Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with BE1 for unknown period.
Fri Jun 19, 2015 (03:07PM)

18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - ముంబై LTT ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्नम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (3:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDG-3A / GY WDP 4D
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 24, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 H1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 1498 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

17 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -23:25+8710.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00199.8
#2/==/RJYRajahmundryXO  02:25+3102:27+322m12199.85623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#3|--|TNKUTanuku  03:09+4503:10+461m12239.25414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  03:44+4303:45+441m--2269.6768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#5!==!AKVDAkividuX  03:59+5004:00+501m--2287.2349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru  04:29+4104:30+421m--2303.9527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.3
#7!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX  05:04+4205:05+441m--2333.22913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.4
#8!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionX06:35+1806:55+1920m--2376.66826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:08+3610:10+502m--2594.656291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14125.8
#10/==/MLYMoula AliX  12:24+3512:25+361m22720.412520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:305.8
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  12:55+2613:10+2715m12726.248539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli  13:39+4213:40+431m12749.268561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  14:24+4614:25+471m--2798.751631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4941.9
#14/==/TDUTandur  15:14+3215:15+321m22840.650458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2570.7
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction  16:40+3416:50+3710m42911.367431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#16%==%GRGulbarga  17:23+3717:25+412m32948.144458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#17|==|SURSolapurX  20:00+3520:05+455m421061.154461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.2
#18/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  00:55+1701:00+275m131323.347557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
47 intermediate stations03:40174.7
#19/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  04:40+22-331498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site