Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 206976-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649920-0

16628⇒22638/West Coast SF Express
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled today 12/02/2017 at MAQ by 1:15 hrs to leave at 23:35
Sun Feb 12, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central is 177 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m    30 halts    Distance: 902 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 98 km/hr between MAQ/Mangalore Central and NLE/Nileshwar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central» -22:20+1:00110.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 22:58+1:1023:00+1:102m1145.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 23:19+1:1123:20+1:121m2168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 23:29+1:1523:30+1:151m--178.23514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#5/==/CHVCharvattur 23:39+1:1223:40+1:121m1183.56312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanur 23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m2198.2969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX 00:07+1:1700:08+1:171m22117.4399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 00:30+1:0900:35+1:155m32131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m22152.6709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#10/==/BDJVadakara 01:14+1:1401:15+1:151m12174.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 02:05+1:0202:10+1:045m12220.95211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi 02:39+1:0202:40+1:041m22246.15117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#13/==/TIRTirur 02:59+1:0303:00+1:101m22262.2659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/KTUKuttippuramX 03:14+1:1103:15+1:131m22277.24017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4529.9
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:00+1:1404:10+1:3210m22307.24126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalamX 04:29+1:3104:30+1:321m22320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 04:55+1:3505:00+1:365m42351.43881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 06:19+1:2206:20+1:231m32401.129400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:32+1:2506:35+1:263m22407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#20/==/TUPTiruppurX 07:18+1:3507:20+1:352m22457.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#21/==/EDErode JunctionX 08:10+1:2608:15+1:275m12507.852174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurgX 08:39+1:2808:40+1:281m--2528.772269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.6
#23/==/SASalem Junction 09:12+1:3009:15+1:303m12567.367284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#24/==/BQIBommidi 09:54+1:3009:55+1:301m--2610.697426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.5
#25/==/MAPMorappur 10:09+1:3410:10+1:341m22633.183402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.3
#26/==/TPTTirupattur 10:44+1:3610:45+1:371m22680.424392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:03+1:3711:05+1:372m--2687.575405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#28/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m22772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 12:33+1:4012:35+1:402m12796.657179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:13+1:3413:15+1:342m22833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#31/==/PERPerambur 14:04+1:1614:05+1:171m42896.198mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#32/==/MASChennai Central• 14:40+1:22-82901.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site