Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1590408-0
Entry# 1721666-0
Entry# 1363452-0
Entry# 1486146-0

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (10:38PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:57) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction18:00 +01
#1.1KKFKankaria18:0218:021
#1.2KKECKankaria South18:0218:021
#1.3MANManinagar18:0318:031
#1.4VTAVatva18:0718:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Th Sa
#1.5GERGeratpur18:1218:121
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej18:1518:151
#1.7KANJKanij18:1818:181
#1.8NEPNenpur18:2118:211
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road18:2518:251
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Th Sa
#1.10GTEGothaj18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#2NDNadiad Junction18:40 +618:42 +61
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#2.1UTDUtarsanda18:4618:461
#2.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction18:5118:511
#3ANNDAnand Junction18:57 +1118:59 +111
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#3.1VXDVadod19:0719:071
Xing
M
#3.2ADDAdas Road19:1219:121
Xing
Th
#3.3VDAVasad Junction19:1819:181
#3.4NDRNandesari19:2519:251
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#3.5RNORanoli19:2719:271
#3.6KRCAKarachiya Yard19:3119:311
#3.7BJWBajva19:3419:341
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#3.8BDAVadodara C Cabin19:3519:351
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#3.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin19:4219:421
#4BRCVadodara Junction19:43 +1419:48 +161
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Th Sa
#4.1VSVishvamitri19:5019:501
#4.2MPRMakarpura19:5419:541
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
#4.3VRMVarnama19:5919:591
#4.4ITAItola20:0120:011
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#4.5KSPRKashipura Sarar20:0420:041
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#4.6MYGMiyagam Karjan20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#4.7LKDLakodra Dethan20:1620:161
#4.8PLJPalej20:2120:211
Overtakes
Su M Th Sa
#4.9VREVarediya20:2620:261
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#4.10NIUNabipur20:3120:311
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#4.11CVJChavaj20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#5BHBharuch Junction20:40 +1720:42 +171
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#5.1CCTAConcor Depot20:5220:521
#5.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction20:5320:531
Xing
Sa
#5.3SNJLSanjali20:5920:591
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#5.4PAOPanoli21:0521:051
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.5HATHathuran21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.6KSBKosamba Junction21:1421:141
Xing
Su
#5.7KIMKim21:2321:231
#5.8KDSDKudsad21:2621:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Th Sa
#5.9SYNSayan21:3421:341
Xing
Su
#5.10GTXGothangam21:3821:381
#5.11KSEKosad21:4221:421
#5.12URNUtran21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#6STSurat21:50 +1022:00 +101
Xing
Su M Th Sa
#6.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)22:0422:041
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#6.2XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin22:0722:071
#6.3NOLNiyol22:1122:111
#6.4CHMChalthan22:1622:161
#6.5BGMRBagumra22:2022:201
#6.6GGARGangadhara22:2622:261
#6.7BIYBardoli22:3222:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Sa
M
#6.8TBVTimbarva22:3922:391
#6.9MGRLMangrolla22:4222:421
#6.10MIDMadhi22:4722:471
Xing
M Th
