Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

78534/Vizianagaram - Palasa DMU
విజయనగరం పలాస DMU     विजयनगरम-Palasa डीएमयू

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction --> DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt

Refresh Live Status (8h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Visakhapatnam Vizianagaram Passenger/78532
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Dindu Gopala Puram Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    12 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 22:21
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DGB/Dindu Gopala Puram Halt 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Dindu Gopala Puram Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction» -20:25+12--10.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#2/==/NMLNellimarla 20:37+1920:38+191m--111.17940mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#3/==/GVIGarividi 20:48+2120:49+221m--124.26792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#4/==/CPPChipurupalleX 20:55+2320:56+301m--130.958103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#5/==/BTVABatuvaO 21:01-21:02-1m--135.871103mECoRKapusambham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#6/==/SGDMSigadamX 21:09+3021:10+331m--144.16769mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#7/==/PDUPonduruX 21:19+3221:20+341m--154.26139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/DUSIDusiX 21:29+3521:30+351m--163.35423mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:37+2721:42+295m--169.57434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#10/==/ULMUrlam 21:50+3821:51+391m--179.47419mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#11/==/TIUTilaru 21:59+3822:00+381m--189.35351mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/HCMHarishchandrapuramX 22:06-22:07-1m--194.67128mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#13/==/KBMKotabommali 22:14+3922:15+441m--1102.97911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#14/==/DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt•X 22:21-22:22-1m--1110.8446mECoRPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX 22:30+4222:31+461m--1116.77213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16/==/RMZRouthpuram Halt 22:37-22:38-1m--1123.94713mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#17/==/PUNPundi 22:46+4422:47+481m--1130.21738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#18/==/PSAPalasa 23:30+40---1142.4-28mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site