Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1428867-0
Entry# 2049085-0
Entry# 2049080-0
Entry# 2086341-0

12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KRBA/Korba --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (08:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 1625 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and AGN/Amgaon
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KRBAKorba» -08:00+2310.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa JunctionXO 08:36+1808:41+195m--137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 08:50+2208:52+232m--147.875273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara 09:04+2309:06+232m1162.837283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4426.8
#5/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionXO 09:50+610:05+1415m4189.678272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#6/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:41+2610:43+262m11136.268273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#7/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:40+2411:50+2210m11200.447296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#8|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 12:45+812:55+1310m31243.687300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:16+3513:18+352m21274.185314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarhX 13:40+4413:42+442m11305.464353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction 14:50+4515:00+4610m1,21378.474318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad 15:38+4615:40+452m11425.570265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#13/--/WSAWadsa 16:28+3616:30+362m11481.865230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.3
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction 16:56+3216:58+322m11510.279250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.2
#15%--%MMEMul Marora 17:48+3417:50+342m11576.368202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort 18:26+3218:28+322m11617.321191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.1
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+1719:10+2410m21628.478185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction 22:10+1:0322:12+1:042m31863.443291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13137.8
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 01:25+2101:35+3310m221001.269493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 03:07+5403:09+562m221107.150515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.7
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City 05:45+3705:47+402m221237.844293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#22|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 07:00+3607:05+315m221291.952425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.4
#23%==%ATPAnantapur 09:14+2909:15+301m121404.333348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 10:15+610:20+85m121437.668371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33174.5
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 12:53+3112:55+302m221612.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.8
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 13:30+15-521624.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site