#6.11KRAIKaher22:5322:531
#6.12LTVLotarva22:5622:561
#6.13VYAVyara23:0323:031
#6.14KKRDKikakui Road23:1423:141
#6.15DSDDosvada23:1723:171
#6.16USDUkai Songadh23:2223:221
#6.17LKKDLakkad Kot23:2923:291
#6.18BBAIBhadbhunja23:3423:341
#6.19NWUNavapur23:4623:461
#6.20KFFKolda23:5623:561
#6.21CPDChinchpada00:0300:032
#6.22KHTGKhatgaon00:1300:132
#6.23KBHKhandbara00:2200:222
Xing
F
#6.24BAWDBhadwad00:2900:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
F
Tu
#6.25DWDDhekwad00:3600:362
#7NDBNandurbar00:45 +1200:50 +182
#7.1CUEChoupale00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
F
M
#7.2TISITisi01:0701:072
#7.3RNLRanala01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M
Su M
#7.4DDEDondaicha01:3401:342
#7.5VKHVikhran01:4501:452
#7.6SNSLSonshelu01:5101:512
#7.7SNKSindkheda01:5901:592
Xing
Tu
#7.8HOLHol02:1002:102
#7.9NDNNardana02:1602:162
#7.10BEWBetavad02:2502:252
#7.11PDPPadse02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu F
#7.12BRTKBhortex02:4202:422
#7.13ANAmalner02:5302:532
#7.14TKHETakarkhede03:0703:072
#7.15BHNEBhone03:1503:152
Xing
Su M Tu F
#7.16DXGDharangaon03:2503:252
#7.17CHLKChavalkhede03:3403:342
#7.18PLDPaldhi03:4903:492
#8JLJalgaon Junction04:03 -204:05 +62
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su F
Tu
Su M Tu F
#8.1TRWTarsod04:1304:132
#8.2BDIBhadli04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#9BSLBhusaval Junction04:30 +804:40 +112
Xing
M
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard04:4104:412
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard04:4204:422
#9.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin04:4404:442
#9.4VNAVarangaon04:5204:522
#9.5ACGAchegaon04:5704:572
#9.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin05:0705:072
Xing
M
#9.7BDWDBodwad05:0805:082
#9.8BWDABodwad A Cabin05:0805:082
#9.9KLHDKolhadi05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
M
#9.10KMKDKhamkhed05:1805:182
#10MKUMalkapur05:26 +1405:28 +142
#10.1WADOWadoda05:3405:342
#10.2BISBiswa Bridge05:3905:392
#10.3KJLKhumgaon Burti05:4305:432
Xing
Su M Tu F
#10.4NNNandura05:4905:492
#10.5JMJalamb Junction05:5805:582
Xing
Su M Tu F
#10.6SEGShegaon06:0706:072
Xing
Tu
#10.7NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari06:1306:132
#10.8PSParas06:2006:202
#10.9GAOGaigaon06:2606:262
#11AKAkola Junction06:35 +2506:40 +252
#11.1YADYeulkhed06:4806:482
#11.2BGNBorgaon07:0007:002
#11.3KTPKatepurna07:0907:092
#11.4MZRMurtizapur Junction07:2007:202
Xing
M
#11.5MANAMana07:3307:332
#11.6MNDAMandura07:4007:402
Xing
Su M F
#11.7KUMKuram07:4807:482
#11.8TKITakli07:5607:562
#11.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard08:0408:042
#12BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)08:05 +1108:10 +122
#12.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin08:1108:112
#12.2TMTTimtala08:1808:182
Xing
Su M Tu F
#12.3MLRMalkhed08:2408:242
#12.4CNDChandur08:3608:362
Xing
Su M Tu F
#12.5DIPDipore08:4208:422
#12.6DMNDhamangaon08:5108:512
Xing
Su
#12.7TLNTalni09:0009:002
Xing
Su M Tu F
#12.8PLOPulgaon Junction09:0809:082
#12.9KAOTKaotha09:1509:152
Xing
M
#12.10DAEDahegaon09:2309:232
Xing
Su
#13WRWardha Junction09:35 +909:38 +112
Xing
Xing
M
F
#13.1SEGMSewagram Junction09:4209:422
#13.2VADRWarud09:4609:462
#13.3SLORSeloo Road09:5709:572
Xing
M
#13.4TGPTuljapur10:1010:102
#13.5SNISindi10:2110:212
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu F
Su F
M
#13.6BOKBorkhedi10:3710:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M F
#13.7BTBRButi Bori10:4810:482
Xing
Su
#13.8GMGGumgaon11:0011:002
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M
