Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1428867-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2049080-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086341-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178466-0

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KRBA/Korba

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Limited catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (08:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 1625 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
KRBA/Korba 

23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:40+7610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.3
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 02:43+2002:45+292m12187.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur 03:19+3303:20+371m22220.648348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.4
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction 05:40+3805:45+335m12333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 06:33+3206:35+322m12387.166293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.7
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 08:33+3108:35+332m22517.755515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55105.9
#7/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 10:30+1910:40+2310m12623.652494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.8
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:18+1913:20+232m12761.460291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.8
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:15+917:25+1310m32996.244185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10%--%CAFChanda FortO 17:40+3417:42+352m121007.372191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#11%--%MMEMul Marora 18:16+3618:18+362m--21048.376202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.2
#12%--%NABNagbhir Junction 19:10+3819:12+392m121114.477250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#13/--/WSAWadsa 19:34+3819:36+382m121142.881230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#14/--/SNVSondad 20:18+4320:20+462m121199.243269mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15/--/GGondia JunctionX 21:25+2721:35+3610m1,221246.277319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarhX 22:32+4722:34+462m221319.285353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 22:56+5922:58+592m--21350.539314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction 23:45+3923:50+415m321381.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#19/==/RRaipur Junction 00:25+5300:35+5110m531424.280296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 01:23+5201:25+522m--31488.447273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.6
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 02:25+5502:40+5315m131535.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#22/==/AKTAkaltara 03:01+1:0203:03+1:022m--31561.869283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 03:16+1:0303:18+1:042m--31576.834273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction 03:37+5803:42+555m--31587.646264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#25/==/KRBAKorba• 04:30+20-231624.6-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site