851212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38%==%RNBTRahenbata 13:10+5513:12+552m--1335.366223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#39%==%MRBLMuribahal 13:21+1:0013:23+1:042m--1345.275273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#40%==%KBJKantabanji 13:35+1:1313:45+1:2410m--1360.283304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#41!%%!%TRKRTurekala Road 13:55+1:2813:57+1:352m--1374.170336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#42!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 14:05+1:3914:10+1:475m--1383.547337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#43!%%!%LKNALakhnaX 14:30+1:4214:32+1:492m--1399.2103336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#44!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 14:40+1:5414:42+2:002m--1412.987343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#45!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 14:50+2:0314:55+2:085m--1424.562325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#46!%%!%KMKKomakhanX 15:05+2:1015:07+2:142m--1434.949332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#47!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 15:20+2:1315:25+2:215m--1445.665361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#48!%%!%BMKJBhimkhoj 15:35+2:2215:37+2:322m--1456.453325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#49!%%!%ARNArand 15:50+2:3315:52+2:422m--1468.061310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#50!%%!%MSMDMahasamundX 16:00+2:4616:05+2:535m--1476.19302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:558.6
#51%==%BLSNBelsondaXO 17:00+2:1417:02+2:222m--1484.710281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:589.2
#52%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 18:00+1:3918:02+1:412m--1493.910281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#53%==%LAELakholi 18:45+5718:47+592m--1500.967301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#54%==%MNDHMandir Hasaud 18:58+1:0119:00+1:002m--1513.356314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 19:15+5019:17+502m--1527.311286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#56/--/RRaipur Junction• 19:30+49-41529.7-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.