#13.9KRIKhapri11:0811:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
Tu
#13.10ACDAAjni Depot11:1911:192
#13.11AQXAjni Yard11:2011:202
#13.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)11:2111:212
#14NGPNagpur Junction11:25 +411:45 +22
#14.1NGPBNagpur NG11:4511:452
#14.2ITRItwari Junction11:4811:482
#14.3KAVKalamna11:5011:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
#14.4KPKamptee11:5511:552
#14.5KNHNKanhan Junction11:5811:582
#14.6SALSalwa12:0312:032
Xing
M F
#14.7CHCRChacher12:0712:072
#14.8TARTharsa12:1212:122
#14.9RRLRewral12:1612:162
#14.10KHATKhat12:2212:222
Xing
M
#15BRDBhandara Road12:29 +1912:31 +192
#15.1KOKAKoka12:3712:372
Xing
Su M Tu F
#15.2TMRTumsar Road Junction12:4612:462
#15.3MNUMundikota12:5412:542
Xing
Su F
#15.4TROTirora13:0213:022
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#15.5KWNKachewani13:0813:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su
#15.6GJGangajhari13:1413:142
#16GGondia Junction13:26 +1513:31 +142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su
#16.1GDMGudma13:4013:402
#16.2AGNAmgaon13:4813:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
M Tu F
#16.3DNLDhanoli13:5313:532
#16.4SKSSalekasa13:5913:592
Xing
Su
#16.5DKSDarekasa14:0714:072
Xing
F
#16.6BTLBortalao14:1314:132
#16.7PJBPaniajob14:1914:192
#17DGGDongargarh14:25 +2114:27 +202
#17.1JTRJatkanhar14:3214:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu F
#17.2MUAMusra14:3614:362
#17.3BAKLBakal14:4214:422
#18RJNRaj Nandgaon14:50 +2314:52 +232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
#18.1PMSParmalkasa15:0515:052
#18.2MUPMurhipar15:1615:162
#18.3RSMRasmara15:2715:272
Overtakes
Su M Tu F
#19DURGDurg Junction15:40 +915:45 +102
#19.1BQRBhilai Nagar15:5015:502
#20BPHBBhilai Power House15:54 +015:56 +02
#20.1BSPCM/s. Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bhilai Steel Plant15:5915:592
#20.2BIABhilai16:0216:022
#20.3GCABBhilai G Cabin16:0316:032
#20.4CCABBhilai C Cabin16:0516:052
#20.5DBECDevbaloda Charoda16:0616:062
#20.6HCABBhilai H Cabin16:0816:082
#20.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard16:0916:092
#20.8SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard16:0916:092
#20.9DCABBhilai D Cabin16:1016:102
#20.10CABNBhilai Cabin16:1216:122
#20.11KMIKumhari16:1516:152
#20.12SZBSarona Cabin16:2216:222
Xing
Su M Tu F
#20.13SRWNSaraswatinagar16:2616:262
#21RRaipur Junction16:30 +1216:50 +102
Xing
Su Tu
#21.1DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed16:5316:532
#21.2RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut16:5316:532
#21.3MNDHMandir Hasaud17:0617:062
#21.4LAELakholi17:1817:182
#21.5ANMDArang Mahanadi17:2517:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su
#21.6BLSNBelsonda17:3517:352
#22MSMDMahasamund17:43 +3817:45 +392
#22.1ARNArand17:5217:522
#22.2BMKJBhimkhoj18:0118:012
#23BGBRBagbahra18:10 +4618:12 +462
#23.1KMKKomakhan18:2318:232
#24KRARKhariar Road18:33 +4618:35 +472
#24.1NPDNawapara Road18:4618:462
#24.2LKNALakhna18:5918:592
#24.3HSKHarishanker Road19:1319:132
#24.4TRKRTurekala Road19:2219:222
#25KBJKantabanji19:35 +4419:45 +452
Xing
Su M Tu F
#25.1MRBLMuribahal19:5919:592
#25.2RNBTRahenbata20:0820:082
#26TIGTitlagarh Junction20:15 +5420:25 +542
#27KSNGKesinga20:40 +5420:42 +532
#27.1KDLRKandel Road20:5020:502
#27.2RPRDRupra Road20:5620:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Su M Tu F
#28NRLRNorla Road21:02 +5521:04 +552
#28.1LJRLanjigarh Road21:1321:132
#28.2AMBAmbodala21:2421:242
Xing
M F
#28.3DKLUDoikallu21:3421:342
#29MNGDMuniguda21:45 +5921:47 +592
Xing
Su M Tu F
#29.1SNRLSansartali22:0722:072
