Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1625184-0
Entry# 1980783-0
Entry# 1750746-1

18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై LTT ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (10:19PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (14:21) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 86 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 1499 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -23:25+36,710.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.3
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 01:29+3201:30+341m--2150.35517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX 02:25+2402:27+262m12200.45623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#4|--|TNKUTanuku 03:09+3503:10+361m12239.95414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 03:44+3203:45+331m--2270.2768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#6!==!AKVDAkividuX 03:59+4004:00+401m--2287.9349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru 04:29+3104:30+331m--2304.5527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.3
#8!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX 05:04+3205:05+341m--2333.82913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.5
#9!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:35+206:55+220m--2377.36826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 10:08+3410:10+372m--2595.356291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14125.8
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali 12:24+2012:25+211m22721.112520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:305.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 12:55+1613:10+1515m12726.948539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#13/==/LPILingampalli 13:39+3113:40+311m12750.068561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#14/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionO 14:24+3214:25+331m--2799.551632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#15/==/TDUTandur 15:14+2015:15+201m22841.450458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2570.7
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction 16:40+1016:50+1510m42912.167432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#17%==%GRGulbarga 17:23+1617:25+222m32948.844458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapurX 20:00+2520:05+335m421061.955461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.3
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 00:55+601:00+185m131324.265556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaXT 01:59+2602:00+251m--31387.944623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#21/==/KADKhandalaT 02:05+3202:06+311m--31391.651547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:34107.3
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:40+9-331498.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site