Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 22:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

78534/Vizianagaram - Palasa DMU
విజయనగరం పలాస DMU     विजयनगरम-Palasa डीएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (1:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Visakhapatnam Vizianagaram Passenger/78532
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Dindu Gopala Puram Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 22:28
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Dindu Gopala Puram Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»  -20:30+10010.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#2/==/NMLNellimarla  20:42+1220:43+131m0111.17940mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#3/==/GVIGarividiX  20:53+1420:54+181m0124.25792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#4/==/CPPChipurupalleO  21:01+1921:02+231m0130.948103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#5/==/BTVABatuva  21:08-21:09-1m0135.871103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#6/==/SGDMSigadamX  21:16+2221:17+241m0144.17669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#7/==/PDUPonduru  21:25+2521:26+271m0154.26839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8/==/DUSIDusiX  21:34+2621:35+271m0163.35423mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road  21:42+2621:47+245m0169.56634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/ULMUrlam  21:56+2621:57+281m0179.47419mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#11/==/TIUTilaru  22:05+2922:06+301m0189.35351mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX  22:12-22:13-1m0194.66228mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13/==/KBMKotabommali  22:21+2822:22+301m01102.97911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt•X  22:28-22:29-1m01110.8446mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15/==/NWPNaupada JunctionXO  22:37+3022:38+311m01116.76213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#16/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt  22:45-22:46-1m01123.94713mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#17/==/PUNPundi  22:54+2922:55+351m01130.21838mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4012.3
#18/==/PSAPalasa  23:35+34-01142.4-28mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site