Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 489190-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072993-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2273605-0

17063/Ajanta Express
అజంతా ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 1967
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No food between AWB & BMO...after that, only Tea/Coffee & Vada...
more...
are available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:59AM)
Updated: Mar 07 2017 (03:07) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (10)
Loco
MLY WDM-3A (Twins)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S14
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMRManmad Junction20:50 +71
#1.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard20:5020:501
#1.2AAKAnkai Killa20:5920:591
Xing
Xing
F
W
#1.3ANKAnkai21:0521:051
#1.4ANKXAnkai21:0521:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2NSLNagarsol21:15 +1421:20 +131
#2.1TRTarur21:2421:241
#3RGORotegaon21:39 +1721:40 +181
#3.1PSDParsoda21:4921:491
#3.2KAJGKaranjgaon21:5221:521
#4LSRLasur21:59 +2522:00 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1POZPotul22:1422:141
#4.2DLBDaulatabad22:2522:251
#4.3DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding22:2622:261
#5AWBAurangabad22:40 +2022:45 +251
#5.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt22:5122:511
#5.2CTHChikalthan22:5522:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3KMVKarmad23:0823:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4BDUBadnapur23:2723:271
#6JJalna23:45 +2123:47 +231
#6.1SVDSarwari23:5523:551
#6.2KODIKodi00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3RNERanjani00:1200:122
#6.4PDGParadgaon00:1800:182
#7PTUPartur00:24 +2700:25 +312
#7.1UPRUsmanpur00:3100:312
#7.2SCOSatuna00:3700:372
#8SELUSelu00:44 +3800:45 +382
#8.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon00:5400:542
#9MVOManwath Road00:59 +4001:00 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar01:1601:162
#9.2PGPergaon01:2601:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W
M Sa
#10PBNParbhani Junction01:48 +2501:50 +282
#10.1PIZPingli02:0202:022
Xing
Sa
#10.2MQLMirkhal02:1002:102
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PAUPurna Junction02:25 +2402:30 +312
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F
#11.1CRUChudawa02:4102:412
#11.2LBGLimbgaon02:5202:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3WNGWanegaon02:5802:582
#12NEDHazur Sahib Nanded03:05 +3003:10 +312
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#12.1MTDIMaltekdi03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
W
#12.2PARDPathrad03:2903:292
#12.3MGCMugat03:3503:352
#13MUEMudkhed Junction03:53 +1803:55 +192
#13.1SVNSivungaon04:0204:022
#13.2SLGHShelgaon Halt04:0904:092
#14UMRIUmri04:18 +2904:19 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#14.1BLSABolsa04:2304:232
Xing
Th
#14.2KEKKarkheli04:2604:262
#14.3CIKAChikna04:2804:282
#14.4SQESamarala Halt04:3004:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15DABDharmabad04:33 +5104:35 +512
#16BSXBasar04:50 +4804:52 +482
#16.1FKBFakrabad05:0105:012
#16.2NVTNavipet05:0805:082
#16.3JKMJankampet Junction05:1805:182
#17NZBNizamabad Junction05:25 +4205:30 +442
#17.1DHPDichpalli05:4105:412
#17.2IDLIndalvai05:4905:492
#17.3SCPSirnapalli05:5605:562
Xing
Su W
#17.4UPWUppalavai06:0506:052
#18KMCKamareddi06:15 +4906:17 +492
#18.1TMDTalmadla06:2606:262
#18.2THPRTippapur06:3106:312
#18.3BKUBhiknur06:3506:352
#18.4AKEAkanapet06:4106:412
Xing
Th
#18.5SNPHShankapur Halt06:4506:452
#18.6MZLMirzapalli06:5006:502
#18.7WDRWadiaram06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.8SHANSrinivasa Nagar07:0207:022
#18.9MEMasaipet07:0507:052
#18.10BMPLBrahmanapalli07:1007:102
#18.11PAPMPalata Potaram07:1507:152
#18.12MOBManoharabad07:1807:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.13KUCHKuchavaram07:2007:202
#18.14DBVDabilpur07:2607:262
#19MEDMedchal07:30 +4207:31 +432
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GWVGowdavalli07:3707:372
#19.2GOPLGundlapochampalli07:4507:452
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#20BMOBolarum07:53 +3407:54 +342
#20.1BOZBolarum Bazar08:0008:002
#20.2ALWAlwal08:0508:052
#20.3CVBCavalry Barracks08:0908:092
#20.4AMQAmmuguda Halt08:1408:142
#20.5RKORamakistapuram Gate08:1808:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6SFXSafilguda08:2408:242
#20.7DYEDayanand Nagar08:2608:262
#21MJFMalkajgiri Junction08:29 +2608:30 +262
#21.1LGDHLalaguda Gate08:3608:362
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#21.2STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin08:4308:432
#22SCSecunderabad Junction08:50 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site