Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1443525-0
Entry# 1982510-0

22996/Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
اجمیر - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ ) سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - मुंबई बांद्रा (ट.) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
BGKT WDP 4/4B/4D (AII-BRC) BRC WAP4/5 (BRC-BDTS)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S7
  3
 S8
  4
 S9
  5
S10
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction20:30 +11
#1.1AHOAdarshnagar20:3520:351
#1.2HTDHatundi20:4020:401
#1.3LACLachhipura20:4520:451
#1.4ROSRajosi20:4720:471
#1.5NSDNasirabad20:5220:521
#1.6JWSJharwasaa21:0321:031
#1.7BDWBandanwara21:1121:111
#1.8SGWSingwal21:2021:201
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#1.9MAKHMokhampura21:2621:261
#2BJNRBijainagar21:32 +821:34 +111
#2.1GBPGulabpura21:3621:361
#2.2RPIRupaheli21:4421:441
Xing
Tu
#2.3BHASBhojras21:4621:461
#2.4SSRSareri21:5421:541
#2.5RLRRaila Road21:5921:591
#2.6LMALambiya22:0422:041
#2.7DWLDhuwala22:1122:111
#2.8MDLMandal22:1622:161
#3BHLBhilwara22:25 +1222:30 +121
#3.1MDPAMandpiya22:4122:411
#3.2HMGHamirgarh22:5022:501
#3.3SNYNSoniyana22:5722:571
#3.4GGRGangrar23:0623:061
#3.5DETDet23:1323:131
#3.6CNAChanderiya23:2223:221
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin23:2623:261
#3.8BECBerach Junction Cabin23:2723:271
#4CORChittaurgarh Junction23:30 +100:101
#4.1ORDIOrdi00:1600:162
#4.2SMPShambhupura00:2200:222
#4.3GRFGambhiri Road00:3200:322
#4.4NBHNimbahera00:4100:412
#4.5JWOJawad Road00:5200:522
#4.6BIWKBisalwas Kalan00:5900:592
#5NMHNimach01:0901:202
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#5.1HKLHarkia Khal01:3101:312
#5.2MLGMalhargarh01:4101:412
Xing
Su
#5.3PIPPiplia01:4801:482
#6MDSMandsor02:0102:032
#6.1DLDDalauda02:1402:142
#6.2KCNRKachnara Road02:1902:192
#6.3KHNRKachnara02:2102:212
#6.4DODDhodhar02:3002:302
#7JAOJaora02:4302:452
Overtaken by
Su W F
#7.1BRLABrayla Chaurasi02:5902:592
#7.2NLINamli03:1803:182
#7.3NTDMNityanand Dham03:2603:262
Overtakes
Su W F
#7.4DHWSDhosawas03:3403:342
#8RTMRatlam Junction03:4003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W F
#8.1RTDRatlam A Cabin03:5103:512
Xing
F
#8.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar03:5403:542
#8.3MRNMorwani03:5903:592
#8.4BILDBildi04:0604:062
Xing
Su W F
#8.5RTIRaoti04:1104:112
Xing
Su W F
#8.6BOGBhairongarh04:2104:212
Xing
Su W F
#8.7BMIBamnia04:2604:262
#8.8AGRAmargarh04:2904:292
#8.9PCNPanch Pipila04:3604:362
#8.10BJGBajrangarh04:4204:422
Xing
W
#8.11THDRThandla Road04:4704:472
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#8.12MGNMeghnagar04:5404:542
Xing
W
#8.13NRHNahargarh04:5804:582
Xing
Su
#8.14ANASAnas05:0505:052
#8.15BIOBordi05:1205:122
Xing
Su W F
#8.16DHMADhamarda05:1605:162
#9DHDDahod05:2005:222
#9.1RETRentia05:2805:282
#9.2JKTJekot05:3505:352
#9.3USRAUsra05:4305:432
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
#9.4MAMMangal Mahudi05:5005:502
#9.5LMKLimkheda06:0206:022
#9.6PPDPiplod06:1106:112
#9.7SATSant Road06:2506:252
Xing
Su W F
#9.8CCLChanchelav06:3606:362
#9.9KIZKansudhi06:4406:442
#10GDAGodhra Junction06:5006:522
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su F
W
#10.1KRSAKharsaliya07:0107:012
#10.2DRLDerol07:1207:122
#10.3BKRLBakrol07:1807:182
