Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (11:06PM)

18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై LTT ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्नम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDG-3A / GY WDP 4D
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 H1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1498 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:25+4710.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05149.6
#2/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX01:30+3701:32+352m02149.65717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  02:25+3102:27+322m12199.85623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#4|--|TNKUTanuku  03:09+4203:10+421m12239.25414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:44+4103:45+431m02269.6768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#6!==!AKVDAkividuX  03:59+4704:00+471m02287.2349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru  04:29+3604:30+381m02303.9527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.3
#8!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX  05:04+4005:05+431m02333.22913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.4
#9!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX06:35+1306:55+1520m02376.668 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:08+3410:10+482m02594.656291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14125.8
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali  12:24+3712:25+371m22720.412520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:305.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  12:55+2213:10+2315m12726.248539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli  13:39+3913:40+391m12749.268561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  14:24+4114:25+431m02798.751631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#15/==/TDUTandur  15:14+3415:15+341m22840.650458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2570.7
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction  16:40+2416:50+2610m42911.367 CRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#17%==%GRGulbarga  17:23+2817:25+322m32948.144458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapurX  20:00+4820:05+585m421061.154461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.3
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:55+1701:00+275m131323.447556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations03:40174.7
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  04:40+22-331498.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site