Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 01, 2014 (10:59AM)

18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై LTT     विशाखापट्नम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Mar 22 (8:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDG-3A / GY WDP 4D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 H1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 1499 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

19 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:30+3710.06911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RJYRajahmundryX  02:25+3202:27+342m12199.85723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|TNKUTanuku  03:08+4203:09+431m--2239.14812mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:47+3503:48+361m--2269.5428mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|AKVDAkividuX  04:13+3204:14+331m--2287.1555mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|KKLRKaikaluru  04:32+3304:33+341m--2303.8528mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  05:07+3305:08+341m--2333.13011mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|BZAVijayawada JunctionX06:35+306:55+220m--2376.36824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:08+4110:10+582m--2594.456292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/MLYMoula Ali  12:24+4712:25+491m22720.314520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  12:50+4813:10+4920m12726.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/LPILingampalli  13:39+1:0213:40+1:031m12749.068558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  14:24+1:0314:25+1:041m--2798.552633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
14/==/TDUTandur  15:14+4815:15+481m--2840.650457mSCRTandur, Telangana
15/==/WADIWadi Junction  16:40+4716:50+5110m42910.863431mCRWadi, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga  17:25+5317:27+562m32947.644458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapurX  20:00+4420:05+545m421060.254461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra