Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487754-0

14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
     आगरा कैंट. - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

AGC/Agra Cantt. --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled till 16-02-2017.
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (08:45AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12419/12420 Gomti Express at New Delhi
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
D13
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
HA1
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AGCAgra Cantt.06:00 +11
#2RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:08 +1106:10 +111
#2.1BFPBilochpura Agra06:1106:111
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#2.2RNKARunkuta06:1806:181
#2.3KXMKitham06:2406:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3FHTFarah Town06:3106:331
#3.1FARFarah06:3606:361
#3.2BADBaad06:4706:471
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#4MTJMathura Junction07:00 +1607:02 +171
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BTSRBhuteshwar07:0407:041
#4.2VRBDVrindaban Road07:0907:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3AJHAjhai07:1707:171
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
F
Su W
M
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CHJChata07:24 +2507:26 +251
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KSVKosi Kalan07:37 +2507:39 +251
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th Sa
Su Tu F
M Sa
#7HDLHodal07:51 +2407:53 +241
#7.1BNCRBanchari08:0108:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2SHLKSholaka08:0508:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su W F
Tu Th
#7.3RDERundhi08:1708:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8PWLPalwal08:28 +2008:30 +201
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#9ASTAsaoti08:41 +2508:43 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1PYLAPiyala Block Hut08:4708:471
#10BVHBallabgarh08:52 +2608:54 +251
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#11FDNFaridabad New Town09:00 +2809:02 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
W F
Tu Sa
#12FDBFaridabad09:09 +2809:11 +271
#12.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin09:1809:181
#13TKDTuglakabad09:25 +2809:27 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1TKECTuglakabad East Cabin09:3309:331
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F
Sa
#14OKAOkhla09:37 +2909:39 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin09:4309:431
#15NZMHazrat Nizamuddin09:47 +2309:49 +221
#15.1PGMDPragati Maidan10:0310:031
#15.2TKJTilak Bridge10:1010:101
#15.3CSBShivaji Bridge10:1510:151
#16NDLSNew Delhi10:20 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site