Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1763954-0
Entry# 1763954-0
Entry# 2062882-0

19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ સોમનાથ ઇન્ટરસિટી     अहमदाबाद सोमनाथ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction10:40 +21
#1.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin10:4810:481
#1.2SBICSabarmati Bridge10:5010:501
#2SBTSabarmati Junction10:51 +410:53 +41
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#2.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin10:5910:591
#3CLDYChandlodiya11:00 +411:02 +41
#3.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin11:0311:031
#3.2ABDAmbli Road11:0711:071
#3.3GGMGora Ghuma11:1111:111
#3.4SAUSanand11:1711:171
#3.5WSEVasan Iyawa11:2111:211
#3.6CEChharodi11:2611:261
#3.7VCNVirochannagar11:3211:321
Xing
F
#3.8JKAJakhvada11:3811:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Su
#3.9XSKSokali11:4411:441
#4VGViramgam Junction11:49 +311:51 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1VNRDVani Road12:0012:001
#4.2KHRSKhareshwar Road12:0312:031
#4.3SRSabli Road12:0712:071
#4.4BMMBhaskarpara12:1312:131
Xing
Th
#4.5LPRLilapur Road12:1812:181
#4.6KXZKesariya Road12:2412:241
#4.7LTRLakhtar12:2912:291
#4.8BRGPBajrangpura12:3312:331
#4.9BLRDBala Road12:3912:391
#4.10XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin12:4512:451
#4.11SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I12:4612:461
#5SUNRSurendranagar Junction12:47 +512:49 +71
#5.1CJRChamaraj12:5712:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DXRDigsar13:0513:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su W Th
Tu
#5.3MOLMuli Road13:1513:151
Xing
F
#5.4RARamparda13:2613:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Th
#5.5VDVagdiya13:3413:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Sa
#6THANThan Junction13:46 +913:48 +121
#6.1LMCLakhamanchi13:5313:531
#6.2DLDaladi14:0014:001
#6.3LXRLunseriya14:0314:031
#7WKRWankaner Junction14:11 +1514:13 +151
#7.1WKRCWankaner City14:1614:161
#7.2AXAAmarsar14:2314:231
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#7.3SDDSindhawadar14:3014:301
#7.4KNKTKanakot14:3914:391
#7.5KHCKhorana14:5514:551
#7.6BLWRBileshwar14:5714:571
#8RJTRajkot Junction15:10 +1015:15 +101
#9BKNGBhakti Nagar15:39 +1215:40 +131
#9.1RKYKothariya15:5015:501
#9.2RBRRibada15:5515:551
#9.3SESemla16:0316:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GDLGondal16:10 +1816:11 +311
#10.1GTTGomta16:2516:251
#11VRRVirpur16:29 +3016:30 +321
#11.1KGWDKagwad16:3416:341
#12NUDNavagadh16:42 +016:43 +01
#13JLRJetalsar Junction16:50 +3417:00 +291
#13.1CKEChoki Sorath17:1117:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2VALVadal17:2017:201
#14JNDJunagadh Junction17:32 +2717:42 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SHHShapur Junction17:5317:531
#14.2BNTHBandhnath17:5817:581
#14.3LALLushala18:0418:041
#14.4BDDRBadodar18:1018:101
#15KSDKeshod18:17 +2018:18 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MLHAMaliya Hatina18:40 +1818:41 +181
#17CVRChorvad Road18:53 +1918:54 +191
#17.1ADEAdari Road19:1119:111
#18VRLVeraval Junction19:30 +719:40 +61
#19SMNHSomnath20:00 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site