#29.2BMCKBissamcuttack22:1622:162
#29.3THVTherubali22:4822:482
#29.4SPRDSingapur Road23:0423:042
#30RGDARayagada23:20 +3923:35 +392
Xing
Su M Tu F
#30.1LDXLadda23:4123:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
#30.2JMPTJimidipeta23:4723:472
#30.3KNRTKuneru23:5423:542
#30.4GMDAGumada00:0100:013
#31PVPTParvatipuram Town00:1100:133
#31.1PVPParvatipuram00:1500:153
#31.2NSXNarsipuram Halt00:1800:183
#31.3SNMSitanagaram00:2600:263
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#32VBLBobbili Junction00:36 +4400:38 +443
#32.1DNVDonkinavalasa00:5000:503
#32.2KMXKomatipalli00:5900:593
#32.3MQJMaradam Halt01:0301:033
Xing
W Sa
#32.4GPIGajapatinagaram01:0801:083
#32.5GRBLGarudubilli01:1401:143
#32.6GTLMGotlam01:1901:193
#33VZMVizianagaram Junction01:30 +4401:55 +463
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#33.1NMLNellimarla02:0502:053
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
Tu
#33.2GULGujjangivalasa02:1102:113
#33.3GVIGarividi02:1602:163
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
M Tu W Sa
#33.4CPPChipurupalle02:2202:223
#33.5BTVABatuva02:2602:263
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#33.6SGDMSigadam02:3302:333
#33.7PDUPonduru02:4202:423
Xing
Xing
W
M
#33.8DUSIDusi02:5002:503
#34CHESrikakulam Road02:55 +3702:57 +373
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#34.1ULMUrlam03:0703:073
Xing
M
#34.2TIUTilaru03:1603:163
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
#34.3HCMHarishchandrapuram03:2103:213
#34.4KBMKotabommali03:2903:293
#34.5DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt03:3703:373
#34.6NWPNaupada Junction03:4303:433
#34.7RMZRouthpuram Halt03:5003:503
#34.8PUNPundi03:5603:563
#35PSAPalasa04:08 +3304:10 +363
#35.1SUDVSummadevi04:1504:153
#35.2MMSMandasa Road04:2004:203
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#35.3BAVBaruva04:2704:273
Xing
W Sa
#35.4SPTSompeta04:3404:343
Overtakes
M Tu W Sa
#35.5JPIJhadupudi04:3804:383
#35.6IPMIchchapuram04:4704:473
#35.7SLRDSurla Road04:5304:533
#35.8GTAGolanthra04:5704:573
#36BAMBrahmapur05:05 +4405:10 +443
#36.1JNPJagan Nathapur05:1605:163
#36.2NRSPNarasimhapura05:2205:223
#37CAPChatrapur05:25 +4905:27 +493
#37.1CAPCChatrapur Court05:2805:283
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#37.2GAMGanjam05:3405:343
#37.3HMAHumma05:4005:403
#37.4RBARambha05:4905:493
#38KITKhallikot05:58 +5506:00 +553
#38.1KLJIKalijai06:0406:043
#38.2CLKAChilka06:0806:083
#39BALUBalugaon06:14 +5506:16 +563
#39.1SLZSolari06:2306:233
#39.2GNGDGangadharpur06:2706:273
#39.3KUUKuhuri06:3306:333
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#40KAPGKalupara Ghat06:39 +1:0006:41 +1:003
#40.1MKTPMuketashwar06:4606:463
#40.2BSDPBhusandpur06:5206:523
#40.3NKPNirakarpur07:0007:003
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Sa
M Tu W Sa
#40.4GLBAGolabai07:0507:053
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W
#40.5TAPTapang07:1007:103
#40.6DLMHDhaulimuhan07:1407:143
#40.7KPXRKaipadar Road07:2007:203
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#40.8ARGLArgul P.H.07:2407:243
#41KURKhurda Road Junction07:30 +5507:50 +1:003
#41.1HPGMHaripur Gram07:5207:523
#41.2MWQMotari Halt07:5707:573
#41.3KASRKanas Road08:0108:013
#41.4DEGDelang08:0408:043
#41.5JERDJenapur Road08:0708:073
#41.6JPRDJenapur Road08:0708:073
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#41.7BRSTBir Purushottampur08:1008:103
#42SILSakhi Gopal08:15 +1:1108:17 +1:113
Xing
M Tu W Sa
#42.1JKDPJankidaipur08:3108:313
#42.2MLTMalatipatpur08:3808:383
#43PURIPuri08:55 +473
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site