Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Latest...
Permanently Augmented with S10 WEF 23.8.2016
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (07:43PM)

18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై LTT ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्नम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 24 2016 (5:28PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDG-3A / GY WDP 4D
Rating: 4.4/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 64 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1481 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:25+3710.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04149.6
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:29+3501:30+331m02149.65517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  02:25+3502:27+362m12199.85623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#4|--|TNKUTanuku  03:09+4703:10+471m12239.25414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:44+4403:45+461m02269.6768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#6!==!AKVDAkividuX  03:59+5004:00+511m02287.2349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru  04:29+4104:30+421m02303.9527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.3
#8!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX  05:04+3905:05+401m02333.22913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.4
#9!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX06:35+406:55+320m02376.66826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:08+2010:10+342m02594.656291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14125.8
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali  12:24+1512:25+171m22720.412520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:305.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  12:55+513:10+915m12726.248539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli  13:39+2313:40+231m12749.268563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  14:24+2614:25+271m02798.851631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#15/==/TDUTandur  15:14+1615:15+161m22840.750458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2570.7
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction  16:40+316:50+810m42911.467432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#17%==%GRGulbarga  17:23+1017:25+132m32948.144457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapurX  20:00+1620:05+265m421061.154461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.3
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:55+601:00+175m131323.443556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:40157.3
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  04:40+10-331480.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site