Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1443525-0
Entry# 1982510-0

22996/Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
اجمیر - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ ) سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - मुंबई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (26h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:24) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
BGKT WDP 4/4B/4D (AII-BRC) BRC WAP4/5 (BRC-BDTS)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S7
  3
 S8
  4
 S9
  5
S10
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction20:301
#1.1AHOAdarshnagar20:3520:351
#1.2HTDHatundi20:4020:401
#1.3LACLachhipura20:4520:451
#1.4ROSRajosi20:4720:471
#1.5NSDNasirabad20:5220:521
#1.6JWSJharwasaa21:0321:031
#1.7BDWBandanwara21:1121:111
#1.8SGWSingwal21:2021:201
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#1.9MAKHMokhampura21:2621:261
#2BJNRBijainagar21:3221:341
#2.1GBPGulabpura21:3621:361
#2.2RPIRupaheli21:4421:441
#2.3BHASBhojras21:4621:461
Xing
Th
#2.4SSRSareri21:5421:541
#2.5RLRRaila Road21:5921:591
#2.6LMALambiya22:0422:041
#2.7DWLDhuwala22:1122:111
#2.8MDLMandal22:1622:161
#3BHLBhilwara22:2522:301
#3.1MDPAMandpiya22:4122:411
#3.2HMGHamirgarh22:5022:501
#3.3SNYNSoniyana22:5722:571
#3.4GGRGangrar23:0623:061
#3.5DETDet23:1323:131
#3.6CNAChanderiya23:2223:221
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin23:2623:261
#3.8BECBerach Junction Cabin23:2723:271
#4CORChittaurgarh Junction23:3000:101
#4.1ORDIOrdi00:1600:162
#4.2SMPShambhupura00:2200:222
#4.3GRFGambhiri Road00:3200:322
#4.4NBHNimbahera00:4100:412
#4.5JWOJawad Road00:5200:522
#4.6BIWKBisalwas Kalan00:5900:592
#5NMHNimach01:0901:202
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#5.1HKLHarkia Khal01:3101:312
Overtaken by
Su W F
#5.2MLGMalhargarh01:4001:402
Xing
Su
#5.3PIPPiplia01:4601:462
#6MDSMandsor01:5902:012
#6.1DLDDalauda02:1302:132
#6.2KCNRKachnara Road02:1802:182
#6.3KHNRKachnara02:1902:192
#6.4DODDhodhar02:2902:292
#7JAOJaora02:4202:442
#7.1BRLABrayla Chaurasi02:5902:592
#7.2NLINamli03:1803:182
#7.3NTDMNityanand Dham03:2603:262
Overtakes
Su W F
#7.4DHWSDhosawas03:3403:342
#8RTMRatlam Junction03:4003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su
W
#8.1RTDRatlam A Cabin03:5103:512
Xing
F
#8.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar03:5403:542
Overtaken by
Su W F
#8.3MRNMorwani03:5803:582
#8.4BILDBildi04:0504:052
Xing
Su W F
#8.5RTIRaoti04:1104:112
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W F
Su W F
#8.6BOGBhairongarh04:2004:202
Xing
Su W F
#8.7BMIBamnia04:2504:252
#8.8AGRAmargarh04:2804:282
#8.9PCNPanch Pipila04:3504:352
#8.10BJGBajrangarh04:4104:412
Xing
W
#8.11THDRThandla Road04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#8.12MGNMeghnagar04:5204:522
Xing
W
#8.13NRHNahargarh04:5704:572
#8.14ANASAnas05:0405:042
#8.15BIOBordi05:1005:102
Xing
Su W F
#8.16DHMADhamarda05:1405:142
#9DHDDahod05:1805:202
#9.1RETRentia05:2605:262
#9.2JKTJekot05:3305:332
#9.3USRAUsra05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
#9.4MAMMangal Mahudi05:4905:492
#9.5LMKLimkheda06:0006:002
#9.6PPDPiplod06:1006:102
#9.7SATSant Road06:2506:252
Xing
Su W F
#9.8CCLChanchelav06:3606:362
#9.9KIZKansudhi06:4406:442
#10GDAGodhra Junction06:5006:522
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su F
Su W F
#10.1KRSAKharsaliya07:0207:022
#10.2DRLDerol07:1307:132
#10.3BKRLBakrol07:1907:192
