Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725617-0
Entry# 1767834-0
Entry# 1779314-0

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (12:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction23:10 +41
#1.1KKFKankaria23:1623:161
#1.2KKECKankaria South23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MANManinagar23:20 +023:22 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3VTAVatva23:28 +523:30 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GERGeratpur23:3823:381
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Tu
#4BJDBarejadi Nandej23:43 +1723:45 +171
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su W F
Sa
Th
#5KANJKanij23:50 +2023:52 +241
#6NEPNenpur23:5900:021
#7MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road00:07 +2000:09 +222
Xing
M
#8GTEGothaj00:22 +1700:24 +192
#9NDNadiad Junction00:34 +1900:38 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1UTDUtarsanda00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction00:46 +2200:48 +252
#11ANNDAnand Junction00:58 +2501:13 +132
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
#12VXDVadod01:26 +1101:28 +132
#13ADDAdas Road01:34 +1301:36 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14VDAVasad Junction01:40 +1401:42 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Th
F
Tu
#14.1NDRNandesari01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#15RNORanoli01:51 +1601:53 +162
#15.1KRCAKarachiya Yard01:5901:592
#16BJWBajva02:03 +1702:05 +182
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BDAVadodara C Cabin02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#16.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:3202:322
#17BRCVadodara Junction02:35 +1302:40 +152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#17.1VSVishvamitri02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2MPRMakarpura02:4802:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3VRMVarnama02:5302:532
#18ITAItola02:56 +2302:58 +252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KSPRKashipura Sarar03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MYGMiyagam Karjan03:16 +2603:18 +252
#19.1LKDLakodra Dethan03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20PLJPalej03:31 +2503:33 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1VREVarediya03:4203:422
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#21NIUNabipur03:52 +3103:54 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su
W F
Th Sa
M Th Sa
#21.1CVJChavaj04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
Th
Sa
W
#22BHBharuch Junction04:08 +3104:25 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Th
F
W
Th
M
Su M Th Sa
F
Su Tu F
Su W F
Th
#22.1CCTAConcor Depot04:3104:312
Xing
Su
#23AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:32 +2404:34 +262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#23.1SNJLSanjali04:3904:392
#24PAOPanoli04:43 +2704:45 +292
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#25HATHathuran04:5004:522
Xing
F
#26KSBKosamba Junction04:57 +2904:59 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27KIMKim05:08 +2705:10 +352
#28KDSDKudsad05:1605:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
#29SYNSayan05:24 +3405:26 +352
Xing
Xing
W
W
#30GTXGothangam05:40 +2705:42 +282
#31KSEKosad05:48 +2805:50 +292
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32URNUtran05:59 +2706:01 +402
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W Sa
#33STSurat06:55 +507:15 +92
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)07:21 +1207:23 +132
#34.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin07:2607:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BHETBhestan07:29 +1407:31 +162
#36SCHSachin07:36 +1907:38 +212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Sa
W
#37MRLMaroli07:45 +2207:47 +242
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#38NVSNavsari08:04 +1708:06 +202
#38.1GNSTGandhi Smriti08:0908:092
#38.2HXRHansapore08:1108:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39VDHVedchha08:15 +2008:17 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu W
#40ACLAncheli08:2108:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41AMLAmalsad08:27 +2008:29 +212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
W F
#42BIMBilimora Junction08:35 +2108:37 +222
#43JRSJoravasan08:42 +5408:44 +532
#44DGIDungri08:48 +2208:50 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su Tu W
Th
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
W
Tu F
#45BLValsad09:15 +1009:20 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46ATULAtul09:25 +2009:27 +192
#47PADPardi09:31 +2109:33 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48UVDUdvada09:41 +2009:43 +222
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49BAGDBagwada09:4909:512
#50VAPIVapi10:06 +1410:08 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51KEBKarambeli10:1610:182
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
Su M Th F
#52BLDBhilad10:24 +2210:26 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Sa
Th
#52.1SJNSanjan10:3810:382
#53UBRUmargam Road10:44 +2710:46 +272
#53.1BRRDBordi Road10:5410:542
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#54GVDGholvad11:03 +2011:05 +232
#55DRDDahanu Road11:23 +1711:25 +192
#56VGNVangaon11:38 +1811:40 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57BORBoisar11:49 +2011:51 +202
#57.1UOIUmroli11:5911:592
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58PLGPalghar12:09 +1312:11 +172
#59KLVKelve Road12:20 +1912:22 +212
#60SAHSaphale12:28 +2412:30 +232
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#61VTNVaitarna12:38 +2312:40 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Sa
W
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62VRVirar13:18 -313:20 +192
Xing
Su Tu W F
#62.1NSPNalla Sopara13:2913:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
Th
#63BSRVasai Road13:38 +913:40 +92
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.1NIGNaigaon13:4513:452
#63.2BYRBhayandar13:5113:512
#63.3MIRAMira Road13:5613:562
#63.4DICDahisar14:0014:002
#64BVIBorivali14:03 +614:05 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.1KILEKandivli14:1014:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.2MDDMalad14:1414:142
#64.3GMNGoregaon14:1814:182
#64.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)14:2114:212
#64.5JOSJogeshwari14:2414:242
#64.6ADHAndheri14:2814:282
#64.7VLPVille Parle14:3214:322
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.8STCSanta Cruz14:3514:352
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.9KHARKhar14:3814:382
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W
#64.10BABandra14:4114:412
#64.11MMMahim Junction14:4414:442
#64.12MRUMatunga Road14:4714:472
#64.13DDRDadar Western14:4914:492
#64.14EPRElphinstone Road14:5214:522
#64.15PLLower Parel14:5414:542
#64.16MXMahalakshmi14:5714:572
#65BCTMumbai Central15:00 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site