Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై LTT ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्नम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Permanently Augmented with S10 WEF 23.8.2016
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (07:43PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (14)
Loco
KYN WDG-3A / GY WDP 4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 69 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1481 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:25+2710.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.3
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:29+3601:30+361m02150.35517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  02:25+3002:27+322m12200.45623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#4|--|TNKUTanuku  03:09+4503:10+451m12239.95414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:44+4103:45+431m02270.2768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#6!==!AKVDAkividuX  03:59+4804:00+491m02287.9349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru  04:29+4004:30+411m02304.5527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.3
#8!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX  05:04+3905:05+401m02333.82913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.5
#9!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX06:35+106:55+220m02377.36826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:08+2910:10+442m02595.356291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14125.8
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali  12:24+2712:25+281m22721.112520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:305.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  12:55+1513:10+1915m12726.948539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli  13:39+3413:40+351m12749.968563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#14/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionO  14:24+3914:25+401m02799.551631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#15/==/TDUTandur  15:14+3115:15+311m22841.350458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2570.7
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction  16:40+1316:50+1910m42912.167432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#17%==%GRGulbarga  17:23+2017:25+232m32948.844458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapurX  20:00+2520:05+335m421061.854461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.3
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:55+1501:00+245m131324.143556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:40157.3
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  04:40+19-331481.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site