Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11087/Ahimsa Express
અહિંસા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

VRL/Veraval Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
better take home meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:53AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:50) by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VRLVeraval Junction08:25 +21
#1.1ADEAdari Road08:3308:331
#1.2CVRChorvad Road08:4008:401
Xing
Sa
#1.3MLHAMaliya Hatina08:5108:511
#2KSDKeshod09:04 +1209:06 +121
#2.1BDDRBadodar09:1209:121
#2.2LALLushala09:1809:181
#2.3BNTHBandhnath09:2409:241
#2.4SHHShapur Junction09:2809:281
#3JNDJunagadh Junction09:38 +1709:40 +171
Xing
Sa
#3.1VALVadal09:5409:541
Xing
Sa
#3.2CKEChoki Sorath10:0410:041
#3.3JLRJetalsar Junction10:1710:171
#4NUDNavagadh10:2510:271
#4.1KGWDKagwad10:3510:351
#4.2VRRVirpur10:3810:381
#4.3GTTGomta10:4110:411
#5GDLGondal10:52 +1710:54 +161
#5.1SESemla11:0911:091
#5.2RBRRibada11:2611:261
#5.3RKYKothariya11:3711:371
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.4BKNGBhakti Nagar11:5911:591
#6RJTRajkot Junction12:10 +812:15 +121
#6.1BLWRBileshwar12:2312:231
#6.2KHCKhorana12:2412:241
Xing
Sa
#6.3KNKTKanakot12:3412:341
#6.4SDDSindhawadar12:4012:401
#6.5AXAAmarsar12:4412:441
#6.6WKRCWankaner City12:4812:481
#7WKRWankaner Junction12:50 +2312:52 +231
#7.1LXRLunseriya13:0113:011
#7.2DLDaladi13:0413:041
#7.3LMCLakhamanchi13:1213:121
#7.4THANThan Junction13:1813:181
#7.5VDVagdiya13:2913:291
Xing
Sa
#7.6RARamparda13:3513:351
#7.7MOLMuli Road13:4413:441
#7.8DXRDigsar13:5213:521
#7.9CJRChamaraj13:5913:591
#8SUNRSurendranagar Junction14:06 +814:08 +91
#8.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I14:0914:091
#8.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin14:1014:101
Xing
Sa
#8.3BLRDBala Road14:1914:191
#8.4BRGPBajrangpura14:2614:261
Overtakes
Sa
#8.5LTRLakhtar14:3214:321
#8.6KXZKesariya Road14:3914:391
#8.7LPRLilapur Road14:4614:461
Xing
Sa
#8.8BMMBhaskarpara14:5414:541
#8.9SRSabli Road15:0215:021
#8.10KHRSKhareshwar Road15:0615:061
#8.11VNRDVani Road15:1115:111
#8.12VGDCViramgam D Cabin15:2115:211
#9VGViramgam Junction15:23 -715:25 +41
#9.1XSKSokali15:3215:321
#9.2JKAJakhvada15:3915:391
#9.3VCNVirochannagar15:4815:481
#9.4CEChharodi15:5515:551
#9.5WSEVasan Iyawa16:0216:021
#9.6SAUSanand16:0816:081
#9.7GGMGoraghuma16:1516:151
#9.8ABDAmbli Road16:2116:211
#9.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin16:2716:271
#9.10CLDYChandlodiya16:2716:271
#9.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin16:2816:281
#9.12SBTSabarmati Junction16:3416:341
#9.13SBICSabarmati Bridge16:3516:351
#9.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin16:3616:361
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction16:40 -517:00 +01
#10.1KKFKankaria17:0217:021
#10.2KKECKankaria South17:0217:021
#10.3MANManinagar17:0317:031
Xing
Sa
#10.4VTAVatva17:0817:081
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10.5GERGeratpur17:1317:131
#10.6BJDBarejadi Nandej17:1617:161
#10.7KANJKanij17:2017:201
#10.8NEPNenpur17:2317:231
#10.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road17:2717:271
Xing
Sa
#10.10GTEGothaj17:3517:351
Xing
Sa
#11NDNadiad Junction17:44 +817:46 +81
#11.1UTDUtarsanda17:5017:501
Xing
Sa
#11.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction17:5517:551
Xing
Sa
#12ANNDAnand Junction18:01 +1118:03 +111
#12.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin18:0418:041
Xing
Sa
#12.2VXDVadod18:1118:111
#12.3ADDAdas Road18:1618:161
#12.4VDAVasad Junction18:2218:221
#12.5NDRNandesari18:2918:291
#12.6RNORanoli18:3118:311
Overtakes
Sa
#12.7KRCAKarachiya Yard18:3518:351
Xing
Sa
#12.8BJWBajva18:3818:381
#12.9BDAVadodara C Cabin18:3918:391
#12.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin18:4218:421
#13BRCVadodara Junction18:47 +418:52 +51
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.1VSVishvamitri18:5418:541
#13.2MPRMakarpura18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.3VRMVarnama19:0119:011
