Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 04:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 04:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:52AM)

58528/Visakhapatnam-Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం రాయ్పూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापट्टनम-रायपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 10 2015 (11:05PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 49m    55 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:49 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

55 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -03:00+3410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem  03:11-03:12-1m014.63619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:18-03:20-2m018.12626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam NorthX  03:23+603:25+52m019.49421mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX  03:30+903:32+92m0117.24830mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  03:43+803:45+92m0126.15356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX  03:54+903:55+101m0134.07980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamanda  04:02+1104:04+112m0143.37150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX  04:10+1304:12+142m0150.33637mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  04:30+1304:40+1910m0161.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam  04:49+1904:51+192m0173.04872mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli  04:57+2004:59+202m0177.83476mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX  05:09+1905:10+211m0183.57574mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalli  05:18+2105:20+232m0193.55995mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  05:30+2505:31+301m01103.360113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  05:43+3105:48+335m11115.462139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaramX  05:59+3306:01+372m01126.762102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX  06:09-06:10-1m01135.023130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram  06:21+3306:22+461m01139.333124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:25+2606:27+262m01140.956122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#21/==/GMDAGumada  06:40+4406:42+442m01153.067136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruXO  06:50+4506:52+462m01161.922140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:259.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaX  07:17+3007:19+322m01171.054188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#24/==/LDXLadda  07:27+3207:29+372m01178.312182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:417.9
#25/==/RGDARayagadaXO  08:10+908:20+2810m01186.216227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:349.2
#26%==%SPRDSingapur Road  08:54+708:55+181m01195.556253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#27%==%THVTherubaliXO  09:05+2309:07+262m01204.834269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3419.1
#28%==%BMCKBissamcuttack  09:41+1509:43+352m01223.933421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#29%==%SNRLSansartali  09:53-09:55-2m01229.320391mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#30%==%MNGDMuniguda  10:30+510:35+215m01240.879359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#31%==%DKLUDoikalluX  10:45+2510:47+352m01254.054369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#32%==%AMBAmbodala  11:00+3611:05+485m01265.882373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#33%==%LJRLanjigarh RoadO  11:15+5111:17+562m11279.453308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#34%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:30+5611:35+545m01290.840248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadXO  11:45+4911:50+505m01297.445233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#36%==%KDLRKandel RoadX  12:00+5112:02+562m01305.065211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#37%==%KSNGKesingaXO  12:10+5812:15+1:105m11313.714184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0013.9
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  13:15+2513:25+4610m01327.645210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#39!==!RNBTRahenbata  13:35+5013:37+582m01335.166223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#40!==!MRBLMuribahal  13:46+1:0213:48+1:102m01345.075273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#41!==!KBJKantabanji  14:00+1:1114:10+1:1910m01360.083304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#42!==!TRKRTurekala Road  14:20+1:2314:22+1:282m01373.970336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#43!==!HSKHarishanker Road  14:30+1:3114:35+1:375m01383.373337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#44!==!LKNALakhnaX  14:48+1:3814:50+1:442m01399.059336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#45!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:04+1:4415:06+1:492m01412.877343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#46!==!KRARKhariar RoadX  15:15+1:5315:20+1:595m01424.462325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#47!==!KMKKomakhan  15:30+2:0215:32+2:072m01434.780332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#48!==!BGBRBagbahra  15:40+2:1115:45+2:175m01445.443361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#49!==!BMKJBhimkhoj  16:00+2:1316:02+2:212m01456.253325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#50!==!ARNArand  16:15+2:2116:17+2:262m01467.838310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#51!==!MSMDMahasamundX  16:30+2:2516:35+2:305m01476.021302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.6
#52!==!BLSNBelsondaXO  17:00+2:2117:02+2:232m01484.510281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:589.2
#53!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi  18:00+1:3918:02+1:392m01493.710281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#54!==!LAELakholi  18:45+5618:47+1:002m01500.841301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#55!==!MNDHMandir Hasaud  19:05+5919:07+592m01513.142314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#56!==!RVHRaipur R-V Block HutX  19:26+5719:28+562m01526.39286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:213.2
#57/--/RRaipur Junction•  19:49+4619:50+3:481m41529.5-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site