Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1584934-0
Entry# 1968009-0
Entry# 2047020-0

12341/Agnibina Express
অগ্নিবীনা এক্সপ্রেস     अग्निविना एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 24, 2013 (01:07AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
 16
LDS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction18:201
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin18:2118:211
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin18:2118:211
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting18:2218:221
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop18:2318:231
#1.5LLHLiluah18:2318:231
#1.6BEQBelur18:2518:251
#1.7BLYBally18:2618:261
#1.8BLYCBally Chord18:2618:261
#1.9BZLBelanagar18:2818:281
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction18:3018:301
#1.11GBRAGobra18:3218:321
Xing
Su
#1.12JOXJanai Road18:3418:341
#1.13BPAEBegampur18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su W
Tu Th Sa
#1.14BRPABaruipara18:3818:381
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur18:4118:411
#1.16BLAEBalarambati18:4218:421
#1.17KQUKamarkundu18:4318:431
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)18:4318:431
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur18:4518:451
#1.20CDAEChandanpur18:4818:481
Xing
Su W F
#1.21PBZPorabazar18:5218:521
#1.22BMAEBelmuri18:5318:531
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt18:5418:541
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi18:5618:561
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut18:5818:581
#1.26HIHHajigarh18:5918:591
#1.27GRAEGurap19:0119:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28JPQJhapandanga19:0419:041
#1.29JRAEJaugram19:0619:061
#1.30NBAENabagram19:0919:091
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction19:1119:111
#1.32CHCChanchai19:1319:131
#1.33PRAEPallaroad19:1519:151
#1.34SKGSaktigarh19:1919:191
#1.35GRPGangpur19:2219:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction19:2719:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TITTalit19:3519:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KANKhana Junction19:4019:401
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin19:4219:421
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt19:4319:431
#2.5GLIGalsi19:4819:481
#2.6PAJParaj19:5319:531
#2.7MNAEMankar20:0020:001
#3PANPanagarh20:0820:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RBHRajbandh20:1620:161
Overtaken by
Sa
#4DGRDurgapur20:2420:261
#4.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant20:2820:281
#4.2OYRWaria20:3320:331
Xing
W
#4.3POLPinjrapol20:3520:351
#4.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin20:3820:381
#4.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin20:3820:381
#4.6UDLEAndal East Cabin20:3820:381
#4.7LCABAndal Link Cabin20:3920:391
#5UDLAndal Junction20:4020:421
#5.1UDLWAndal West Cabin20:4320:431
#5.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )20:4420:441
#5.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )20:4520:451
#5.4BQTBakhtarnagar20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RNGRaniGanj20:5020:511
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M W Th
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1NMCNimcha21:0721:071
#6.2KPKKalipahari21:2221:221
#7ASNAsansol Junction21:351
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site