#10.4CPNChampaner Road07:2307:232
Xing
Su W F
#10.5LANLotana07:2807:282
#10.6SMLASamlaya Junction07:3207:322
#10.7AIRAlindra Road07:3707:372
Xing
Su W F
#10.8PIOPilol07:4307:432
#10.9CYIChhayapuri07:4807:482
#10.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin07:4907:492
#10.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin07:5407:542
#11BRCVadodara Junction07:5508:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#11.1VSVishvamitri08:1508:152
Xing
Xing
W
F
#11.2MPRMakarpura08:1908:192
#11.3VRMVarnama08:2308:232
#11.4ITAItola08:2508:252
#11.5KSPRKashipura Sarar08:2808:282
#11.6MYGMiyagam Karjan08:3308:332
#11.7LKDLakodra Dethan08:3808:382
#11.8PLJPalej08:4308:432
Xing
Su W F
#11.9VREVarediya08:4708:472
#11.10NIUNabipur08:5208:522
#11.11CVJChavaj08:5608:562
Xing
Su
#12BHBharuch Junction09:0009:022
#12.1CCTAConcor Depot09:1209:122
#12.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:1209:122
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#12.3SNJLSanjali09:1909:192
#12.4PAOPanoli09:2409:242
Xing
Xing
F
W
#12.5HATHathuran09:2809:282
Xing
Su W F
#12.6KSBKosamba Junction09:3309:332
#12.7KIMKim09:4209:422
#12.8KDSDKudsad09:4509:452
Xing
W F
#12.9SYNSayan09:5309:532
Xing
Su W F
#12.10GTXGothangam09:5609:562
#12.11KSEKosad10:0010:002
#12.12URNUtran10:0410:042
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#13STSurat10:0810:132
#13.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:1610:162
Xing
Su W F
#13.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin10:1910:192
#13.3BHETBhestan10:2110:212
#13.4SCHSachin10:2610:262
#13.5MRLMaroli10:3210:322
Xing
Su W F
#13.6NVSNavsari10:3910:392
#13.7GNSTGandhi Smriti10:4210:422
#13.8HXRHansapore10:4310:432
#13.9VDHVedchha10:4610:462
#13.10ACLAncheli10:4910:492
#13.11AMLAmalsad10:5310:532
#13.12BIMBilimora Junction10:5710:572
Xing
Su F
#13.13JRSJoravasan11:0111:012
#13.14DGIDungri11:0511:052
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su
#14BLValsad11:1311:152
#14.1ATULAtul11:2111:212
#14.2PADPardi11:2411:242
Xing
Su W F
#14.3UVDUdvada11:3011:302
#14.4BAGDBagwada11:3211:322
#15VAPIVapi11:3811:402
Xing
Su W F
#15.1KEBKarambeli11:4511:452
#15.2BLDBhilad11:4911:492
#15.3SJNSanjan11:5811:582
#15.4UBRUmargam Road12:0212:022
#15.5BRRDBordi Road12:0612:062
#15.6GVDGholvad12:1012:102
Xing
Su W F
#15.7DRDDahanu Road12:1812:182
Xing
Su W F
#15.8VGNVangaon12:2812:282
#15.9BORBoisar12:3612:362
#15.10UOIUmroli12:4012:402
#15.11PLGPalghar12:4512:452
Xing
F
#15.12KLVKelve Road12:5112:512
Xing
W
#15.13SAHSaphale12:5612:562
Xing
Su
#15.14VTNVaitarna13:0313:032
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
Su W F
#15.15VRVirar13:0913:092
#15.16NSPNalla Sopara13:1313:132
#15.17BSRVasai Road13:1613:162
#15.18NIGNaigaon13:1913:192
Xing
Su W F
#15.19BYRBhayandar13:2313:232
#15.20MIRAMira Road13:2513:252
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#15.21DICDahisar13:2813:282
#16BVIBorivali13:3013:322
#16.1KILEKandivli13:3913:392
#16.2MDDMalad13:4413:442
#16.3GMNGoregaon13:5113:512
Xing
Su W F
#16.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)13:5513:552
#16.5JOSJogeshwari13:5913:592
Xing
Su W F
#16.6ADHAndheri14:0414:042
#16.7VLPVille Parle14:1014:102
#16.8STCSanta Cruz14:1514:152
#17BDTSBandra Terminus14:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site