Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0

19771⇒19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
ਅਜਮੇਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (फ़िरोजपुर के रास्ते)

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one SL Coach from 11th May, 2017 on Temp BAsis
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:21PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (11:00) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction17:55 +01
#1.1XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin17:5517:551
#1.2MDJNMadar Junction18:0218:021
#1.3MDMadar Junction18:0218:021
#1.4LRLadpura18:0918:091
#1.5GEKGegal Akhri18:1518:151
#2KSGKishangarh18:24 +718:26 +71
#2.1MNDVMandawariya18:3018:301
#2.2TLTiloniya18:3418:341
#2.3GLTAGahlota18:3718:371
Xing
Th Sa
#2.4SALISali18:4318:431
#2.5SKSakhun18:4818:481
#2.6DTRADantra18:5418:541
#2.7NRINaraina18:5718:571
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa19:0119:011
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#3FLPhulera Junction19:05 +919:07 +91
#3.1HDAHirnoda19:1519:151
#3.2DHNDDhinda19:1919:191
#3.3JOBAsalpur Jobner19:2419:241
Xing
Th Sa
#3.4BOBSBobas19:3219:321
Xing
Sa
#3.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura19:3819:381
#3.6DNKDhanakya19:4219:421
#3.7BDYKBindayaka19:4619:461
#3.8KKUKanakpura19:5119:511
#4JPJaipur Junction20:00 +620:10 +81
#5GADJJaipur Gandhinagar20:18 +1220:20 +121
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
#6GTJTGetor Jagatpura20:27 +1220:29 +121
#6.1KWPKhatipura20:3320:331
#6.2KUTKanauta20:3820:381
Xing
Sa
#6.3BAIBassi20:4420:441
#6.4JHIRJhir20:4920:491
#6.5BSKOBanskho20:5120:511
#6.6JWJatwara20:5720:571
Xing
Th Sa
#6.7BNDNBhandana20:5920:591
Xing
Th Sa
#7DODausa21:05 +1621:07 +161
#7.1BAKBhan Kari21:1621:161
#7.2KVGMKolvagram21:2121:211
#7.3ARNAArnia21:2521:251
Xing
Th Sa
#8BKIBandikui Junction21:30 +2021:32 +231
#8.1GLNAGulana21:3721:371
#9BUBaswa21:41 +2921:43 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
#9.1SRRGSurergoth21:4921:491
#10RHGRajgarh21:55 +4021:57 +411
#10.1DGWDhigawara22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#10.2MKHMalakhera22:1722:171
#10.3MWWMahwa22:3022:301
Xing
Th
#11AWRAlwar Junction22:40 +3222:43 +321
#11.1XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin22:4422:441
#11.2XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin22:4522:451
#11.3PSLParisal22:5222:521
#11.4GALGhatla22:5622:561
#12KRHKhairthal23:00 +3123:02 +301
#12.1HSIHarsauli23:1123:111
#12.2KNARKhanpur Ahir23:1823:181
#12.3AIAAjaraka23:2523:251
#12.4MJNLMajri Nangal23:3223:321
Xing
Th Sa
#12.5BWLBawal23:4023:401
#12.6KNGTKarnawas23:4923:491
#12.7AMRIAnaj Mandi23:5523:551
#13RERewari Junction23:58 +600:05 +41
#13.1KGBSKishangarh Balawas00:1200:122
#13.2JTSJatusana00:1900:192
#13.3NLQNangal Pathani Halt00:2200:222
#13.4KSIKosli00:2700:272
#13.5SDRASudharana00:3100:312
Xing
Su F
#13.6JRLJharili00:3800:382
#13.7PUWPatuwas Mehrana00:4300:432
#14CKDCharkhi Dadri00:49 +3600:51 +372
#14.1FGHFatehgarh Haryana00:5700:572
Xing
Su F
#14.2MHUManheru01:0301:032
#14.3DZLDhana Ladanpur01:1001:102
#15BNWBhiwani Junction01:15 +3901:20 +422
#15.1SUISui01:2901:292
#15.2BWKBawani Khera01:3801:382
Xing
F
#15.3JKZJitakheri01:4701:472
#15.4AUNAurang Nagar01:5201:522
