Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584652-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1925504-0

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તાવી     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Apr 10 2017 (15:46) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction11:20 +11
#2SBISabarmati Junction11:35 +511:37 +51
#2.1KLRDKali Road11:3911:391
#2.2SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin11:4011:401
#2.3CDKChandkhera Road11:4111:411
#2.4KHDKhodiyar11:4611:461
#2.5SHRDSaij Sertha Road11:5211:521
#2.6KLLKalol Junction11:5711:571
#2.7ENIsand12:0212:021
#2.8PNPansar12:0412:041
#2.9JULJhulasan12:0612:061
#2.10GUSGhumasan12:0912:091
#2.11DNWDangarwa12:1212:121
#2.12KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi12:1612:161
#2.13UMNAmbliyasan12:2012:201
#2.14JDNMJagudan12:2712:271
#2.15JDNJagudan12:2712:271
#2.16SXSShobhasan12:3112:311
#2.17MSHMMahesana12:3612:361
#3MSHMahesana Junction12:36 +2912:38 +301
Xing
W
#3.1BHUBhandu Motidau12:4912:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
Th Sa
M
#3.2UARUnawa Aithor12:5612:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4UJAUnjha13:01 +2913:03 +291
#4.1KMLIKamli13:1113:111
#5SIDSiddhpur13:18 +3013:20 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DRWDharewada13:3213:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2CHPChhapi13:4813:481
#5.3UMUmardashi14:0514:051
#6PNUPalanpur Junction14:23 -114:28 +01
#6.1KRJDKarjoda14:3414:341
#6.2CTTChitrasani14:3914:391
#6.3JTYJethi14:4414:441
#6.4IQGIqbal Gadh14:5014:501
#6.5SZASarotra Road14:5714:571
#6.6SIMShri Amirgadh15:0215:021
Xing
M
#6.7MAAMaval15:1115:111
#7ABRAbu Road15:20 +215:30 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MXOMorthala15:3315:331
#7.2KWIKivarli15:3715:371
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#7.3BMNBhimana15:4415:441
#7.4SRPJSwarupGanj15:5115:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5BNSBanas15:5815:581
#7.6SOHSirohi Road16:0616:061
#7.7KVJKeshavganj16:1316:131
#7.8NANANana16:2016:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9KTRKothar16:2616:261
#7.10MOIMori Bera16:3116:311
#7.11JWBJawai Bandh16:3916:391
#7.12BRLYBiroliya16:4516:451
#8FAFalna16:52 +2016:54 +201
#8.1KZQKhimel17:0317:031
#8.2RANIRani17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
#8.3BGPRBhagwanpura17:2017:201
#8.4JALJawali17:2817:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5SOSSomesar17:3817:381
#8.6BWABhinwaliya17:4517:451
#8.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh17:5217:521
#8.8AUWAAuwa18:0018:001
#9MJMarwar Junction18:10 -118:12 +01
#9.1RKZRajkiawas18:2018:201
#9.2BOMBomadra18:2818:281
#10PMYPali Marwar18:37 +1618:42 +161
Xing
W
#10.1KAIKairla18:5318:531
#10.2PRDHPirdulesha Halt18:5618:561
#10.3RTRohat19:0319:031
#11LUNILuni Junction19:13 +2819:16 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1HWTHanwant19:2419:241
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.2SZSalawas19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Th
#11.3BANEBasni19:4719:471
#11.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi19:5019:501
#11.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi19:5119:511
#12JUJodhpur Junction19:55 +2820:10 +371
#12.1RKBRaikabag Palace Junction20:1120:111
#12.2JUCTJodhpur Cantt.20:1620:161
#12.3BNOBanar20:2020:201
#12.4JWLJajiwal20:2620:261
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#12.5AASAsaranada20:3320:331
Xing
F
#12.6KSWKheri Salwa20:3920:391
Xing
Su
#13PPRPipar Road Junction20:44 +5020:46 +531
#13.1SWFSathin Road20:5420:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2UMEDUmed21:0421:041
#13.3KXGKharia Khangarh21:1521:151
#14GOTNGotan21:21 +5521:23 +551
#14.1JOMJogi Magra21:3321:331
#15MTDMerta Road Junction21:43 +5621:48 +571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin21:4921:491
#15.2MCPEMarwar Chhapri21:5421:541
#15.3DSLDeswal22:0022:001
#15.4KJWKhajwana22:0722:071
#16MDWMarwar Mundwa22:20 +5922:22 +591
#17NGONagaur22:39 +5722:44 +561
#17.1BWSBadwasi22:5522:551
#17.2ALAIAlai23:0223:021
#17.3SBLJShri Balaji23:1123:111
Xing
Tu
#17.4CLOChilo23:1323:131
Xing
Su Tu
#18NOKNokha23:24 +5923:26 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1SPOSurpura23:4623:461
#19DSODeshnoke00:03 +5600:05 +562
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W
#19.1PAEPalana00:3100:312
#19.2UMSUdramsar00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BKNBikaner Junction01:35 +1201:45 +132
#21LGHLalgarh Junction01:55 +1601:57 +162
