Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725617-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767834-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1779314-0

59440/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेन्ट्रल सवारी गाडी / અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (11:41AM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (12:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439,59440,59441 and 59442 all share rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D2
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction23:10 +51
#1.1KKFKankaria23:1623:161
#1.2KKECKankaria South23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MANManinagar23:20 +023:22 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3VTAVatva23:28 +623:30 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GERGeratpur23:3823:381
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
M
M
#4BJDBarejadi Nandej23:43 +1623:45 +161
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su W F
Sa
#5KANJKanij23:50 +1823:52 +211
#6NEPNenpur23:5900:021
#7MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road00:07 +1800:09 +212
Xing
M
#8GTEGothaj00:22 +1600:24 +172
#9NDNadiad Junction00:34 +1700:38 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1UTDUtarsanda00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction00:46 +2100:48 +262
#11ANNDAnand Junction00:58 +2701:13 +152
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin01:1501:152
#12VXDVadod01:26 +1301:28 +132
#13ADDAdas Road01:34 +1301:36 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14VDAVasad Junction01:40 +1501:42 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Sa
W
Tu
F
#14.1NDRNandesari01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#15RNORanoli01:51 +1701:53 +192
#15.1KRCAKarachiya Yard01:5901:592
#16BJWBajva02:03 +2002:05 +232
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BDAVadodara C Cabin02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#16.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:3202:322
#17BRCVadodara Junction02:35 +1802:40 +202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#17.1VSVishvamitri02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2MPRMakarpura02:4802:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3VRMVarnama02:5302:532
#18ITAItola02:56 +3202:58 +362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KSPRKashipura Sarar03:0403:042
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
M
#19MYGMiyagam Karjan03:16 +3403:18 +332
#19.1LKDLakodra Dethan03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
#20PLJPalej03:31 +3503:33 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1VREVarediya03:4203:422
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#21NIUNabipur03:52 +4003:54 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
W F
Th Sa
Tu
M Th Sa
#21.1CVJChavaj04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Su F
Th
#22BHBharuch Junction04:08 +3804:25 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
Su Tu F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Tu
Su
Th
F
M
Tu
Su Tu F
Th
M W Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
F
#22.1CCTAConcor Depot04:3104:312
Xing
Su
#23AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:32 +3304:34 +362
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1SNJLSanjali04:3904:392
#24PAOPanoli04:43 +3704:45 +392
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#25HATHathuran04:5004:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#26KSBKosamba Junction04:57 +3904:59 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27KIMKim05:08 +3805:10 +442
#28KDSDKudsad05:1605:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
#29SYNSayan05:24 +4305:26 +442
Xing
Xing
W
W
#30GTXGothangam05:40 +3605:42 +372
#31KSEKosad05:48 +3705:50 +382
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32URNUtran05:59 +3706:01 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
M
Tu
Th Sa
F
#33STSurat06:55 +807:15 +192
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)07:21 +2307:23 +232
#34.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin07:2607:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BHETBhestan07:29 +1907:31 +202
#36SCHSachin07:36 +2307:38 +242
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su Sa
#37MRLMaroli07:45 +2407:47 +272
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#38NVSNavsari08:04 +2008:06 +232
Xing
Th
#38.1GNSTGandhi Smriti08:0908:092
#38.2HXRHansapore08:1108:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39VDHVedchha08:15 +2408:17 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Sa
Tu W
F
#40ACLAncheli08:2108:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41AMLAmalsad08:27 +2408:29 +242
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
W F
#42BIMBilimora Junction08:35 +2408:37 +252
#43JRSJoravasan08:42 +5408:44 +532
#44DGIDungri08:48 +3108:50 +262
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Tu F
Th
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
Su Tu W
#45BLValsad09:15 +1309:20 +182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#46ATULAtul09:25 +2909:27 +282
#47PADPardi09:31 +2509:33 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48UVDUdvada09:41 +3309:43 +352
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49BAGDBagwada09:4909:512
#50VAPIVapi10:06 +2710:08 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51KEBKarambeli10:1610:182
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
Tu
Su M Th F
#52BLDBhilad10:24 +3210:26 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#52.1SJNSanjan10:3810:382
#53UBRUmargam Road10:44 +3510:46 +362
#53.1BRRDBordi Road10:5410:542
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54GVDGholvad11:03 +3011:05 +322
#55DRDDahanu Road11:23 +2611:25 +282
#56VGNVangaon11:38 +2011:40 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57BORBoisar11:49 +2811:51 +282
#57.1UOIUmroli11:5911:592
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58PLGPalghar12:09 +2112:11 +242
#59KLVKelve Road12:20 +1912:22 +212
#60SAHSaphale12:28 +2512:30 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu
#61VTNVaitarna12:38 +2312:40 +232
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su Tu
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62VRVirar13:18 -313:20 +192
Xing
Su Tu W F
#62.1NSPNalla Sopara13:2913:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
Th
#63BSRVasai Road13:38 +1313:40 +142
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.1NIGNaigaon13:4513:452
#63.2BYRBhayandar13:5113:512
#63.3MIRAMira Road13:5613:562
#63.4DICDahisar14:0014:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64BVIBorivali14:03 +1014:05 +142
#64.1KILEKandivli14:1014:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.2MDDMalad14:1414:142
#64.3GMNGoregaon14:1814:182
#64.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)14:2114:212
#64.5JOSJogeshwari14:2414:242
#64.6ADHAndheri14:2814:282
#64.7VLPVille Parle14:3214:322
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.8STCSanta Cruz14:3514:352
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.9KHARKhar14:3814:382
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th Sa
#64.10BABandra14:4114:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.11MMMahim Junction14:4414:442
#64.12MRUMatunga Road14:4714:472
#64.13DDRDadar Western14:4914:492
#64.14EPRElphinstone Road14:5214:522
#64.15PLLower Parel14:5414:542
#64.16MXMahalakshmi14:5714:572
#65BCTMumbai Central15:00 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site