#15.5HNSHansi01:5701:572
#15.6MAYRMayar02:0502:052
#15.7STDSatrod02:0902:092
#15.8XX-HSRCHisar Bypass Cabin02:1602:162
#16HSRHisar Junction02:20 +3302:30 +292
#16.1NKNNyoli Kalan02:4102:412
#16.2JKHIJakhod Khera02:4902:492
#16.3ADRMandi Adampur03:0403:042
#16.4KBKNKhabra Kalan03:1603:162
#16.5BHTBhattu03:2303:232
#16.6MHULMehuwala Halt03:2803:282
#16.7DINGDing03:3703:372
#16.8JOKJodhka03:4303:432
Xing
Su F
#16.9SHNSuchan Kotli03:4803:482
#16.10BJKNBajekan03:5703:572
#17SSASirsa04:05 +1204:10 +132
#17.1BGDBara Gudah04:2204:222
#17.2SCVSukhchain04:2704:272
#18KNLKalanwali04:33 +1904:35 +192
#18.1RKKRatangarh Kanakwal04:5004:502
Xing
Su F
#18.2RMNRaman05:0305:032
#18.3BNLSBangi Nihalsingh05:1505:152
#18.4MKBHManwala Kot Bak05:2105:212
#18.5SGAShergarh05:2705:272
#18.6GHBGahri Bhagi05:3005:302
#19BTIBathinda Junction06:00 -1206:10 +02
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#19.1GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta06:2106:212
#19.2CBXChand Bhan06:2806:282
#20GJUTGangsar Jaitu06:34 +1606:36 +162
#20.1AJTMAjitgill Matta06:4106:412
#20.2RLSRomana Albel Singh06:4406:442
#21KKPKot Kapura Junction06:53 +1506:55 +152
#21.1GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan06:5906:592
#22FDKFaridkot07:08 +1707:10 +192
Xing
Su F
#22.1PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan07:1907:192
#22.2GHAGolehwala07:3107:312
Xing
Su F
#22.3KBUKasu Begu07:4307:432
#23FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction08:00 +408:25 +112
#23.1SWXSaidanwala08:3208:322
#23.2DDKDhindsa08:3608:362
#23.3PHSFerozeshah08:4008:402
#23.4SULHSulhani08:4608:462
#24TWBTalwandi08:51 +1608:53 +222
Xing
Su F
#24.1MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan08:5908:592
#24.2DAUDagru09:0409:042
#24.3GKXGhai Kalan09:1009:102
#25MOGAMoga09:16 +2209:18 +222
#25.1PMHParao Mahna09:2709:272
#25.2AJLAjitwal09:3309:332
#25.3NNKRNanaksar09:4109:412
#26JGNJagraon09:46 +2209:48 +232
#26.1CKMChauki Man10:0810:082
#26.2MLXMullanpur10:2910:292
Xing
Su F
#26.3BQHBhanohad Punjab10:3910:392
#26.4BWZBaddowal10:4710:472
#26.5MGModelgram11:0711:072
#27LDHLudhiana Junction11:15 +111:46 +262
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
F
Su F
#27.1LDWLadhowal11:5311:532
Xing
Su
#27.2PHRPhillaur Junction11:5611:562
#27.3BTTNBhatian12:0112:012
#27.4GRYGoraya12:0612:062
#27.5MAULMauli12:0912:092
#27.6MLIHMauli Halt12:1012:102
#28PGWPhagwara Junction12:13 +4412:15 +492
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#28.1CEUChiheru12:2412:242
#28.2JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction12:3412:342
#29JUCJalandhar City Junction12:40 +4412:45 +462
#29.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar12:4812:482
#29.2SRXSura Nussi12:5212:522
Xing
Su F
#29.3KREKartarpur12:5912:592
Xing
Su F
#29.4HMRHamira13:0413:042
#29.5RYMRamidi Halt13:0713:072
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#29.6DIWDhilwan13:1413:142
#30BEASBeas Junction13:18 +4713:20 +472
#30.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya13:3113:312
#30.2BTRButari13:4213:422
#30.3TRATangra13:5413:542
Xing
Overtaken by
Su F
Su F
#30.4JNLJandiala14:0714:072
Xing
Su F
#30.5MOWMananwala14:1914:192
#31ASRAmritsar Junction14:45 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site