#10.4CPNChampaner Road07:2507:252
Xing
Su W F
#10.5LANLotana07:3007:302
#10.6SMLASamlaya Junction07:3507:352
#10.7AIRAlindra Road07:4007:402
Xing
Su W F
#10.8PIOPilol07:4607:462
#10.9CYIChhayapuri07:5207:522
#10.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin07:5307:532
#10.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin07:5807:582
#11BRCVadodara Junction07:5908:172
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W F
Su W F
#11.1VSVishvamitri08:1908:192
Xing
Xing
F
W
#11.2MPRMakarpura08:2308:232
#11.3VRMVarnama08:2608:262
#11.4ITAItola08:2908:292
#11.5KSPRKashipura Sarar08:3108:312
#11.6MYGMiyagam Karjan08:3608:362
#11.7LKDLakodra Dethan08:4108:412
#11.8PLJPalej08:4608:462
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Su W F
#11.9VREVarediya08:5008:502
#11.10NIUNabipur08:5408:542
#11.11CVJChavaj08:5808:582
Xing
Su
#12BHBharuch Junction09:0209:042
#12.1CCTAConcor Depot09:1309:132
#12.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:1409:142
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#12.3SNJLSanjali09:2009:202
#12.4PAOPanoli09:2509:252
Xing
Xing
W
F
#12.5HATHathuran09:2909:292
Xing
Su W F
#12.6KSBKosamba Junction09:3409:342
#12.7KIMKim09:4209:422
#12.8KDSDKudsad09:4509:452
Xing
W F
#12.9SYNSayan09:5309:532
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Su W F
#12.10GTXGothangam09:5709:572
#12.11KSEKosad10:0010:002
#12.12URNUtran10:0410:042
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#13STSurat10:0810:132
#13.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:1610:162
Xing
Su W F
#13.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin10:1910:192
#13.3BHETBhestan10:2110:212
Overtaken by
Su W F
#13.4SCHSachin10:2510:252
#13.5MRLMaroli10:3110:312
Xing
Su W F
#13.6NVSNavsari10:3810:382
#13.7GNSTGandhi Smriti10:4110:412
#13.8HXRHansapore10:4210:422
#13.9VDHVedchha10:4510:452
#13.10ACLAncheli10:4810:482
#13.11AMLAmalsad10:5110:512
#13.12BIMBilimora Junction10:5610:562
Xing
Su F
#13.13JRSJoravasan10:5910:592
#13.14DGIDungri11:0311:032
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su
#14BLValsad11:1111:132
#14.1ATULAtul11:1911:192
#14.2PADPardi11:2211:222
Xing
Su W F
#14.3UVDUdvada11:2811:282
#14.4BAGDBagwada11:3011:302
#15VAPIVapi11:3611:382
Xing
Su W F
#15.1KEBKarambeli11:4311:432
#15.2BLDBhilad11:4711:472
#15.3SJNSanjan11:5611:562
#15.4UBRUmargam Road12:0012:002
#15.5BRRDBordi Road12:0412:042
#15.6GVDGholvad12:0712:072
Xing
Su W F
#15.7DRDDahanu Road12:1612:162
Xing
Su W F
#15.8VGNVangaon12:2612:262
#15.9BORBoisar12:3312:332
#15.10UOIUmroli12:3712:372
#15.11PLGPalghar12:4212:422
Xing
F
#15.12KLVKelve Road12:4912:492
Xing
W
#15.13SAHSaphale12:5412:542
#15.14VTNVaitarna13:0013:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Su W F
Su
Su W F
#15.15VRVirar13:0713:072
#15.16NSPNalla Sopara13:1013:102
#15.17BSRVasai Road13:1313:132
#15.18NIGNaigaon13:1613:162
Xing
Su W F
#15.19BYRBhayandar13:2013:202
#15.20MIRAMira Road13:2313:232
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#15.21DICDahisar13:2513:252
#16BVIBorivali13:2713:292
#16.1KILEKandivli13:3713:372
#16.2MDDMalad13:4213:422
#16.3GMNGoregaon13:4913:492
Xing
Su W F
#16.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)13:5313:532
#16.5JOSJogeshwari13:5813:582
Xing
Su W F
#16.6ADHAndheri14:0314:032
#16.7VLPVille Parle14:0914:092
#16.8STCSanta Cruz14:1414:142
#17BDTSBandra Terminus14:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site