Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1072993-0
Entry# 489190-0

17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:58AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction18:10 +01
#1.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin18:1318:131
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#1.2LGDHLalaguda Gate18:1618:161
#2MJFMalkajgiri Junction18:18 +618:19 +61
#2.1DYEDayanand Nagar18:2018:201
#2.2SFXSafilguda18:2118:211
#2.3RKORamakistapuram Gate18:2318:231
#2.4AMQAmmuguda Halt18:2418:241
#2.5CVBCavalry Barracks18:2518:251
#2.6ALWAlwal18:2718:271
#2.7BOZBolarum Bazar18:2818:281
#3BMOBolarum18:30 +1018:31 +101
#3.1GOPLGundlapochampalli18:3618:361
#3.2GWVGowdavalli18:4118:411
#4MEDMedchal18:44 +1218:45 +131
#4.1DBVDabilpur18:4918:491
#4.2KUCHKuchavaram18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.3MOBManoharabad18:5718:571
#4.4PAPMPalata Potaram19:0119:011
#4.5BMPLBrahmanapalli19:0519:051
#4.6MEMasaipet19:1019:101
#4.7SHANSrinivasa Nagar19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8WDRWadiaram19:2019:201
#4.9MZLMirzapalli19:2619:261
#4.10SNPHShankapur Halt19:3119:311
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#4.11AKEAkanapet19:3519:351
Xing
F
#4.12BKUBhiknur19:4119:411
#4.13THPRTippapur19:4519:451
#4.14TMDTalmadla19:5019:501
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KMCKamareddi19:59 +2220:00 +241
#5.1UPWUppalavai20:1320:131
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#5.2SCPSirnapalli20:2520:251
#5.3IDLIndalvai20:3420:341
#5.4DHPDichpalli20:4520:451
#6NZBNizamabad Junction21:00 +1621:05 +181
#6.1JKMJankampet Junction21:1121:111
Xing
Tu
#6.2NVTNavipet21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
#6.3FKBFakrabad21:2721:271
#7BSXBasar21:35 +1621:37 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8DABDharmabad21:47 +1921:48 +231
#8.1SQESamarala Halt21:5521:551
#8.2CIKAChikna22:0022:001
#8.3KEKKarkheli22:0222:021
#8.4BLSABolsa22:1022:101
#9UMRIUmri22:19 +1922:20 +201
#9.1SLGHShelgaon Halt22:3122:311
#9.2SVNSivungaon22:3922:391
#10MUEMudkhed Junction22:48 +2322:50 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MGCMugat23:0823:081
#10.2PARDPathrad23:1523:151
#10.3MTDIMaltekdi23:2923:291
#11NEDHazur Sahib Nanded23:35 +1523:40 +211
#11.1WNGWanegaon23:4623:461
#11.2LBGLimbgaon23:5123:511
#11.3CRUChudawa00:0000:002
#12PAUPurna Junction00:10 +2700:12 +362
#12.1MQLMirkhal00:2300:232
#12.2PIZPingli00:2900:292
#13PBNParbhani Junction00:38 +4100:40 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PGPergaon00:5400:542
#13.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14MVOManwath Road01:11 +3901:12 +412
#14.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#15SELUSelu01:26 +4501:27 +452
Xing
Sa
#15.1SCOSatuna01:3601:362
#15.2UPRUsmanpur01:4401:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PTUPartur01:52 +4701:53 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su
#16.1PDGParadgaon02:0002:002
#16.2RNERanjani02:0602:062
#16.3KODIKodi02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4SVDSarwari02:2602:262
#17JJalna02:35 +4602:37 +482
#17.1BDUBadnapur02:5802:582
#17.2KMVKarmad03:1903:192
#17.3CTHChikalthan03:3403:342
#17.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt03:3803:382
#18AWBAurangabad03:45 +3103:50 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding03:5903:592
#18.2DLBDaulatabad03:5903:592
#18.3POZPotul04:0604:062
#19LSRLasur04:14 +5004:15 +522
Xing
W
#19.1KAJGKaranjgaon04:2504:252
Xing
Tu Th
#19.2PSDParsoda04:3104:312
#20RGORotegaon04:44 +4904:45 +512
#20.1TRTarur05:2805:282
#21NSLNagarsol05:40 +2105:45 +232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#21.1ANKXAnkai06:1306:132
#21.2ANKAnkai06:1406:142
#21.3AAKAnkai Killa06:2906:292
Xing
W
#21.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard06:5406:542
#22MMRManmad Junction06:55 -102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site