#13.4ITAItola19:0419:041
Xing
Sa
#13.5KSPRKashipura Sarar19:0619:061
Xing
Sa
#13.6MYGMiyagam Karjan19:1119:111
#13.7LKDLakodra Dethan19:1619:161
#13.8PLJPalej19:2119:211
Xing
Sa
#13.9VREVarediya19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.10NIUNabipur19:2919:291
#13.11CVJChavaj19:3319:331
#14BHBharuch Junction19:37 +1419:39 +131
Xing
Sa
#14.1CCTAConcor Depot19:4819:481
#14.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction19:4819:481
Xing
Sa
#14.3SNJLSanjali19:5419:541
#14.4PAOPanoli19:5919:591
Xing
Sa
#14.5HATHathuran20:0220:021
#14.6KSBKosamba Junction20:0720:071
Xing
Sa
#14.7KIMKim20:1420:141
#14.8KDSDKudsad20:1720:171
Xing
Sa
#14.9SYNSayan20:2420:241
#14.10GTXGothangam20:2720:271
Xing
Sa
#14.11KSEKosad20:3120:311
Overtakes
Sa
#14.12URNUtran20:3420:341
#15STSurat20:38 +420:43 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
#15.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)20:4620:461
Xing
Sa
#15.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin20:4820:481
#15.3BHETBhestan20:5020:501
#15.4SCHSachin20:5320:531
#15.5MRLMaroli20:5820:581
#16NVSNavsari21:04 +1521:06 +151
Xing
Sa
#16.1GNSTGandhi Smriti21:0821:081
#16.2HXRHansapore21:0921:091
Xing
Sa
#16.3VDHVedchha21:1221:121
#16.4ACLAncheli21:1521:151
#16.5AMLAmalsad21:1821:181
Xing
Sa
#16.6BIMBilimora Junction21:2221:221
#16.7JRSJoravasan21:2521:251
#16.8DGIDungri21:2821:281
Xing
Sa
#17BLValsad21:35 +2321:40 +241
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.1ATULAtul21:4621:461
#17.2PADPardi21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.3UVDUdvada21:5421:541
#17.4BAGDBagwada21:5621:561
#18VAPIVapi22:02 +2622:04 +261
Xing
Sa
#18.1KEBKarambeli22:0922:091
#18.2BLDBhilad22:1322:131
Xing
Sa
#18.3SJNSanjan22:2122:211
#18.4UBRUmargam Road22:2622:261
#18.5BRRDBordi Road22:2922:291
#18.6GVDGholvad22:3322:331
#19DRDDahanu Road22:41 +2922:43 +291
Xing
Sa
#19.1VGNVangaon22:5822:581
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.2BORBoisar23:0923:091
#19.3UOIUmroli23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.4PLGPalghar23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.5KLVKelve Road23:3323:331
Xing
Sa
#19.6SAHSaphale23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.7VTNVaitarna23:5023:501
#19.8VRVirar00:0000:002
Xing
Su
#19.9NSPNalla Sopara00:0500:052
#20BSRVasai Road00:10 +800:30 +02
#20.1JCNRJuchandra00:3400:342
Xing
Su
#20.2KARDKaman Road00:3900:392
#20.3KHBVKharbav00:4600:462
#21BIRDBhiwandi Road00:53 +1600:55 +162
#21.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin01:0601:062
#21.2KOPRKopar01:1501:152
#21.3DIDombivli01:1801:182
#21.4THKThakurli01:2201:222
#21.5KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)01:2901:292
#22KYNKalyan Junction01:31 +1301:35 +162
#22.1VLDIVithalwadi01:3701:372
#22.2ULNRUlhasnagar01:3901:392
#22.3ABHAmbernath01:4101:412
#22.4BUDBadlapur01:4801:482
#22.5VGIVangani01:5801:582
Xing
Su
#22.6SHLUShelu02:0202:022
Xing
Su
#22.7NRLNeral Junction02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.8BVSBhivpuri Road02:1202:122
#23KJTKarjat Junction02:18 +1702:20 +212
#23.1PDIPalasdhari02:2502:252
Xing
Su
#23.2JBCJambrung02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#23.3TKWThakurvadi02:4002:402
Xing
Su
#23.4MHLCMonkey Hill02:4902:492
#23.5KADKhandala02:5702:572
#24LNLLonavala03:03 +1603:05 +162
Xing
Su
#24.1LNLXLonavala Yard03:0703:072
#24.2MVLMalavli03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#24.3KMSTKamshet03:2103:212
#24.4KNHEKanhe03:2603:262
#24.5VDNVadgaon03:3103:312
#24.6TGNTalegaon03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#24.7GRWDGhorawadi03:3903:392
#24.8SLRWShelarwadi03:4103:412
#24.9BGWIBegdewadi03:4203:422
#24.10DEHRDehu Road03:4503:452
#24.11AKRDAkurdi03:5003:502
Xing
Su
#24.12CCHChinchwad03:5403:542
#24.13PMPPimpri03:5603:562
#24.14KSWDKasarwadi03:5903:592
#24.15DAPDDapodi04:0204:022
#24.16KKKhadki04:0404:042
#25SVJRShivajinagar04:08 +1104:10 +192
#26PUNEPune Junction04:40 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site