#21.1XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin01:5901:592
#21.2KNSRKanasar02:0602:062
#21.3JMSJamsar02:1802:182
#21.4JDLJagdevwala02:2602:262
#21.5BMNLBaman Wali Halt02:3102:312
#21.6DHRRDhirera02:3602:362
#21.7DLCDalmera02:4302:432
#22LKSLunkaransar02:53 +2002:55 +212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1NTZNathwana03:0403:042
#22.2MLCMalkisar03:1203:122
#22.3MHJMahajan03:2603:262
#22.4ASArjansar03:3903:392
Xing
Tu
#22.5RJSRajiyasar03:5103:512
#22.6BDWLBiradhwal04:0104:012
#22.7PPRNPiperan04:0904:092
#23SOGSuratgarh Junction04:15 +2604:30 +182
Xing
M
#23.1XX-SOGCSuratgarh Chord Cabin04:3104:312
#23.2RMHRangmahal04:3804:382
#23.3AMPRAmarpura Rathan04:4604:462
#24PGKPiliBanga04:53 +1904:55 +192
#24.1DBIDabli Rathan05:0705:072
#25HMHHanumangarh Junction05:20 +2305:30 +212
#25.1NAWNNawan05:3605:362
#25.2MNSRManaksar05:4005:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SGRASangaria05:52 +3605:54 +402
#26.1DABNDhaban06:1006:102
#26.2BMKBirang Khera06:2606:262
#27MBYMandi Dabwali06:38 +2206:40 +232
#27.1PTRLPathrala06:5306:532
#27.2BWBBagwali07:0107:012
#27.3SGFSangat07:1707:172
#27.4GSWGursar Shnewala07:3107:312
#27.5XX-BTICBathinda Chord Cabin07:4007:402
#28BTIBathinda Junction07:50 -408:05 +22
Xing
Tu
#28.1GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta08:1808:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2CBXChand Bhan08:2608:262
#29GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:33 +1308:35 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1AJTMAjitgill Matta08:4008:402
#29.2RLSRomana Albel Singh08:4508:452
#30KKPKot Kapura Junction08:55 +1208:57 +132
#30.1GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan09:0109:012
#31FDKFaridkot09:08 +1709:10 +182
#31.1PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan09:1809:182
#31.2GHAGolehwala09:2909:292
#31.3KBUKasu Begu09:4009:402
#32FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction09:55 +910:20 +132
#32.1MFMMahalam10:2910:292
#32.2TSSTalli Saidasahu10:3510:352
#33MWXMallanwala Khas10:41 +2410:43 +242
#33.1BWFButewala10:5310:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34MXHMakhu11:03 +2311:05 +252
#34.1JGWJogiwala11:1411:142
#34.2GODGidarpindi11:2511:252
#35LNKLohian Khas Junction11:33 +2611:35 +262
#36SQRSultanpur Lodi11:40 +2911:42 +302
#36.1DDYDudwindi11:5011:502
#36.2PJAPajian11:5511:552
#36.3HSQHusainpur12:0212:022
#36.4RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory12:0412:042
#37KXHKapurthala12:11 +3112:13 +312
#37.1KWJKhojewala12:2212:222
#37.2DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar12:3112:312
#38JUCJalandhar City Junction12:35 +3912:45 +452
#38.1SCPDSuchipind12:4912:492
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#38.2DREDhogri12:5812:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.3AWLAlawalpur13:0013:002
#38.4BSPDBiaspind13:0313:032
#38.5KKLKala Bakra13:0613:062
#38.6MHWLMachrowar13:1113:112
#38.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal13:1613:162
#38.8SWUSanaura13:1913:192
#38.9CGHCholang13:2313:232
#39TDOTanda Urmar13:30 +4913:32 +512
#39.1KZXKhudda Korala13:3713:372
#39.2GSBGarna Sahib13:4213:422
#40DZADasuya13:45 +5313:47 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W F Sa
Th
Su
#40.1UCBUnchi Bassi13:5413:542
#40.2GPWGhaunspur13:5613:562
#41MEXMukerian14:03 +5314:05 +542
#41.1MSBRMusahibpur14:0914:092
#41.2BNGLBhangala14:1414:142
#41.3CKKNChak Kalan14:2114:212
#41.4MRTLMirthal14:2414:242
#41.5GILAGhiala14:3114:312
#41.6KNDIKandrori14:3514:352
#41.7BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank14:4114:412
#42PTKCPathankot Cantt14:44 +5514:46 +572
#43PTKPathankot Junction15:10 +4416:30 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44BHRLBharoli Junction16:35 +1916:37 +192
#45SJNPSujanpur16:44 +2116:46 +242
#46MDPBMadhopur Punjab16:53 +2716:55 +302
#47KTHUKathua17:06 +3217:08 +322
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
#48BDHYBudhi17:20 +3317:22 +322
#49CHNRChhan Arorian17:31 +3317:33 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50CKDLChakdayala17:3817:402
#51HRNRHira Nagar17:44 +3417:46 +342
#52GHGLGhagwal17:55 +3517:57 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53SMBXSamba18:08 +3518:10 +362
Xing
Su W
#53.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut18:1918:192
#54VJPJVijaypur Jammu18:26 +3318:28 +342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55BBMNBari Brahman18:41 +3518:43 +352
#56JATJammu Tawi19:35 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site