Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 489190-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072993-0

17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:58AM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (09:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction18:10 +01
#1.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin18:1318:131
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.2LGDHLalaguda Gate18:1618:161
#2MJFMalkajgiri Junction18:18 +718:19 +71
#2.1DYEDayanand Nagar18:2018:201
#2.2SFXSafilguda18:2118:211
#2.3RKORamakistapuram Gate18:2318:231
#2.4AMQAmmuguda Halt18:2418:241
#2.5CVBCavalry Barracks18:2518:251
#2.6ALWAlwal18:2718:271
#2.7BOZBolarum Bazar18:2818:281
#3BMOBolarum18:30 +1018:31 +111
#3.1GOPLGundlapochampalli18:3618:361
#3.2GWVGowdavalli18:4118:411
#4MEDMedchal18:44 +1218:45 +131
#4.1DBVDabilpur18:4818:481
#4.2KUCHKuchavaram18:5418:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.3MOBManoharabad18:5618:561
#4.4PAPMPalata Potaram18:5918:591
#4.5BMPLBrahmanapalli19:0319:031
#4.6MEMasaipet19:0719:071
#4.7SHANSrinivasa Nagar19:1019:101
#5WDRWadiaram19:16 +1919:17 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1MZLMirzapalli19:2319:231
#5.2SNPHShankapur Halt19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#5.3AKEAkanapet19:3319:331
#5.4BKUBhiknur19:4019:401
#5.5THPRTippapur19:4419:441
#5.6TMDTalmadla19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KMCKamareddi19:59 +2720:00 +291
#6.1UPWUppalavai20:1320:131
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#6.2SCPSirnapalli20:2520:251
#6.3IDLIndalvai20:3420:341
#6.4DHPDichpalli20:4520:451
#7NZBNizamabad Junction21:00 +2121:05 +231
#7.1JKMJankampet Junction21:1121:111
Xing
Tu
#7.2NVTNavipet21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Th Sa
#7.3FKBFakrabad21:2721:271
#8BSXBasar21:35 +2221:37 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DABDharmabad21:47 +2521:48 +271
#9.1SQESamarala Halt21:5521:551
#9.2CIKAChikna22:0022:001
#9.3KEKKarkheli22:0222:021
#9.4BLSABolsa22:1022:101
#10UMRIUmri22:19 +2322:20 +231
#10.1SLGHShelgaon Halt22:3122:311
#10.2SVNSivungaon22:3922:391
#11MUEMudkhed Junction22:48 +2622:50 +311
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MGCMugat23:0823:081
#11.2PARDPathrad23:1523:151
#11.3MTDIMaltekdi23:2923:291
#12NEDHazur Sahib Nanded23:35 +1823:40 +241
#12.1WNGWanegaon23:4623:461
#12.2LBGLimbgaon23:5123:511
#12.3CRUChudawa00:0000:002
#13PAUPurna Junction00:10 +3400:12 +432
#13.1MQLMirkhal00:2300:232
#13.2PIZPingli00:2900:292
#14PBNParbhani Junction00:38 +5000:40 +512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1PGPergaon00:5400:542
#14.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15MVOManwath Road01:11 +4901:12 +512
#15.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#16SELUSelu01:26 +5401:27 +552
Xing
Sa
#16.1SCOSatuna01:3601:362
#16.2UPRUsmanpur01:4401:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PTUPartur01:52 +5501:53 +562
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu
#17.1PDGParadgaon02:0002:002
#17.2RNERanjani02:0602:062
#17.3KODIKodi02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4SVDSarwari02:2602:262
#18JJalna02:35 +5302:37 +552
#18.1BDUBadnapur02:5802:582
#18.2KMVKarmad03:1903:192
#18.3CTHChikalthan03:3403:342
#18.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt03:3803:382
#19AWBAurangabad03:45 +4003:50 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding03:5903:592
#19.2DLBDaulatabad03:5903:592
#19.3POZPotul04:0604:062
#20LSRLasur04:14 +5304:15 +532
#20.1KAJGKaranjgaon04:2504:252
Xing
Tu Th
#20.2PSDParsoda04:3104:312
#21RGORotegaon04:44 +5004:45 +522
#21.1TRTarur05:2805:282
#22NSLNagarsol05:40 +2205:45 +232
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1ANKXAnkai06:0006:002
#22.2ANKAnkai06:0106:012
Xing
Su F
#22.3AAKAnkai Killa06:0906:092
#22.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard06:2306:232
#22.5MMRManmad Junction06:2406:242
#22.6MMRBManmad B Cabin06:2506:252
#23MMRManmad Junction06:55 -132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site