Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 16:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 16:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 15/12/14-18/12/14
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (05:54PM)

58528/Visakhapatnam-Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం రాయ్పూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-रायपुर पैसेंजर

Dec 13 2014 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 50m    55 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

55 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -02:40+1410.02511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/MIPMMarripalem  02:51-02:52-1m--14.53417mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/SCMSimhachalam  02:58+003:00+02m--17.92927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  03:03+303:05+32m--19.46720mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PDTPendurtiX  03:12+503:14+52m--117.26627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  03:22+603:24+72m--126.04858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KPLKantakapalle  03:34+703:36+92m--134.06979mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/ALMAlamandaX  03:44+1003:46+112m--143.25451mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KUKKorukondaX  03:54+1003:56+132m--150.33438mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  04:15+504:30+715m--161.07163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%GTLMGotlam  04:40+1004:42+102m--172.94872mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%GRBLGarudubilli  04:48+1004:50+112m--177.73474mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  05:00+1105:02+132m--183.46072mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%KMXKomatipalli  05:12+1205:14+152m--193.36695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%DNVDonkinavalasaX  05:23+1705:25+212m--1103.248113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  05:40+1905:45+185m11115.368137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%SNMSitanagaramX  05:55+2005:57+282m--1126.683103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%NSXNarsipuram Halt  06:03-06:04-1m--1134.928132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%PVPParvatipuram  06:13+2806:18+395m--1139.133122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownX  06:21+006:23+02m--1140.860121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%GMDAGumada  06:35+3906:37+402m--1152.941135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%KNRTKuneruX  06:50+3706:52+372m--1161.869139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%JMPTJimidipeta  07:00+3807:02+392m--1170.954188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
24%==%LDXLaddaXO  07:10+3907:12+432m--1178.25183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
25%==%RGDARayagadaXO  08:40-1408:55+615m--1186.137229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
26%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  09:10+509:12+142m--1195.370248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
27%==%THVTherubaliX  09:20+2509:22+332m--1204.760270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
28%==%BMCKBissamcuttack  09:41+3809:43+572m--1223.833421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
29%==%SNRLSansartali  09:53-09:55-2m--1229.220392mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
30%==%MNGDMuniguda  10:30+2510:35+355m--1240.779335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
31%==%DKLUDoikalluX  10:45+4410:47+452m--1253.954369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
32%==%AMBAmbodala  11:00+4511:05+555m--1265.782374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
33%==%LJRLanjigarh Road  11:15+5811:17+1:002m11279.353308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
34%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:30+5711:35+565m--1290.740247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
35%==%RPRDRupra RoadXO  11:45+5511:50+545m--1297.345233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
36%==%KDLRKandel RoadX  12:00+5512:02+1:002m--1304.965211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
37%==%KSNGKesingaX  12:10+5712:15+1:065m11313.514183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
38%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction  13:15+2513:25+4010m--1327.545212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
39|--|RNBTRahenbata  13:35+4813:37+572m--1335.066223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
40|--|MRBLMuribahal  13:46+1:0013:48+1:052m--1344.975272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
41|--|KBJKantabanji  14:00+1:0014:10+1:0510m--1359.983283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
42|--|TRKRTurekala Road  14:20+1:1214:22+1:162m--1373.870337mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
43|--|HSKHarishanker Road  14:30+1:1414:35+1:195m--1383.173335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
44|--|LKNALakhnaX  14:48+1:2414:50+1:292m--1398.959335mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
45|--|NPDNawapara Road  15:04+1:2715:06+1:322m--1412.677344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
46|--|KRARKhariar Road  15:15+1:1615:20+1:195m--1424.262317mECoRJonk, Odisha
47|--|KMKKomakhanX  15:30+1:4215:32+1:472m--1434.680333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
48|--|BGBRBagbahra  15:40+1:4915:45+1:545m--1445.243358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
49|--|BMKJBhimkhoj  16:00+1:5316:02+2:022m--1456.153324mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
50|--|ARNArand  16:15+2:0116:17+2:112m--1467.638310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
51|--|MSMDMahasamundX  16:30+1:3216:35+1:385m--1475.821301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
52|--|BLSNBelsondaXO  17:00+2:0117:02+2:052m--1484.410281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
53|--|ANMDArang Mahanadi  18:00+1:2118:02+1:232m--1493.610278mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
54|--|LAELakholi  18:45+4518:47+462m--1500.668301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
55|--|MNDHMandir Hasaud  18:58+4019:00+392m--1513.057314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
56|--|RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  19:15+5919:17+592m--1527.210285mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
57|--|RRaipur Junction•  19:30+56---1529.4-297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site